Liepaja Jewish Cemetery Book 1909-1941

1935 Through 1941

Death Date                    
(Gregorian)
Last Name Given Names           Father's Name           Jewish Date           Jewish
Year
Notes                         
Original
Last Name
Sex
3 January, 1935 MANSFELD Nosen   29 Tevet 5695     M
4 January, 1935 BRUCHMAN Abram   1 Shvat 5695     M
9 January, 1935 JAKOBSOHN Berta   5 Shvat 5695     F
13 January, 1935 HURWITZ Malke   9 Shvat 5695     F
16 January, 1935 JAKOBSOHN Frida     5695     F
16 January, 1935 SILBERMAN Abram Note   13 Shvat 5695     M
19 January, 1935 ROSENGARTEN Breine Michle   15 Shvat 5695     F
29 January, 1935 ABRAMSON Jossel   25 Shvat 5695     M
29 January, 1935 ISRAELSON Rahle     5695     F
30 January, 1935 EDELSON Bersse   26 Shvat 5695      
31 January, 1935 HIRSCHHORN Jochanan   27 Shvat 5695     M
5 February, 1935 FLEISCHMANN Necham   3 Adar Alef 5695      
6 February, 1935 DEITZ Sara Feiga   3 Adar Alef 5695   DEIZ F
13 February, 1935 HERZENBERG Itzik   10 Adar Alef 5695     M
17 February, 1935 FELDHUN Faiwus           M
19 February, 1935 LEWJUS Scheine Taube   16 Adar Alef 5695     F
19 February, 1935 MICHELSON Johana   16 Adar Alef 5695     F
28 February, 1935 JAWTSCHIK Chaim Jankel   25 Adar Alef 5695     M
1 March, 1935 FIESCHER Moses   26 Adar Alef 5695     M
1 March, 1935 SAGALOWITZ Joseph   26 Adar Alef 5695     M
1 March, 1935 SCHMUSKOWITZ Joseph   26 Adar Alef 5695     M
3 March, 1935 LEIBOWITZ Blume   28 Adar Alef 5695     F
4 March, 1935 STAMM Jossel Esriel   29 Adar Alef 5695     M
5 March, 1935 GR†NFELD Ida   30 Adar Alef 5695     F
7 March, 1935 ETTINGER Hinde(?) Hanne(?)   2 Adar Bet 5695     F
7 March, 1935 SCHNITKE Jankel Jakob   3 Adar Bet 5695     M
14 March, 1935 VOGEL Bascha   9 Adar Bet 5695     F
17 March, 1935 MEIERSON Adasa   12 Adar Bet 5695     F
20 March, 1935 FEIGELSON Debora   16 Adar Bet 5695     F
28 March, 1935 DIMANT Zipe   23 Adar Bet 5695     F
31 March, 1935 HERZBERG Nachman   26 Adar Bet 5695     M
4 April, 1935 GOLDKORN Golde   1 Nisan 5695     F
8 April, 1935 GAMPER Samuel(?)           M
10 April, 1935 JONESSOWITZ Mowscha (Mordechai)   7 Nisan 5695     M
12 April, 1935 HILMANN Sara   9 Nisan 5695     F
14 April, 1935 EDELBERG Eisik   11 Nisan 5695     M
20 April, 1935 HIRSCHHORN Schabsche Leib   16 Nisan 5695     M
20 April, 1935 SACKMANN Freide   16 Nisan 5695     F
24 April, 1935 ISAKOWITZ Pinchas   21 Nisan 5695 7 y   M
29 April, 1935 FLJAKS Nechemje   26 Nisan 5695     M
11 May, 1935 LASINSKI Sawel   8 Iyar 5695     M
23 May, 1935 WIRBLER Mowscha   21 Iyar 5695     M
27 May, 1935 BERKOWITZ Izik   25 Iyar 5695     M
28 May, 1935 MALLACH Schaja   25 Iyar 5695     M
31 May, 1935 BLECHMAN Salman   28 Iyar 5695     M
2 June, 1935 MARKUSE Ester   1 Sivan 5695     F
4 June, 1935 BIKOWSKY Scholem Samuel     5695     F
5 June, 1935 LURWITZ Dawid   4 Sivan 5695     M
7 June, 1935 JOFAN Rale   6 Sivan 5695     F
15 June, 1935 SEBEL Jochewed   14 Sivan 5695 NŽe AWRECH   F
26 June, 1935 SALKOW Scheine Neche   25 Sivan 5695     F
30 June, 1935 DORBJAN Mendel   29 Sivan       M
30 June, 1935 MALKINDSON Hirsch Rafael 29 Sivan 5695     M
3 July, 1935 ALPERTEN Menuche   2 Tamuz 5695     F
7 July, 1935 ZIWJAN Beile   6 Tamuz 5695     F
18 July, 1935 MEIERSOHN Ella   17 Tamuz 5695     F
20 July, 1935 BRINKENHOF Leiser     5695     M
24 July, 1935 HUNAN Schmuel   23 Tamuz 5695     M
26 July, 1935 OPESCHKIN Abrahm   25 Tamuz 5695     M
6 August, 1935 JOFFE Owsey   7 Av 5695     M
9 August, 1935 ZWICK Pera (Paulina)   10 Av 5695     F
12 August, 1935 LEWINOVITZ Abram Abe   14 Av 5695   LEVINOVITZ M
26 August, 1935 WEIDE Aron Leib   27 Av 5695     M
31 August, 1935 SAKS Jakob Levin   2 Elul 5695     M
1 September, 1935 JOELSON Raele   3 Elul 5695     F
2 September, 1935 LIEBAUER Scheine   4 Elul 5695 Miss   F
16 September, 1935 LEWENSTEIN Chaja   18 Elul 5695     F
17 September, 1935 MEIEROWITZ Feige Rasche   19 Elul 5695     F
24 September, 1935 BLUMBERG Leib Lewin   26 Elul 5695     M
24 September, 1935 MENDELSON Elke   27 Elul 5695     F
4 October, 1935 NOWOSILSKY Sara   7 Tishrey 5696     F
6 October, 1935 WEISS Leja   9 Tishrey 5696 Miss   F
12 October, 1935 MENDELSON Sara Basse   16 Tishrey 5696     F
13 October, 1935 JOSEF Notel   16 Tishrey 5696     M
14 October, 1935 SOLOWEITZIK Beila   17 Tishrey 5696     F
15 October, 1935 PERL Elchanan   17 Tishrey       M
21 October, 1935 ARONSTAMM Jeta   25 Tishrey 5696   ARONSTAM F
22 October, 1935 FAKTOR Gdalije   25 Tishrey 5696     M
23 October, 1935 HIRSCHFELD Edel   25 Tishrey 5696     F
23 October, 1935 TANKELOWITZ Meische Mosche Salman 26 Tishrey 5696     M
29 October, 1935 VOSS Asne   2 Cheshvan 5696     F
10 November, 1935 HERZENBERG Schore Jakob 14 Cheshvan 5696     F
10 November, 1935 L…W Emilie Esther Mosche 14 Cheshvan 5696     F
12 November, 1935 LEWY Feiga Friderika Abraham 17 Cheshvan 5696     F
13 November, 1935 STENDER Mendel Jakob Dov 17 Cheshvan 5696     M
16 November, 1935 DAWID Pauline   20 Cheshvan       F
23 November, 1935 LIPMANN Motel Leib Josef 27 Cheshvan 5696     M
23 November, 1935 MENDELSON Idel Behr   27 Cheshvan 5696     M
27 November, 1935 RAPIPORT Dina Elieser 1 Kislev 5696     F
27 November, 1935 SILBERMAN Frume Rochel Josef 1 Kislev 5696     F
27 November, 1935 SOWI.ZKY Chaim Schimon Mosche 1 Kislev 5696     M
28 November, 1935 SEBBA Jossel Schmuel 2 Kislev 5696     M
1 December, 1935 SIEW Nossel Gerschon Zevitz(?) 5 Kislev 5696     M
2 December, 1935 JUDELOWITZ Tewje Dov Ber 6 Kislev 5696     M
2 December, 1935 SALMANSON Josef Leiser Jakob 6 Kislev 5696     M
3 December, 1935 KATZ Schore Baruch 7 Kislev 5696     F
4 December, 1935 KAGAN Chaje Schore Jehuda Mordechai 8 Kislev 5696     F
