Liepaja Jewish Cemetery Book 1909-1941

1930 Through 1934

Death Date                    
(Gregorian)
Last Name Given Names           Father's Name           Jewish Date           Jewish
Year
Notes                         
Original
Last Name
Sex
2 January, 1930 RAZ Gella - Lea   2 Tevet 5690     F
8 January, 1930 KREMER Benzel-Behr   8 Tevet 5690     M
18 January, 1930 HIRSCHSOHN Julius-Jude   19 Tevet 5690     M
19 January, 1930 HURWITZ Itzchok-Jossel   20 Tevet 5690     M
21 January, 1930 KLOMPUS Rochel   21 Tevet 5690     F
21 January, 1930 SALOMONOWITZ Elias   21 Tevet 5690     M
22 January, 1930 MUNITZ Scholem Ruwel   22 Tevet 5690     M
31 January, 1930 LEWY Feiga   2 Shvat 5690     F
1 February, 1930 HELFAND Hana   3 Shvat 5690     F
5 February, 1930 KLEIPMANN Schmuel   7 Shvat 5690     M
6 February, 1930 TAGRIN Feiga   9 Shvat 5690     F
8 February, 1930 SCHMERES Schmere   10 Shvat 5690     M
10 February, 1930 ABRAMSON Chaja Ester   13 Shvat 5690     F
10 February, 1930 SAND Aron-Samuel   13 Shvat 5690     M
11 February, 1930 STERN Isaak   13 Shvat 5690     M
16 February, 1930 NIEBURG Behr   18 Shvat 5690     M
17 February, 1930 BRINNER Berta   20 Shvat 5690     F
17 February, 1930 SMOSKOWITZ Rahel   19 Shvat 5690     F
22 February, 1930 STEIN Hirsch (Gersen)   24 Shvat 5690     M
22 February, 1930 TODEROWITZ Golda   24 Shvat 5690     F
23 February, 1930 RABINSON Rascha - Minna   24 Shvat 5690     F
27 February, 1930 HIRSCHMANN Simon   28 Shvat 5690     M
27 February, 1930 SCH†TZ Moses   30 Shvat 5690     M
28 February, 1930 PODRIADZIK Isaak   1 Adar 5690     M
3 March, 1930 ABRAMOWITZ Juda   2 Adar 5690     M
4 March, 1930 MEYEROWITZ Lea   5 Adar 5690     F
5 March, 1930 AISIKMANN Jankel Moses   5 Adar 5690   AISIKMAN M
7 March, 1930 GOLD Scheine   7 Adar 5690     F
18 March, 1930 PERLMANN Dora   19 Adar 5690     F
25 March, 1930 LEWENSOHN Benjamin-Abram   25 Adar       M
25 March, 1930 PERBONER Jedidje Leib   25 Adar 5690     M
28 March, 1930 HENN Schore   29 Adar 5690     F
3 April, 1930 LIPPERT Lipmann   5 Nisan 5690     M
4 April, 1930 BAHN China   6 Nisan 5690     F
8 April, 1930 ALAPIN Sara   10 Nisan 5690     F
13 April, 1930 KROK Gute   15 Nisan 5690     F
20 April, 1930 SOLOWEY Israel   23 Nisan 5690     M
21 April, 1930 RUBINSTEIN Lea   23 Nisan 5690     F
26 April, 1930 KLEIF Rahel Liebe   28 Nisan 5690     F
5 May, 1930 SCHERMANN Jankel Michel   7 Iyar 5690     M
6 May, 1930 GITTELSOHN Mira   9 Iyar 5690   GITELSON F
16 May, 1930 DAITZ Ester   18 Iyar 5690   DAIZ F
20 May, 1930 BARAK Mendel   5690     M
20 May, 1930 GLICKMANN Anne   22 Iyar 5690     F
24 May, 1930 TURK Stira   26 Iyar 5690     F
26 May, 1930 TURK Hanne   28 Iyar 5690     F
28 May, 1930 DAWIDOW Leib Behr   1 Sivan 5690     M
29 May, 1930 FREIDBERG Ruwen   3 Sivan 5690     M
29 May, 1930 KATZENELLENSOHN Mausche-Salmen   2 Sivan 5690   KATZENELNSOHN M
29 May, 1930 LANDAU Bertha   2 Sivan 5690     F
2 June, 1930 FAITELBERG Meier   6 Sivan 5690     M
6 June, 1930 HIRSCHMANN (Dora) Dwaure   10 Sivan 5690     F
18 June, 1930 NOWOSILSKY Hinde Minna           F