4 December, 1935 KAGAN Salomon Josef 8 Kislev 5696     M
6 December, 1935 KAPLAN Scholem Gerson Israel Zundel 11 Kislev 5696     M
12 December, 1935 MELLER Kreina Zvi 16 Kislev 5696     F
19 December, 1935 KRAPIWIN Chaim Jakob 23 Kislev 5696     M
31 December, 1935 BASKIND Zile Mosche 6 Tevet 5696     F
4 January, 1936 GORDON Dawid Schmuel 9 Tevet 5696     M
7 January, 1936 SALMANSON Meier Jakob 12 Tevet 5696     M
10 January, 1936 ETIS Chaje   15 Tevet 5696 From Darbenai/LT   F
17 January, 1936 KUPST (KUNST) Mascha Rafael 22 Tevet 5696     F
17 January, 1936 MARGOLIAS Moses Itzchak Aisik 22 Tevet 5696     M
22 January, 1936 BALKIND Rosa Mordechai 27 Tevet 5696     F
24 January, 1936 FRIEDMANN Zira Meier 29 Tevet 5696     F
26 January, 1936 MICHELSON Ribeka Jakob 3 Shvat 5696     F
4 February, 1936 JAKOBSON Leib Zeev 11 Shvat 5696     M
9 February, 1936 FINKELSTEIN Nochum Hirsch Salman Menachem 16 Shvat 5696     M
9 February, 1936 FISCHER Olga (Elka) Elieser 17 Shvat 5696     F
15 February, 1936 DAWIDSON Abram Behr Jehuda 22 Shvat 5696   DAVIDSON M
16 February, 1936 IMMERMANN Leiser Leib 23 Shvat 5696     M
20 February, 1936 ETTINGER Wolf Michael 27 Shvat 5696     M
20 February, 1936 GOLOWZINER Rosa Elieser 28 Shvat 5696     F
23 February, 1936 SOLKO Matilde Jakob 30 Shvat 5696     F
25 February, 1936 WAINER Meier Itzchak 2 Adar 5696     M
26 February, 1936 KELSING Cecilia Mosche 3 Adar 5696     F
11 March, 1936 ROTTERMUND Chaja Meier 17 Adar 5696     F
13 March, 1936 GRUBIN Nechame Jakob 19 Adar 5696     F
15 March, 1936 WOLINEZ Eduard (Schmuel)   22 Adar 5696 Dvora's son   M
19 March, 1936 HERZENBERG Itzik Elieser 25 Adar 5696     M
19 March, 1936 MEIENBERG Abram Schraga Faivusch 25 Adar 5696     M
20 March, 1936 PINCHASCHOWITZ Schore   27 Adar 5696     F
26 March, 1936 DAWIDOWITZ Wulf Jehuda Leib 4 Nisan 5696     M
26 March, 1936 GODIN Ruwin David 3 Nisan 5696     M
27 March, 1936 THAL Hirsch Jehuda Leib 5 Nisan 5696     M
28 March, 1936 HIRSCHHORN Mendel Jakob 5 Nisan 5696   HIRSCHORN M
30 March, 1936 OLKENITZKY Izik   8 Nisan 5696     M
4 April, 1936 MUNITZ Chaje Schabtai 12 Nisan 5696     F
6 April, 1936 FRIEDMANN Joseph Schimon 14 Nisan 5696     M
11 April, 1936 ARONSTAMM Esther-Elka   20 Nisan 5696     F
16 April, 1936 ZERNAK Scheine   24 Nisan 5696     F
19 April, 1936 JERUCHOWITZ Chane Reise Leib 28 Nisan 5696     F
21 April, 1936 VOSS Aisik Levi 30 Nisan 5696     M
22 April, 1936 HURWITZ Isidor Jakob 30 Nisan 5696     M
23 April, 1936 PINKOWITZ Leia Shimon 2 Iyar 5696     F
24 April, 1936 HAASE Abram   2 Iyar 5696     M
25 April, 1936 JANKOWSKI Schloma Jona Simcha (Schmaja?) Leib 4 Iyar 5696     M
2 May, 1936 NOWOSILSKY Golde Itzchak 10 Iyar 5696     F
4 May, 1936 CHANIN Jechiel Josef 12 Iyar 5696     M
9 May, 1936 LEWIUS Rachel Abraham 17 Iyar 5696     F
18 May, 1936 GLAGO Chaje   26 Iyar 5696     F
20 May, 1936 BAITLER Elka   28 Iyar 5696   BEITLER F
21 May, 1936 ROLOFF Dina Riwka Mendel 29 Iyar 5696     F
23 May, 1936 SOWITZKY Ente Israel 2 Sivan 5696     F
24 May, 1936 BALKIND Mendel Zorech Sussman 3 Sivan 5696     M
26 May, 1936 SCH…NBERGER Ziwje Abraham Itzchak 5 Sivan 5696     F
7 June, 1936 ZICH Eide Elke Benzion 17 Sivan 5696   CICH F
12 June, 1936 FRIEDMANN _________(?) David 22 Sivan 5696     F
15 June, 1936 REISEMANN Mausche Schimcha   25 Sivan 5696     M
15 June, 1936 RUBIN Emma Abraham 25 Sivan 5696     F
20 June, 1936 LEWENTHAL Sara Chema(?)   30 Sivan 5696     F
25 June, 1936 BRAND Abram   5 Tamuz 5696     M
26 June, 1936 M†NDEL Dawid   6 Tamuz 5696     M
28 June, 1936 KURITZKY Jossel   8 Tamuz 5696     M
4 July, 1936 ISRAELIT Hirsch (Georgi)   14 Tamuz 5696     M
9 July, 1936 JAKOBSOHN Meier   18 Tamuz 5696     M
12 July, 1936 STEINBERG Ida Irle   22 Tamuz 5696     F
19 July, 1936 JUDELOWITZ Elka Josef 29 Tamuz 5696     F
20 July, 1936 LIPPERT Nechama R' Jechiel Halevi 1 Av 5696     F
21 July, 1936 SCHCIBUK(?) Schmuel Mosche 2 Av 5696     M
26 July, 1936 FALK Herman Itzchak Aisik 7 Av 5696     M
30 July, 1936 KAHN Roche Jekl 11 Av 5696     F
2 August, 1936 LEWIN Riwke Meier 13 Av 5696     F
2 August, 1936 LIPPERT Klara Itzchak Aisik 14 Av 5696     F
7 August, 1936 RODSTEIN Riwka Chaim Chaikel 19 Av 5696     F
16 August, 1936 HERMER Markus Zvi 28 Av 5696     M
23 August, 1936 BERKOWITZ Jossel Behr Rafael Zvi 6 Elul 5696     M
24 August, 1936 BEHRMANN Chaja Freide R' Mosche 6 Elul 5696   BERMANN F
27 August, 1936 REISEMANN Riwka   9 Elul 5696     F
27 August, 1936 ZICH Israel Moritz? 9 Elul 5696     M
31 August, 1936 SACHS Basche Kalman 13 Elul 5696     F
6 September, 1936 GUTMANN Hirsch Benjamin 19 Elul 5696     M
7 September, 1936 DORFMANN Blume Libe Schachne Zvi 20 Elul 5696     F
9 September, 1936 LIPMANN Chaje Ester Nachum Selig 22 Elul 5696     F
15 September, 1936 GINSBURG Abram Schmuel Mordechai 28 Elul 5696     M
27 September, 1936 PADWO Moses Salman 11 Tishrey 5697     M
28 September, 1936 ZWICK Gedalija Zvi 12 Tishrey 5697   CVIK M
1 October, 1936 KIRSCHNER Simion (?) Jerachmiel 15 Tishrey 5697     M
2 October, 1936 LEWENSTEIN Paula   16 Tishrey 5697     F
5 October, 1936 LEWENSTEIN Slata Elijahu 19 Tishrey 5697     F
6 October, 1936 ITZIGSON Pese Jehuda Leib 20 Tishrey 5697     F
20 October, 1936 ROSTOVSKI Herman Elieser 5 Cheshvan 5697     M
22 October, 1936 FRIEDMANN Nossen Israel 6 Cheshvan 5697     M
24 October, 1936 CIMBALOW Chaje Jehuda 8 Cheshvan 5697     F
31 October, 1936 KOCH Sleime Abraham 16 Cheshvan 5697     M
1 November, 1936 HONOR Isak   16 Cheshvan 5697     M
3 November, 1936 FRIEDMANN Jossel Sundel Abraham 19 Cheshvan 5697     M
8 November, 1936 ROGALSKI Roda Aisik 23 Cheshvan 5697     F
14 November, 1936 KRAMER Jehuda Josua Josef Elchanan 29 Cheshvan 5697     M
14 November, 1936 RAPIPORT Rubin Jakob 29 Cheshvan 5697     M
17 November, 1936 LEWITAS Mendel Leib Aron Hertz 3 Kislev 5697     M
28 November, 1936 DAMSKY Mirjam Mordechai   5697     F
29 November, 1936 KAHN Jette Chaya Gitte Nachum 15 Kislev 5697     F
2 December, 1936 WULFSOHN Ziere Hinde   18 Kislev 5697     F
3 December, 1936 HERZBERG Esther Malke   19 Kislev 5697     F
5 December, 1936 JAKOB Meier Chaim Leib 21 Kislev 5697     M
11 December, 1936 WAINER Sara Muscha Israel 27 Kislev 5697     F
12 December, 1936 SCHWARZMANN Mahle Abraham 28 Kislev 5697 From Pavilosta   F
16 December, 1936 PEISACH Benzel Itzchak 2 Tevet 5697     M
19 December, 1936 MANDELKORN Chatzkel Jonas Schmuel 5 Tevet 5697     M
19 December, 1936 ROSENBLUM Ida Gittel Naftali 5 Tevet 5697     F
23 December, 1936 BRENNER Lina Schmuel 10 Tevet 5697     F
23 December, 1936 FEITELSOHN Pesse   10 Tevet 5697     F
28 December, 1936 OWSCHEJEWITZ Eide Elieser 14 Tevet 5697     F
30 December, 1936 SOLKO Abram Mosche 17 Tevet 5697     M
30 December, 1936 ULMANN Hirsch Aron Dov 16 Tevet 5697     M
30 December, 1936 WASSERMANN Israel Mendel Dov Ber 16 Tevet 5697     M
7 January, 1937 LEIBOWITZ Chana David 24 Tevet 5697     F
11 January, 1937 GIBERT Pere Josef 28 Tevet 5697     F
12 January, 1937 GUTTMANN Hana Meier 1 Shvat 5697     F
13 January, 1937 HIRSCHBERG Sara Kalman 1 Shvat 5697     F
13 January, 1937 MENDELSOHN Scheine Feige David 2 Shvat 5697 From Zhidiki/LT   F
14 January, 1937 LUBAN Chaja Malka Jecheskel 2 Shvat 5697     F
22 January, 1937 JUDELOWITZ Jossel Schlomo 10 Shvat 5697     M
27 January, 1937 GORFINKEL Meier Aron Jehuda 15 Shvat 5697     M
1 February, 1937 BARBAKOW Cipura Scheina Zeev 20 Shvat 5697     F
7 February, 1937 LIPSCH†TZ Jehuda Leib Peretz 26 Shvat 5697     M
8 February, 1937 FLEISCHMANN Aron Behr Itzchak Zvi 27 Shvat 5697     M
8 February, 1937 KAHN Michel Mordechai 27 Shvat 5697     M
11 February, 1937 DIMANTSTEIN? Silem(?)   1 Adar 5697 Soldier DIMENSTEIN M
11 February, 1937 KERASIN Jankel Binusch 30 Shvat 5697     M
11 February, 1937 LEWENSTEIN Izik (Isidor) Mordechai 30 Shvat 5697     M
11 February, 1937 SCHLESS Elja Itzchak Schraga 1 Adar 5697     M
12 February, 1937 BLUMBERG Gita David Schlomo 1 Adar 5697     F
13 February, 1937 GASSUL Nochum Mendel Mordechai 2 Adar 5697     M
17 February, 1937 FLEISCHMANN Liebe Hesse Dov 6 Adar 5697     F
18 February, 1937 LURJE Friderika-Frieda Schmuel 7 Adar 5697 Died in Riga   F
20 February, 1937 SCHEFTELOWITZ Feiga Abraham Leib 9 Adar 5697     F
22 February, 1937 GENSOHN Chaim Selig Jechiel 11 Adar 5697     M
24 February, 1937 MICHELSOHN Schaja Zvi 13 Adar 5697     M
24 February, 1937 SCHELKAN Sara Lea Chaim Gerschon 13 Adar 5697     F
24 February, 1937 SICK Johanna Elieser 13 Adar 5697     F
26 February, 1937 RABINOWITZ Friderika Leib 15 Adar 5697     F
3 March, 1937 ZIEGLER Abram   21 Adar 5697     M
8 March, 1937 HIRSCHHORN Riwa Dov 25 Adar 5697     F
8 March, 1937 KLOMPUS Jonas Mordechai 25 Adar 5697     M
12 March, 1937 GUTTERMANN Taube Baruch 29 Adar 5697     F
12 March, 1937 MENDELSOHN Chaja Mendel 1 Nisan 5697     F
21 March, 1937 ULLMANN Chaje Selde Scholem Meier 9 Nisan 5697     M
24 March, 1937 RACHMANN Rahel Jakob Mosche 12 Nisan 5697     F
31 March, 1937 FEIGES Chatzkel Itzchak Aisik 20 Nisan 5697     M
4 April, 1937 IMMERMANN Golde Meir 23 Nisan 5697     F
6 April, 1937 KATZMANN Risja (Rosa) Aron Schlomo 25 Nisan 5697     F
8 April, 1937 WOLOW Ita Henriette Joel 28 Nisan 5697     F
9 April, 1937 WEINER Salmen R'Schmuel 28 Nisan 5697     M
10 April, 1937 LEWITAS Malke Jakob Leib 30 Nisan 5697     F
13 April, 1937 JUDELOWITZ Hirsch Josef 2 Iyar 5697     M
14 April, 1937 LEWY Simon Jakob 4 Iyar 5697     M
15 April, 1937 CIMBALOW Michel Abraham 5 Iyar 5697     M
15 April, 1937 MICHELSON Hene Schosse Mordechai 5 Iyar 5697     F
20 April, 1937 PATLA Feige Nachum Schmuel 9 Iyar 5697     F
21 April, 1937 PERELMANN Eta Dov Ber 10 Iyar 5697     F
22 April, 1937 GRINMANN Hinde Anna Eli 11 Iyar 5697     F
25 April, 1937 KAPELUSCHNIK Schmuel Leize Josef 14 Iyar       M
27 April, 1937 FALESTSKIS Abram Jehuda 16 Iyar 5697     M
28 April, 1937 DORBIAN Chone Chaim 17 Iyar 5697     M
2 May, 1937 MALACH Ester Cira Jakob 21 Iyar 5697     F
7 May, 1937 LEWENSON Mera Mosche 26 Iyar 5697     F
9 May, 1937 KLOMPUS Israel Hirsch Mendel 28 Iyar 5697     M
9 May, 1937 SCHEMELEW Chaim Meier 28 Iyar 5697     M
16 May, 1937 HIRSCHBERG Abram Jehuda 6 Sivan 5697     M
26 May, 1937 HERZBERG Simcha Meier 16 Sivan 5697     F
26 May, 1937 RAKOWITZKY Shaye Elchanan 17 Sivan 5697     M
26 May, 1937 SAKS Pinchus Zvi 16 Sivan 5697     M
30 May, 1937 CHOSE Paulina-Pesse Mosche 20 Sivan 5697     F
11 June, 1937 BEIERFELD Freide R' Jakob 2 Tamuz 5697     F
12 June, 1937 HASE Cipe Naftali 3 Tamuz 5697     F
16 June, 1937 ULLMANN Schloma Nachmo 8 Tamuz 5697     M
17 June, 1937 ZIRINSKY Lew Abraham Itzchak 9 Tamuz 5697     M
23 June, 1937 CERNJAVSKI Sara Zeev 14 Tamuz 5697     F
8 July, 1937 SCHUEL Chaim Israel Schaul 1 Av 5697     M
9 July, 1937 NEIMAN Abram Rafael 1 Av 5697     M
17 July, 1937 LANDAU Harry Yehuda Zvi Jehoschua Heschel 9 Av 5697     M
19 July, 1937 ZWICK Meier Moritz Zvi 11 Av 5697   CWIK M
21 July, 1937 NOWOSILSKY Salomon Mosche 13 Av 5697     M
23 July, 1937 SALMANSON Julius Jakob 15 Av 5697     M
29 July, 1937 JOSEF Moische BenZion 21 Av 5697     M
29 July, 1937 KAPLAN Base R' Itzchak 21 Av 5697     F
31 July, 1937 KANDLER Meice   23 Av 5697      
6 August, 1937 GOLDBERG Schore Riwe   29 Av 5697     F
25 August, 1937 BARKAN Schloma Aba 18 Elul 5697     M
25 August, 1937 STROMIN Michael Schmuel 19 Elul 5697     M