23 June, 1930 KREMER Wulf   27 Sivan 5690 Old-age home   M
30 June, 1930 CHOSE Max   4 Tamuz 5690     M
30 June, 1930 STRUSCH Schore Lea   4 Tamuz 5690     F
2 July, 1930 DANNEMANN Russ(?)   6 Tamuz 5690   DANEMANN  
8 July, 1930 GLAGO Itzig   12 Tamuz 5690     M
9 July, 1930 GARFINKEL Taube Leia   (1)2 Tamuz 5690     F
16 July, 1930 BINDER Ester   20 Tamuz 5690     F
18 July, 1930 BERKMANN Chane Freide   22 Tamuz 5690     F
22 July, 1930 BRUMBERG Dina Rosa   26 Tamuz 5690     F
24 July, 1930 GINSBURG Michel   28 Tamuz 5690     M
25 July, 1930 MUNIZ Golde   29 Tamuz 5690 Miss   F
25 July, 1930 STERKNITZ Nechama   1 Av 5690     F
27 July, 1930 BLUMBERG Sare   3 Av 5690     F
28 July, 1930 WULFAHRT Beile Minna   4 Av 5690     F
11 August, 1930 DORBJAN Iser   17 Av 5690     M
11 August, 1930 GR†NFELD Hane Leie   17 Av 5690     F
11 August, 1930 WACHS Hane   17 Av 5690     F
13 August, 1930 HERZBERG Dane   19 Av 5690     F
15 August, 1930 FLEISCHER Henech   22 Av 5690     M
16 August, 1930 GORSCHEL Fanny   22 Av 5690     F
19 August, 1930 ROSTOWSKY Laser   25 Av 5690     M
22 August, 1930 SALKOW Mina   28 Av 5690     F
1 September, 1930 GOTTLIEB Minna   7 Elul 5690   GOTLIB F
4 September, 1930 WEISS Ester   11 Elul 5690 10 y   F
10 September, 1930 GLASER Asne   17 Elul 5690     F
12 September, 1930 MENDELSON Rebeka   19 Elul 5690     F
13 September, 1930 STEIN Hermann   20 Elul 5690     M
14 September, 1930 MULNE Joseph   21 Elul 5690     M
22 September, 1930 MENDELSON Markus   29 Elul 5690     M
23 September, 1930 LIPPERT Hana   1 Tishrey 5691     F
28 September, 1930 NEIMANN Izik Laser     5692     M
1 October, 1930 HURWITZ Elias     5691     M
5 October, 1930 ZIRINSKY Golda   14 Tishrey 5691     F
9 October, 1930 ZESMANN Jankel   18 Tishrey 5691     M
16 October, 1930 PECKER Sara   24 Tishrey 5691 6 months   F
17 October, 1930 LEWENTHAL Riwka   25 Tishrey 5691     F
27 October, 1930 GAMSA Selde   5 Cheshvan 5691     F
30 October, 1930 LEWIN Dawid   8 Cheshvan 5691     M
3 November, 1930 SEEL Jete   12 Cheshvan 5691     F
13 November, 1930 MALKINSOHN Slate   22 Cheshvan 5691   MALKENSON F
16 November, 1930 L…WSON Berl   26 Cheshvan 5691     M
17 November, 1930 KAGAN Haja   27 Cheshvan 5691   KGAN F
18 November, 1930 L…WENSTEIN Hana   28 Cheshvan 5691     F
24 November, 1930 JOFFE Abraham   4 Kislev 5691     M
27 November, 1930 SAPOSHINSKY Chatzkel   8 Kislev 5691     M
30 November, 1930 HAASE Freide   11 Kislev 5691     F
30 November, 1930 WACHTEL Haja   10 Kislev 5691     F
1 December, 1930 LEWENBERG Menucha   12 Kislev 5691     F
1 December, 1930 SALKA Henech   12 Kislev 5691     M
2 December, 1930 TEWELOW Nachman   12 Kislev 5691     M
10 December, 1930 NEIFELD Tewel     5692      
18 December, 1930 MARKUSE Gite   28 Kislev 5691     F
18 December, 1930 MICHELSOHN Moses Wulf   28 Kislev 5691     M
20 December, 1930 SEGAL Itzik Meier   30 Kislev 5691     M
28 December, 1930 SACHS Jossel Behr   8 Tevet 5691     M
11 January, 1931 KREITMANN Eta   22 Tevet 5691 Emigrant   F
13 January, 1931 KAHN Chasse   24 Tevet 5691     F