2 September, 1937 CERNAVSKI Leib Nachum 26 Elul 5697     M
7 September, 1937 PORTNOI Chaim David Zvi Elieser 2 Tishrey 5698     M
11 September, 1937 GANC Johana Zvi 6 Tishrey 5698     F
13 September, 1937 FRIEDLAND Faiwel Zeev 9 Tishrey 5698     M
16 September, 1937 RAPEPORT Leya Jehuda Leib 11 Tishrey 5698     F
17 September, 1937 ITKIN Jerachmiel Iser 13 Tishrey 5698     M
28 September, 1937 ELKISIK Leib Aisik 23 Tishrey 5698     M
1 October, 1937 BERKOWITZ Rafael Hirsch Abraham 26 Tishrey 5698 11 y   M
4 October, 1937 HUNAN Hana Zvi 29 Tishrey 5698     F
5 October, 1937 LEWINSON Efraim Selig 30 Tishrey 5698   LEVINSON M
5 October, 1937 RAPEPORT Amalia Jehuda Leib 30 Tishrey 5698     F
12 October, 1937 HANFI Chaim Mendel Jakob Schmuel 7 Cheshvan 5698     M
18 October, 1937 JAKOBSOHN Hane   13 Cheshvan 5698     F
25 October, 1937 GALKOWITZ Chaja R' Abraham 21 Cheshvan 5698     F
27 October, 1937 SEBBA Scholem Schmuel 22 Cheshvan 5698     M
30 October, 1937 SCHILING Elias Jakob Aisik 26 Cheshvan 5698     M
3 November, 1937 HERMER Jehuda Benjamin 29 Cheshvan 5698     M
4 November, 1937 CHONENSON Lea Aba 30 Cheshvan 5698     F
8 November, 1937 FELDMAN Minna Abraham 5 Kislev 5698     F
9 November, 1937 LEW Hirsch David 5 Kislev 5698     M
11 November, 1937 MARIENHOF Vulf David 7 Kislev 5698     M
20 November, 1937 FLEISCHMAN Malke Zvi 16 Kislev       F
20 November, 1937 HIRSCHHORN Tamara R'Michel 16 Kislev 5698     F
24 November, 1937 HIRSCHFELD Frume Lib 20 Kislev 5698     F
25 November, 1937 HIRSCHMAN Chaje Meier Itzchak 21 Kislev 5698     F
25 November, 1937 SCHWABE Chana (Hana) Israel 21 Kislev 5698     F
30 November, 1937 SCHATZ Isaja Itzchak 26 Kislev 5698     M
13 December, 1937 LEWENSTERN Frade Jakob 9 Tevet 5698     F
14 December, 1937 PARADIS Ester   10 Tevet 5698     F
15 December, 1937 LEWINOWITZ Sore Braine Abraham 11 Tevet 5698     F
22 December, 1937 GURWITZ Dawid Rafael 18 Tevet 5698     M
22 December, 1937 NEIFELD Shewa David 19 Tevet 5698     F
23 December, 1937 KAHN Chaje Jehuda Leib 19 Tevet 5698     F
24 December, 1937 RILLS Rebeka Elieser 20 Tevet 5698     F
25 December, 1937 GUTMAN Lea   21 Tevet 5698     F
26 December, 1937 ZIVJAN Mere Mosche 23 Tevet 5698   CIVJAN F
29 December, 1937 FRIEDBERG Salomon Josef 25 Tevet 5698   FRIDBERG M
30 December, 1937 ARONSON Chase Zvi 27 Tevet 5698     F
15 January, 1938 BERNHARD Sara Kalman Jakob 13 Shvat 5698     F
15 January, 1938 MEIEROWITZ Schloma Markus Jechiel 13 Shvat 5698     M
24 January, 1938 GAMSA Israel Zelik Schneor 22 Shvat 5698   GAMZA M
25 January, 1938 BERNHARD Ite Dveire Israel 23 Shvat 5698   BERENHARD F
27 January, 1938 SPRINTZER Leiba Aron 24 Shvat 5698     F
2 February, 1938 ISACHAROWITZ David Leib Abraham 2 Adar Alef 5698     M
3 February, 1938 GILINOV Schmerel Zvi 2 Adar Alef 5698   GILENOV M
4 February, 1938 FALK Isidor Josef 3 Adar Alef       M
4 February, 1938 MAGARSHAK Sore Elka Abraham Meier 4 Adar Alef 5698     F
5 February, 1938 JOFFE Jette Israel 4 Adar Alef 5698     F
6 February, 1938 KAHN Cila Reuven 5 Adar Alef 5698     F
6 February, 1938 TODEROWITZ Chaim Josef Itzchak Zv- 5 Adar Alef 5698     M
16 February, 1938 JAKOBSON Jankel Aron 15 Adar Alef 5698     M
24 February, 1938 JOFFE Abe Salman 24 Adar Alef 5698     M
5 March, 1938 HOSIOSKY Beila R'Meier 2 Adar Bet 5698   HOSIOSKI F
6 March, 1938 SALKIND Jete Mendel 3(?) Adar Bet 5698     F
15 March, 1938 SALMANSON Schlauma Meier 12 Adar Bet 5698     M
19 March, 1938 KATZ Nochum Uri 17 Adar Bet       M
20 March, 1938 ALSCHWANG Johana Dov 17 Adar Bet 5698     F
20 March, 1938 PERLMAN Auzer Oscher 17 Adar Bet 5698     M
27 March, 1938 HIRSCHBERG Judel Dov 24 Adar Bet 5698     M
29 March, 1938 ABRAMSON Hirsch Zeev 26 Adar Bet 5698     M
1 April, 1938 GLASSMAN Falk Michel Selig 29 Adar Bet 5698   GLASMAN M
2 April, 1938 STRAICHER Itzik Abraham 1 Nisan 5698     M
5 April, 1938 SCHNEE Rochel Mosche 5 Nisan 5698     F
7 April, 1938 JERUCHIMOWITZ Kusiel Abraham Dov 6 Nisan 5698     M
14 April, 1938 SCHER Feige Schimon 14 Nisan 5698     F
19 April, 1938 MUNITZ Scheine Chaim Elijahu 18 Nisan 5698     F
22 April, 1938 MICHELSON Betya Josef 21 Nisan 5698     F
26 April, 1938 RABINOWITZ Anna Jeschajahu Leib 25 Nisan 5698     F
27 April, 1938 BRENNER Sara Cipa Itzchak 26 Nisan 5698   BRENER F
2 May, 1938 CHASEN Jossel Josef Mosche R' Chanoch 1 Iyar 5698     M
2 May, 1938 JAKOBSON Ester Schachne 2 Iyar 5698     F
11 May, 1938 KATZ Mina Marya Elijahu 10 Iyar 5698     F
17 May, 1938 FROST Zipa R'Rafael 16 Iyar 5698     F
18 May, 1938 BRUSKIN Braine Chinke Mordechai 17 Iyar 5698     F
19 May, 1938 POPERNO Helena Elijahu 18 Iyar 5698     F
21 May, 1938 DRUK Scheine Marijasse   20 Iyar 5698 From Riga   F
21 May, 1938 GEFEN Salomon Israel 20 Iyar       M
21 May, 1938 HASE Hirsch Meier 20 Iyar 5698     M
25 May, 1938 SACKMANN Feige Zvi 23 Iyar 5698     F
28 May, 1938 ARONSTAMM Kalman Itzik Meir 27 Iyar 5698   ARONSTAM M
31 May, 1938 GOTZ Basse Jakob Leib 1 Sivan 5698     F
1 June, 1938 FRIEDL€NDER Samuel Abraham 2 Sivan 5698   FRIDLENDER M
2 June, 1938 ELIASON Chaim Israel 3 Sivan 5698     M
4 June, 1938 HALPERN Schmerel Jona Mosche 5 Sivan 5698     M
7 June, 1938 KLEINBERG Scheftel Josef Leib 9 Sivan 5698     M
11 June, 1938 ELTERMAN Hana Rebeka   12 Sivan 5698     F
19 June, 1938 LURJE Jossel Salman 20 Sivan 5698     M
28 June, 1938 GALKOWITZ Dresa Elieser 29 Sivan 5698     F
28 June, 1938 SCHAAF Israel   29 Sivan 5698   SAFS M
1 July, 1938 FOSS Benno Ascher Aisik 2 Tamuz 5698     M
7 July, 1938 BEHR Hinde Schraga Faivisch 9 Tamuz 5698   BER F
14 July, 1938 GOTTLIEB Helene   15 Tamuz 5698   GOTTLIB F
18 July, 1938 LANDSBERG Dawid Tanchum 19 Tamuz 5698     M
22 July, 1938 PATLAN Jache   23 Tamuz 5698      
27 July, 1938 JUDELSON Jitzchak   28 Tamuz 5698     M
28 July, 1938 ULLMANN Sender   29 Tamuz 5698     M
29 July, 1938 BENGIS Saul   1 Av 5698     M
30 July, 1938 KABALKIN Chaja   2 Av 5698     F
31 July, 1938 MAISEL Lea Jente   3 Av 5698     F
1 August, 1938 EDELMAN Markus   4 Av 5698     M
4 August, 1938 REDALJE Haja Enta   7 Av 5698     F
13 August, 1938 JOFFE Leiser Ari Schapse 16 Av 5698     M
13 August, 1938 MISROCHI Chaje Rivko   16 Av 5698     F
17 August, 1938 SACKMANN Hirsch Uri 20 Av 5698     M
24 August, 1938 FRIEDBERG Adelheide David 28 Av 5698   FRIDBERG F
29 August, 1938 SCHALIT Samuel Josef 3 Elul 5698     M
3 September, 1938 LIPMANN Wolf Schmuel 7 Elul 5698     M
7 September, 1938 JAKOBSOHN Osser Mosche Izchak 11 Elul 5698     M
22 September, 1938 HERZENBERG Israel Mendel Zvi 26 Elul 5698     M
29 September, 1938 SINGER Frida Schlomo 5 Tishrey 5699     F
30 September, 1938 MEIERSON Mendel Abraham Jecheskel 5 Tishrey 5699   M
2 October, 1938 JEDIDOWITZ Joche Dov 8 Tishrey 5699     F
3 October, 1938 LEWENSON Tobias David 8 Tishrey 5699     M
11 October, 1938 HURWITZ Osher Abraham Mosche 16 Tishrey 5699     M
12 October, 1938 LUNZ Mirjam Abraham 17 Tishrey 5699     F
12 October, 1938 LURJE Chana Joel 17 Tishrey 5699     F
22 October, 1938 MENDELSTAM Markus Zvi 27 Tishrey 5699     M
24 October, 1938 PERETZ Beile Michle Jehuda Leib 29 Tishrey 5699     F
28 October, 1938 VOGEL Markus Schimon Mordechai 3 Cheshvan 5699   FOGEL M
30 October, 1938 STEIN Mina Schlomo 5 Cheshvan 5699     F
3 November, 1938 KRAWITZ Chana Jerachmiel ? Cheshvan 5699     F
4 November, 1938 KATZ Michael Daniel Schmuel Elieser 11 Cheshvan 5699     M
5 November, 1938 KEILMAN Chana Kalman 12 Cheshvan 5699     F
11 November, 1938 GODES Beile Itzchak 17 Cheshvan 5699   GADESS F
12 November, 1938 ALPEROWITZ Basse R' Salman 18 Cheshvan 5699     F
13 November, 1938 DANNENBERG Aron Itzchak 19 Cheshvan 5699     M
18 November, 1938 LURJE Schore Etel Chaim 24 Cheshvan 5699     F
19 November, 1938 KNIE Marta Schmuel 25 Cheshvan 5699     F
24 November, 1938 SCHIMON Jakob Schimon 2 Kislev 5699     M
30 November, 1938 BRUCHMAN Aron Chanoch 8 Kislev 5699     M
1 December, 1938 DINER Rochel Leja Zvi BenZion 8 Kislev 5699     F
1 December, 1938 ROLOV Chaja Dobe Menachem Mendel 8 Kislev 5699     F
3 December, 1938 NISETSCHEK Eta Braine Getzel 10 Kislev 5699     F
4 December, 1938 DOBRY Savel Chaim 11 Kislev 5699     M
5 December, 1938 ARONSON Schleime-Leib Schmuel 13 Kislev 5699     M
5 December, 1938 BRAND Jente   13 Kislev 5699   BRANT F
7 December, 1938 GOLDIN Salomon Schlomo 14 Kislev 5699     M
7 December, 1938 LEWENSON Jankel   14 Kislev 5699     M
11 December, 1938 KALLMEIER Joseph David 18 Kislev 5699   KALMEIER M
11 December, 1938 SIMON Chaim Jossel Schraga 18 Kislev 5699     M
13 December, 1938 KATZ Schloma Jehuda Leib 20 Kislev 5699     M
15 December, 1938 MEIERSON Leopold Leib Rafael 22 Kislev 5699     M
22 December, 1938 ARONSON Abram Josel Zvi Uri 29 Kislev 5699     M
24 December, 1938 BALKIND Marija Kalman 2 Tevet 5699     F
26 December, 1938 MINKOVSKY Adolf Ahron Zelig Schmuel 5 Tevet 5699     M
31 December, 1938 GRAUDAN Flora Schalom 9 Tevet 5699     F
31 December, 1938 JAKOBSON Meishe (Mordchai)   9 Tevet 5699     M
1 January, 1939 KLATZKO Nissen (Nissel) R' Mosche 10 Tevet 5699     M
10 January, 1939 KANTOR Hirsch   19 Tevet 5699     M
14 January, 1939 BRAND Matle   24 Tevet 5699 NŽe BARKAN   F
15 January, 1939 DIMANT Elje   24 Tevet 5699     M
19 January, 1939 KAGAN Israel Owsey   28? Tevet 5699     M
21 January, 1939 KAGAN-KATUNAL Jenny Itzchak Aisik 2 Shvat 5699     F
22 January, 1939 SCHWARZ Klara   2 Shvat 5699     F
25 January, 1939 LEIMAN Henriete   5 Shvat 5699     F
29 January, 1939 DESSLER Malke Schmuel 9 Shvat 5699   DESLER F
29 January, 1939 GORDON David Israel 9 Shvat 5699     M
31 January, 1939 LOISS Elisabeth Elischeva Meier 12 Shvat 5699     F
6 February, 1939 ISAKOWITZ Ella Leib 16 Shvat 5699     F
9 February, 1939 GRUSCHLAVSKY Chaim Meier 20 Shvat 5699     M
9 February, 1939 MER Moses Sussman 19 Shvat 5699   M
13 February, 1939 BRENNER Chana Sora Michael 23 Shvat 5699   BRENER F
19 February, 1939 GOTTLIEB Rebeka Gerschon Akiva 30 Shvat 5699     F
4 March, 1939 PENTEL Israel Itzchak Aisik 13 Adar 5699     M
6 March, 1939 SCHIMON Scholem   14 Adar 5699 Child 3 1/2 y   M
7 March, 1939 MARTINSON Ester Leib 16 Adar 5699     F
9 March, 1939 AFROMOVITZ Leja Mordechai 18 Adar 5699     F
12 March, 1939 LEWITAN Hirsch Elieser 21 Adar 5699     M
14 March, 1939 BEHR Bencion Kalman   22 Adar 5699   BER M
16 March, 1939 BERNSTEIN David Jankel   25 Adar 5699     M
16 March, 1939 TREMBE Ester   25 Adar 5699     F
19 March, 1939 JAKOBSON Chaye   29 Adar 5699     F
20 March, 1939 SEGER Fruma   1 Nisan 5699     F
23 March, 1939 BERG Freide   3 Nisan 5699     F
23 March, 1939 CHEIFETZ Nechame   3 Nisan 5699     F
23 March, 1939 SCHLOSSBERG Schlaume   3 Nisan 5699     M
26 March, 1939 EIDELSOHN Mowscha   6 Nisan 5699     M
27 March, 1939 IMMERMANN Schmuel Pinchas 7 Nisan 5699     M
28 March, 1939 BENJAMINSON Michel David Itzchak Benjamin 9 Nisan 5699     M
28 March, 1939 URDANG Schore Mosche 9 Nisan 5699     F
29 March, 1939 HELLER Jechiel Abraham 9 Nisan 5699   HELER M
3 April, 1939 KAHN FISCHER Beti Jakob 14 Nisan 5699     F
4 April, 1939 FRIEDMAN Gitte Dov 15 Nisan 5699   FRIDMAN F
7 April, 1939 JAKOBSON Chaim Meier Schimon 19 Nisan 5699     M
13 April, 1939 ISJEMIN Abram Elchanan 24 Nisan 5699     M
15 April, 1939 JAKOBSON Reise   26 Nisan 5699     F
21 April, 1939 SCHUSCHKOWITZ Boruch Abraham 2 Iyar 5699     M
28 April, 1939 HERMER Dora Dvora Chaim 9 Iyar 5699     F