19 January, 1931 STEINBERG Schebsche   2 Shvat 5691 Old-age home   M
21 January, 1931 PUTTER Dawid   3 Shvat 5691     M
22 January, 1931 BALKIND Sussmann   5 Shvat 5691     M
22 January, 1931 KAHN Mendel Mausche   5 Shvat 5691     M
25 January, 1931 AWERBUCH Israel   7 Shvat 5691     M
25 January, 1931 LEIBOWITZ Schloma Izchak   7 Shvat 5691     M
25 January, 1931 WEISS Olga   7 Shvat 5691 7 y   F
27 January, 1931 KAHN Ester Haja   9 Shvat 5691     F
30 January, 1931 FREIDBERG Bine   13 Shvat 5691     F
31 January, 1931 BABST Teodor   13 Shvat 5691     M
2 February, 1931 ARONSON Jossel   14 Shvat 5691     M
2 February, 1931 KRUK Jankel   15 Shvat 5691     M
11 February, 1931 LEWENSTEIN Jaseph   24 Shvat 5691     M
13 February, 1931 GALANT Jeruchas (Skudi?)   27 Shvat 5691     F
17 February, 1931 GENTON Schachne (Neschan?)   30 Shvat 5691     M
17 February, 1931 LEIBOWITZ Braine   30 Shvat 5691     F
24 February, 1931 HURWITZ Rochel Gitte   7 Adar 5691     F
24 February, 1931 MALTINSKY Mere   8 Adar 5691     F
3 March, 1931 SCHER Sachear Schimen   14 Adar 5691     M
3 March, 1931 TREMBE Hirsch Susman   14 Adar 5691     M
4 March, 1931 L…WENBERG Rebeka Bety   15 Adar 5691     F
8 March, 1931 SCHAPOSNIK Isser Behr   19 Adar 5691     M
10 March, 1931 PEIMER Schmere   21 Adar 5691     M
11 March, 1931 SEEL Zemach   23 Adar 5691     M
12 March, 1931 BLOCH Schifra   23 Adar 5691     F
12 March, 1931 SANG Chaim Simon Jecheskel 23 Adar 5691     M
15 March, 1931 MILCHIKER Schmuel   26 Adar 5691     M
17 March, 1931 ISRAELSON Abraham (Adolf)   29 Adar 5691     M
22 March, 1931 DAWIDSON Dina   5 Nisan 5691     F
25 March, 1931 FINKELSTEIN Dawid   7 Nisan 5691     M
26 March, 1931 VOGEL Aron Mordchai   8 Nisan 5691   FOGEL M
2 April, 1931 CHASKIN Chajene   15 Nisan 5691     F
5 April, 1931 ZINN Peischach   19 Nisan 5691     M
6 April, 1931 PERLMANN Sroel Joel   19 Nisan 5691     M
8 April, 1931 FRIDMANN Sara   21 Nisan 5691   FRIDMANN F
11 April, 1931 KOBLENZ Feige   24 Nisan 5691     F
15 April, 1931 ROSALER Nochim (Naum)   29 Nisan 5691     M
17 April, 1931 JOELOWITZ Reise   30 Nisan 5691     F
27 April, 1931 DRUJ Schmul   10 Iyar 5691     M
29 April, 1931 OSMIJANSKY Scheine   12 Iyar 5691   OSMJANSKY F
2 May, 1931 KANDLER Rosa   15 Iyar 5691     F
7 May, 1931 HIRSCHMANN Jeruchim   20 Iyar 5691     M
7 May, 1931 MEIENBERG Lea   20 Iyar 5691     F
9 May, 1931 L…W Hirsch   22 Iyar 5691     M
14 May, 1931 JOELSON Frume   27 Iyar 5691     F
16 May, 1931 MEIERSOHN Hana   29 Iyar 5691     F
26 May, 1931 MANDELKORN Leib Meier   10 Sivan 5691     M
2 June, 1931 RABINSON Fridrika (Feige)   17 Sivan 5691     F
3 June, 1931 ISRAELSTAMM Sore   19 Sivan 5691     F
5 June, 1931 DAWID Behr Leib   20 Sivan 5691     M
6 June, 1931 K…NIGSFEST Isidor   21 Sivan 5691     M
7 June, 1931 WEISFELD Leine Leie   22 Sivan 5691 17 months   F
9 June, 1931 GAMPERT Liebe   24 Sivan 5691     F
13 June, 1931 SCHLAPOBERSKY Beile Feige   28 Sivan 5691     F
14 June, 1931 BUNZER Elias Eduard   30 Sivan 5691     M
20 June, 1931 BAGS Hirsch   5 Tamuz 5691     M
23 June, 1931 LEWIN Nossen   8 Tamuz 5691     M