30 April, 1939 HERZENBERG Zezilija Tzezeh Zeev 11 Iyar 5699     F
3 May, 1939 LEIBSOHN Emma Ester Abraham 14 Iyar 5699     F
8 May, 1939 SPEKTOR Sara Schlomo 19 Iyar 5699     F
9 May, 1939 FINKELSTEIN Joseph Elijahu 20 Iyar 5699     M
9 May, 1939 JUDELOWITZ Sora Reise Meir Schimon 20 Iyar 5699     F
11 May, 1939 GOTTSCHALK Samuel Josef Zvi 22 Iyar 5699     M
12 May, 1939 KAHN Chaja Itzchak Aisik 23 Iyar 5699     F
17 May, 1939 SIDELSKY Freida   28 Iyar 5699     F
18 May, 1939 MICHALOWITZ Schleime Elijahu 29 Iyar 5699     M
24 May, 1939 GUTMAN Aisik Benzion Schalom 6 Sivan       M
26 May, 1939 HIRSCHTHAL Esther Meier 8 Sivan 5699 15 y   F
29 May, 1939 RUDSTEIN Scheine Meier 11 Sivan 5699     F
9 June, 1939 JAKOB Rachel Abraham 22 Sivan 5699     F
11 June, 1939 SIWZUN Idel Jehuda Leib 25 Sivan 5699     M
17 June, 1939 KAHN Hirsch Mosche 30 Sivan 5699     M
18 June, 1939 SACHARIN Scheine Sore Schmuel Jakob 1 Tamuz 5699     F
20 June, 1939 BACKIN Israel Selik Mosche Chaim 3 Tamuz 5699     M
20 June, 1939 LACHMAN Nachman Hilel 3 Tamuz 5699     M
23 June, 1939 K…NIGSFEST Hirsch Sigmund 6 Tamuz 5699   KENIGSFEST M
28 June, 1939 GUTMAN Yehoshuah Hilel Iser 11 Tamuz 5699     M
7 July, 1939 SCHER Hirsch Zeev 20 Tamuz 5699     M
12 July, 1939 BONKS Chane Ester Kasriel 25 Tamuz 5699     F
13 July, 1939 RABINOWITZ Hosias Hilel Baruch 26 Tamuz 5699     M
15 July, 1939 KAHN Rudolf   28 Tamuz 5699 From Vienna   M
18 July, 1939 KNOPPING Benjamin Nachum 3 Av 5699     M
20 July, 1939 SLOMBERG Nochum Zvi Hirsch Jehoschua(?) 5 Av 5699     M
31 July, 1939 ITROF Menachem Mosche 15 Av 5699     M
4 August, 1939 RABINOWITZ Aisik   19 Av 5699     M
6 August, 1939 SUD Mowscha   21 Av 5699     M
14 August, 1939 SAPIR Itzik   29 Av 5699     M
15 August, 1939 HIRSCHHORN Elias   30 Av 5699     M
27 August, 1939 FRIEDMAN Leib Nissen   12 Elul 5699   FRIDMAN M
29 August, 1939 GOLDBERG Malke   13 Elul 5699     F
30 August, 1939 RAPOPORT Emmanuel   15 Elul 5699     M
4 September, 1939 GR†NFELD Ester Mina   20 Elul 5699     F
6 September, 1939 FRIEDMAN Schaje Isser Mosche 22 Elul 5699   FRIDMAN M
6 September, 1939 GANTZ Judel Meier 22 Elul       M
9 September, 1939 SCHMUSCHKIN Sara Riwka Efraim 25 Elul 5699     F
11 September, 1939 BONKS Abram Meishe Aron Dov 27 Elul 5699     M
27 September, 1939 HERMER Markus Scheftel 13 Tishrey 5700     M
5 October, 1939 BEHR Ester Abraham Zeev 23 Tishrey 5700   BER F
8 October, 1939 HOSIOSKY Chaje Lea Abraham 25 Tishrey 5700     F
9 October, 1939 MURAWITZ Sheine Sora (Hanna) Jecheskel 27 Tishrey 5700     F
10 October, 1939 JUDELOWITZ Abram Schlomo 27 Tishrey 5700     M
11 October, 1939 GUTMAN Behr Meier 28 Tishrey 5700     M
17 October, 1939 SACHS Chaim Azriel 5 Cheshvan 5700     M
17 October, 1939 TUWJE Markus Mordechai Zvi 5 Cheshvan 5700     M
24 October, 1939 URICKI Lina Lea Michael 11 Cheshvan 5700     F
26 October, 1939 LEWENSTEIN Natan Israel Leib 13 Cheshvan 5700     M
26 October, 1939 MARGOLIS Rasja Jehuda Leib 13 Cheshvan 5700     F
27 October, 1939 LURIE Menachem Behr Chaim 14 Cheshvan 5700     M
30 October, 1939 SILITZKY Abram Itzchak Schmuel 17 Cheshvan 5700     M
1 November, 1939 STERN Rochel Sisle Jehoschua Aisik 20 Cheshvan 5700     F
3 November, 1939 NOWOSILSKY Jakob Isak Mosche 21 Cheshvan 5700     M
4 November, 1939 FRIEDMAN Chaie Freide Abraham 23 Cheshvan 5700   FRIDMAN F
13 November, 1939 WASSERMANN Base Scheva Jehuda 1 Kislev 5700     F
20 November, 1939 ITZIGSON Sara Schimon 8 Kislev 5700     F
24 November, 1939 GORDON Rochel Ete Jakob Meier 12 Kislev 5700     F
25 November, 1939 LIFSCH†TZ Zlate Elieser 13 Kislev 5700     F
12 December, 1939 BASMAN Lazar Gutman 30 Kislev 5700     M
12 December, 1939 BERKOWITZ Rochel Zeev ? 30 Kislev 5700     F
14 December, 1939 LIPPERT Salman Josef 2 Tevet 5700     M
16 December, 1939 PANZ Frida Sch--? Elieser 5 Tevet       F
16 December, 1939 SLUCKOW Beile Benjamin 4 Tevet 5700     F
17 December, 1939 FURMAN Aron Scholem Zundel 6 Tevet 5700     M
17 December, 1939 SILING Frida Jeschaye(?) Elieser 5 Tevet 5700     F
21 December, 1939 TAITZ Eide Jehuda Leib 9 Tevet 5700     F
25 December, 1939 HEIMAN Ester Feige   3? 23? Tevet 5700 698C   F
27 December, 1939 KROK Hirsch   14 Tevet 5700     M
28 December, 1939 SAFIR Hana   15 Tevet 5700     F
31 December, 1939 SCHLAMOWITZ Abram   17 Tevet 5700     M
5 January, 1940 BURNSTEIN Frume   24 Tevet 5700 Child, 1   F
6 January, 1940 JUDELOWITZ Frume Ester   25 Tevet 5700     F
6 January, 1940 PENTEL Leiser Abram Dov 25 Tevet 5700     M
7 January, 1940 MOWSCHOWITZ Beile Bezalel 26 Tevet 5700   F
8 January, 1940 LIEBERMAN Chaim Dov 27 Tevet 5700     M
12 January, 1940 SEIF Pere Leia Elijahu 3 Shvat 5700     F
14 January, 1940 SCHMIER Roche Leja David 4 Shvat 5700     F
19 January, 1940 FRIEDMAN Zara Jehuda Leib Aba 9 Shvat 5700   FRIDMAN F
21 January, 1940 KLEINBERG Chaje Zvi 11 Shvat 5700     F
28 January, 1940 SCHMUELOWITZ Paula Pese Josef 19 Shvat 5700     F
28 January, 1940 TODER Leib Zemach Schimschon Gabriel 19 Shvat 5700     M
28 January, 1940 WERBLOWSKI Sofia Feige Jakob 19 Shvat 5700     F
1 February, 1940 SALOMONOWITZ Hirsch Meschulam 23 Shvat 5700     M
2 February, 1940 SIEW Joseph Abraham 24 Shvat 5700 Josef Bendet   M
4 February, 1940 STEMBER Julius Joel Abraham 25 Shvat 5700     M
6 February, 1940 JUDELOWITZ Leiser Dov 27 Shvat 5700     M
6 February, 1940 ZIRIK Rochel Leya Schraga 27 Shvat 5700   CIRIK F
9 February, 1940 KLEIN Elias David 30 Shvat 5700     M
13 February, 1940 ARONSTAMM Rosa Noteh 4 Adar Alef 5700   ARONSTAM F
13 February, 1940 GELMAN Abram David Jehoschuah 3 Adar Alef 5700     M
19 February, 1940 JUDELSON Beile   10 Adar Alef 5700     F
21 February, 1940 WEINER Sara Itzchak 13 Adar Alef 5700     F
22 February, 1940 SACK Sheine Meier 14 Adar Alef 5700   ZAKS F
26 February, 1940 DEMBO Aleksander Zemach Jecheskel 17 Adar Alef 5700     M
29 February, 1940 HERZENBERG Itzik Naftali 21 Adar Alef 5700     M
2 March, 1940 BENGIS Chaja Feige David Elijahu 22 Adar Alef 5700     F
5 March, 1940 SCHIMSCHELEWITZ Schlome Josef 25 Adar Alef 5700     M
6 March, 1940 STAMM Libe Leja Jehuda Leib(?) 26 Adar Alef 5700     F
9 March, 1940 EIDLIN Chaim Jehude Michel 30 Adar Alef 5700 Son of Rav Michel   M
12 March, 1940 GDALIN Menochem Mone(?) Jakob Benjamin 2 Adar Bet 5700     M
20 March, 1940 KASRELIOWITZ Riva Mosche 10 Adar Bet 5700     F
20 March, 1940 KATZENELLENBOGEN Geda Elieser 11 Adar Bet 5700     F
20 March, 1940 MENDELSON Jenny Jakob David 11 Adar Bet 5700     F
20 March, 1940 SCHATZ Jehuda Josef 10 Adar Bet 5700     M
22 March, 1940 KASRELIOWITZ Masya Mesel Mosche 12 Adar Bet 5700     F
23 March, 1940 GELBARD Merye Iser 14 Adar Bet 5700     F
26 March, 1940 SAMUELSON Israel Schmuel 16 Adar Bet 5700     M
28 March, 1940 MALET Elias Jehoschuah 18 Adar Bet 5700     M
30 March, 1940 AISENSTADT Morduch Josef 20 Adar Bet 5700   AISENSTAD M
3 April, 1940 IMMERMANN Simcha   24 Adar Bet 5700      
9 April, 1940 LANDSBERG Ella   1 Nisan 5700     F
10 April, 1940 KABALKIN Imanuel Jehoschua Heschil 3 Nisan 5700     M
15 April, 1940 JOSSELOWITZ Chaim Schlomo 7 Nisan 5700     M
18 April, 1940 FINKELSTEIN Taube Feige   10 Nisan 5700     F
18 April, 1940 HODES Basse Berta   10 Nisan 5700 Young girl   F
20 April, 1940 GUTMAN Jonas   12 Nisan 5700     M
1 May, 1940 JANKELOWITZ Jeta Efraim 23 Nisan 5700     F
2 May, 1940 RICHTER Gena Elchanan 24 Nisan 5700     F
4 May, 1940 RAPPEPORT Ludwig Chaikel 26 Nisan 5700     M
13 May, 1940 SCHAPIRO Rebekka Elijahu 5 Iyar 5700     F
15 May, 1940 FRIEDMAN Leizer Abraham 7 Iyar 5700   FRIDMAN M
16 May, 1940 PERAU Rebeka Jehoschua Abraham 8 Iyar 5700     F
20 May, 1940 KAHN Sore Ari 12 Iyar 5700     F
23 May, 1940 JUDIN Hirsch Meier David 16 Iyar 5700     M
25 May, 1940 FOSS Idel Levi 18 Iyar 5700     M
27 May, 1940 BUB Asne Ari 18 Iyar 5700     F
7 June, 1940 JAKOB Gershon Jehuda Leib 1 Sivan 5700     M
8 June, 1940 GLAGO Mina Dov 2 Sivan 5700     F
13 June, 1940 FREIDENSTEIN Meier Abraham 8 Sivan 5700     M
14 June, 1940 FLEITLOCH Ita Zeev 9 Sivan 5700     F
26 June, 1940 LEWINSON Chaje Jakob 20 Sivan 5700     F
26 June, 1940 WESTERMAN Meier Mordechai 21 Sivan 5700 2 y   M
28 June, 1940 KLEINMAN Roza Schneor Salman 22 Sivan 5700     F
2 July, 1940 BEHRMAN Cecilija Chaim Israel and Tzirel 26 Sivan 5700   BERMAN F
3 July, 1940 RUBINSTEIN Leib Jehuda Iddel 27 Sivan 5700     M
4 July, 1940 BENJAMiNSON Gitel Dov 29 Sivan 5700     F
4 July, 1940 MENDELSON Male Schmuel 29 Sivan 5700     F
4 July, 1940 SCHIMSON Pese Mascha Elijahu 28 Sivan 5700     F
8 July, 1940 BAHN Schloma Josef 3 Tamuz 5700   BAN M
15 July, 1940 FALKENHOF Zano Itzchak 10 Tamuz 5700     M
22 July, 1940 KUNST Baruch Meier Schimon 16 Tamuz 5700     M
30 July, 1940 WEINREICH Base Schmuel 24 Tamuz 5700     F
14 August, 1940 VOSS Isak Aisik Mosche 10 Av 5700     M
16 August, 1940 BONKS Etel Mirjam Abraham 12 Av 5700     F
22 August, 1940 JUDELOWITZ Amalia Malka Abraham 18 Av 5700     F
26 August, 1940 WALDSTEIN Chana Jakob 22 Av 5700     F
6 September, 1940 HERMER Ida   4 Elul 5700     F
9 September, 1940 BEHRMAN Rochel David 8 Elul 5700   BERMAN F
11 September, 1940 KIEL Beila Jehuda Leib 9 Elul 5700   KIL F
14 September, 1940 EDELMAN Leib Betzalel 11 Elul 5700     M
20 September, 1940 TETZ Moritz Mosche Yehoshua Schmuel Jakob 17 Elul 5700     M
20 September, 1940 WEINREICH Wolf Mosche Itzchak 18 Elul 5700     M
26 September, 1940 MAIMAN Rochel Noach 24 Elul 5700     F
30 September, 1940 ROSENBERG Fruma Schimon 27 Elul 5700     F
4 October, 1940 MICHELSON Efraim Ber Meier 2 Tishrey 5701     M
4 October, 1940 SIEW Berta Fruma Beile Itzchak 3 Tishrey 5701     F
5 October, 1940 NUROK Frida Jakob 3 Tishrey 5701     F
11 October, 1940 SCHNEE Sara Schmuel 9 Tishrey 5701     F
11 October, 1940 WICKER Gabriel Menachem Mendel 9 Tishrey 5701     M
13 October, 1940 PJATOV Frade Mirjam Schmuel Jakob 11 Tishrey 5701     F
14 October, 1940 LINDE Chaim Michel Aron 12 Tishrey 5701     M
22 October, 1940 BEHRMAN Base (Betty) Hilel 19 Tishrey 5701   BERMAN F
23 October, 1940 HIRSCHBERG Civje   21 Tishrey 5701     F
23 October, 1940 SILBERMANN Riwa   21 Tishrey 5701     F
27 October, 1940 SACHS Sore   25 Tishrey 5701 Miss   F
28 October, 1940 KATZ Jankel   25 Tishrey 5701     M
29 October, 1940 HURWITZ Orel   27 Tishrey 5701     M
29 October, 1940 ISRAELOWITZ Golde   27 Tishrey 5701     F
5 November, 1940 SKUTELSKY Manke Elijahu Josef 5 Cheshvan 5701     M
8 November, 1940 GRODZENSKI Zara Chaim Ari' Leib 7 Cheshvan 5701     F
9 November, 1940 HERZBACH Aisik Josef 9 Cheshvan 5701     M
10 November, 1940 LEWI Jete Mosche 10 Cheshvan 5701     F
16 November, 1940 BENJAMINSON Cira Chaim 16 Cheshvan 5701     F
16 November, 1940 BERKOWITZ Abram Shaje Rafael Zvi 16 Cheshvan 5701     M
20 November, 1940 KVIL(?) Elja   19 Cheshvan 5701     M
23 November, 1940 LEWIN Sima Meier 23 Cheshvan 5701     F
27 November, 1940 POPERNO Meilach Elieser 26 Cheshvan 5701     M
29 November, 1940 WULFSON Zano Jehuda Leib 29 Cheshvan 5701     M
4 December, 1940 UTJAN Beile Schmuel Itzchak 4 Kislev 5701     F
5 December, 1940 STROMIN Rochel Dov 4 Kislev 5701     F
8 December, 1940 FELDMAN Jossel Icchok   8 Kislev 5701     M
8 December, 1940 KOKIN Michel Jevel Jakob Mosche 8 Kislev 5701     M
8 December, 1940 MENDELSTAM Jacob Jehuda 8 Kislev 5701     M
9 December, 1940 SILITZKY Chana Mosche Aron 9 Kislev 5701     F
10 December, 1940 K________T(??) RACHEL           F
11 December, 1940 ASCHERADEN Rochel Jakob Leib 11 Kislev 5701     F
12 December, 1940 SCHER Jenny Itzchak 12 Kislev 5701     F
13 December, 1940 HENSON Taube   13 Kislev 5701     F
13 December, 1940 LIEBERMAN Leib Itzchak 13 Kislev 5701     M
14 December, 1940 BEKMAN Abram Shmuel Jehuda Leib 14 Kislev 5701     M
14 December, 1940 HURWITZ Gela Meier 14 Kislev 5701     F
16 December, 1940 RAPEPORT Rochel   16 Kislev 5701     F
18 December, 1940 KIRSCHBAUM Jeta Josef Leib 18 Kislev 5701     F
19 December, 1940 SCHEWELEWITZ Jocheved Schlomo 19 Kislev 5701     F
21 December, 1940 GEELHAAR Feige Elieser 21 Kislev 5701   GELHAR F
21 December, 1940 SCHNEIDER Abram Schlomo 21 Kislev 5701     M
22 December, 1940 KAPLAN Owschei Mosche 22 Kislev 5701     M
23 December, 1940 TREMBE Ida Schlomo 23 Kislev 5701     F
24 December, 1940 NATANSON Chaja Israel Leib 24 Kislev 5701     F
29 December, 1940 GOLDIN Rochel Jehuda Leib Elieser 29 Kislev 5701     F
29 December, 1940 LEWIUS Lea Mordechai 30 Kislev 5701     F
29 December, 1940 MENDEL Lea Schaul 29 Kislev 5701     F
30 December, 1940 DOBRY Teodora Chaim 30 Kislev 5701   DOBRI F
31 December, 1940 ARONSON Mere   1 Tevet 5701     F
2 January, 1941 ADLER Ure Itzchak 3 Tevet 5701     M
3 January, 1941 HERMER Marjana Miryam Jakob 4 Tevet 5701     F
6 January, 1941 HANF Chaie(?)   7 Tevet 5701     F
6 January, 1941 KLEMPNER Wulf Itzchak Aisik 7 Tevet 5701     M
11 January, 1941 HIRSCHOWITZ Hene Jakob 12 Tevet 5701     F
13 January, 1941 PRISSMAN Mosche Hilel Abraham 14 Tevet 5701     M
13 January, 1941 ULLMANN Scheine Azriel 13 Tevet 5701     F
19 January, 1941 FEINSTEIN Simon   20 Tevet 5701     M
19 January, 1941 SALMAN Hane Base   20 Tevet 5701     F
19 January, 1941 TRUNK Hirsch   20 Tevet 5701     M
21 January, 1941 JALOWITZ Sore Basse   22 Tevet 5701     F
24 January, 1941 LEWIN Faibus BenZion 25 Tevet 5701     M
25 January, 1941 HERZBERG Markus Mordechai Chaim 26 Tevet 5701     M
25 January, 1941 STUSSER Itzik Abraham 26 Tevet 5701     M
26 January, 1941 FEITELBERG Sore Zeev 27 Tevet 5701     F
26 January, 1941 PERELMAN Ore Benze Abraham 28 Tevet 5701     M
28 January, 1941 SCHALIT Chaja Reise Elieser 29 Tevet 5701     F
29 January, 1941 JUDELOWITZ Betija Beile Benjamin 1 Shvat 5701     F
2 February, 1941 KARSTEDT Lea Jehuda Leib 5 Shvat 5701   KARSTADT F
7 February, 1941 STUSSER Kreine Abraham Leib 10 Shvat 5701     F
9 February, 1941 FAINSTEIN Hene Josef 12 Shvat 5701     F
14 February, 1941 BINDER Chaja Dov 18 Shvat 5701     F
14 February, 1941 ELTERMAN Pinchos Abraham 16 Shvat 5701     M
14 February, 1941 GOLDIN Rebeka Itzchak 17 Shvat 5701     F
16 February, 1941 KLOMPUS Moses Josel Chaim 19 Shvat 5701     M
17 February, 1941 GRUBIN Gezel Jakob 20 Shvat 5701 1 y 4 m   M
23 February, 1941 SEEL Abram Isak Schimon 26 Shvat 5701     M
27 February, 1941 AZAROV Mina Abraham Aharon 30 Shvat 5701     F
28 February, 1941 BERKOWITZ Freida   1 Adar 5701 2 y 6 m   F
28 February, 1941 WULFSON Mina Zeev 1 Adar 5701     F
4 March, 1941 SCHULMAN Aron Zvi 6 Adar 5701     M
10 March, 1941 LIBAUER Leiba Elieser Michel 11 Adar 5701     M
11 March, 1941 ABRAMOWITZ Klare Itzchak Aisik 12 Adar 5701   ABRAMOVITZ F
13 March, 1941 JUDIN Jankel Josef Mendel 14 Adar 5701     M
15 March, 1941 ROGALIN Tanchum Schmuel Menachem 16 Adar 5701     M
16 March, 1941 CHANIN Wulf Josef 17 Adar 5701     M
18 March, 1941 ABRAMSON Sare Mir ? 19 Adar 5701     F
21 March, 1941 SCHELKAN Braine Abraham Schimon 22 Adar 5701     F
21 March, 1941 WESTERMAN Beile Zvi 22 Adar 5701     F
22 March, 1941 AWERBACH Morduch Meier 23 Adar 5701     M
22 March, 1941 LEWINOWITZ Martha Jehuda (Julans)? 23 Adar 5701   LEWENOWITZ F
23 March, 1941 GORSCHEL Ester Jehuda Leib 24 Adar 5701     F
25 March, 1941 HOSIOSKY Moses Eliyahu Israel 26 Adar 5701     M
27 March, 1941 FOSS Schmuel Aisik Faivut(?) 28 Adar 5701     M
29 March, 1941 WAIT Zara Pesach 1 Nisan 5701     F
1 April, 1941 SCHM€HMAN Beila Scheftel 4 Nisan 5701     F
2 April, 1941 HIRSCHMANN Aron Schmuel 5 Nisan 5701     M
2 April, 1941 JANKELSON Bernhard Dov Jehoschuah 5 Nisan 5701     M
3 April, 1941 LIPPERT David Mordechai 6 Nisan 5701     M
8 April, 1941 ROTBART Zelde Josef 11 Nisan 5701     F
10 April, 1941 MINDEL Juda Nisan 13 Nisan 5701     M
12 April, 1941 WULFSON Chana Jehuda Leib 15 Nisan 5701     F
19 April, 1941 KARPUS Aisik Schraga 22 Nisan 5701     M
23 April, 1941 GRINFELD Rochel Israel 26 Nisan 5701     F
25 April, 1941 AWERBUCH Dweira Jona 28 Nisan 5701   AVERBUCH F
27 April, 1941 BERLOWITZ Josel Mordechai 30 Nisan 5701   BERELOWITZ M
28 April, 1941 RAPEPORT Leia Schlomo 1 Iyar 5701     F
29 April, 1941 LEWITAN Rudolf Reuven Elieser Halevi 2 Iyar 5701     M
29 April, 1941 MEILACH Pese Rivka Dov Ber 2 Iyar 5701     F
8 May, 1941 NIEBURG Seine Nechemia 11 Iyar 5701     F
10 May, 1941 NUROK Aron Dov Zvi 13 Iyar 5701 Rabbi Dr. Nurok Ahron   M
13 May, 1941 JOSEF Scheine Natan 16 Iyar 5701     F
14 May, 1941 BRAND Frume Jehoschuah Heschel 17 Iyar 5701   BRANT F
16 May, 1941 OPPENHEIM Ralle Abraham Dov 19 Iyar 5701     F
16 May, 1941 SIFZON Jankel Zvi 19 Iyar 5701     M
22 May, 1941 GUTMAN Libe   25 Iyar 5701     F
23 May, 1941 FELDHUN Ester Abraham 26 Iyar 5701     F
28 May, 1941 HIRSCHBERG Rochel Josef Zeev 2 Sivan 5701     F
31 May, 1941 SCHEINDLING Abo Meische Jakob Zvi 5 Sivan 5701     M
31 May, 1941 WALDSTEIN Efraim Nachman 5 Sivan 5701     M
12 June, 1941 STERNBERG Mendel Joel 18 Sivan 5701     M
16 June, 1941 GOLDBERG Salomon Shlomo Itzchak 21 Sivan 5701     M
16 June, 1941 TOKEL Jenny Abraham 21 Sivan 5701     F
21 June, 1941 GOLDBERG Johana Musha? Rivka Elieser 26 Sivan 5701     F

Back To Introduction Page