29 June, 1931 GOTTLIEB Hirsch   14 Tamuz 5691     M
2 July, 1931 TAUBKIN Gita   17 Tamuz 5691     F
7 July, 1931 BURNSTEIN Moses   22 Tamuz 5691     M
16 July, 1931 SAKER Chaim Israel   3 Av 5691     M
22 July, 1931 GOLDINGER Hana   9 Av 5691     F
28 July, 1931 SACHARIN Alexandra   15 Av 5691 Girl, 3   F
31 July, 1931 DINSON Leib   17 Av 5691     M
31 July, 1931 KNOPPING Hana   17 Av 5691     F
2 August, 1931 SCHAFIR Toder   19 Av 5691     M
6 August, 1931 FRIEDMAN Riwe       Child, 14 days   F
25 August, 1931 SCHNIT? Hillel   12 Elul 5691     M
29 August, 1931 BIRMAN Sara   16 Elul 5691     F
29 August, 1931 SCHEFTELOWITZ Schleime   16 Elul 5691     M
3 September, 1931 MARTINSON Taube Rebeka   22 Elul 5691     F
10 September, 1931 STIRIS Beile   29 Elul 5691     F
12 September, 1931 DANNEMANN Sere   2 Tishrey 5692   DANEMANN F
16 September, 1931 FRANK Joseph   5 Tishrey 5692     M
19 September, 1931 ROSENBERG Elke   8 Tishrey 5692     F
19 September, 1931 SACK Riwke   8 Tishrey 5692     F
19 September, 1931 WULFAHRT Lea   8 Tishrey 5692     F
24 September, 1931 ZECHANOWSKY Pessa   13 Tishrey 5692     F
26 September, 1931 LUBAN Michel   15 Tishrey 5692     M
29 September, 1931 SIWZON Rosa   18 Tishrey 5692     F
1 October, 1931 ZESMANN Wulf   20 Tishrey 5692     M
4 October, 1931 SCHLOSSBERG Hana   23 Tishrey 5692     F
6 October, 1931 KRAWITZ Schleime   26 Tishrey 5692     M
6 October, 1931 LEFTIN Michel   26 Tishrey 5692     M
7 October, 1931 HERMER Simon   26 Tishrey 5692     M
12 October, 1931 HOFMANN Hirsch   1 Cheshvan 5692     M
12 October, 1931 WAIT Peischach   1 Cheshvan 5692     M
13 October, 1931 ARENSBURG Chaim Perez   2 Cheshvan 5692     M
14 October, 1931 JAKOBSON Moses   3 Cheshvan 5692     M
15 October, 1931 LIPMANN Schifre   4 Cheshvan 5692     F
23 October, 1931 GEFEN Minna   12 Cheshvan 5692     F
27 October, 1931 KLEIN Freide   16 Cheshvan 5692     F
4 November, 1931 RICHTER Moses   24 Cheshvan 5692     M
4 November, 1931 TOLL Abram Wulf   22 Cheshvan 5692     M
11 November, 1931 BRUHN Elke   2 Kislev 5692     F
11 November, 1931 KRIGER Jossel   1 Kislev 5692     M
15 November, 1931 BRENNER Moses   5 Kislev 5692     M
18 November, 1931 WULFSON Ida   8 Kislev 5692     F
21 November, 1931 GAMSA Schneier Salman   11 Kislev 5692     M
21 November, 1931 SCHACHNOWITZ Johana   11 Kislev 5692     F
23 November, 1931 BERNHARD Rosa Basse   13 Kislev 5692     F
23 November, 1931 SACHS Naftaly   13 Kislev 5692     M
28 November, 1931 JAKOBI Gita   18 Kislev 5692   JEKOB F
14 December, 1931 LIPMANN Moses   5 Tevet 5692     M
17 December, 1931 RABINOWITZ Mowscha   7 Tevet 5692     M
26 December, 1931 HURWITZ Israel   16 Tevet 5692     M
6 January, 1932 FRIEDBERG Basse   27 Tevet 5692     F
18 January, 1932 FINKELSTEIN Frieda   10 Shvat 5692     F
18 January, 1932 LEWJUS Jossel   10 Shvat 5692     M
23 January, 1932 GLASS Malke   16 Shvat 5692     F
28 January, 1932 GR†NFELD Zipa   20 Shvat 5692     F
29 January, 1932 MALKIN Abram Schlaume   21 Shvat 5692     M
31 January, 1932 ETTINGER Michel   23 Shvat 5692     M
2 February, 1932 SCHER Dawid   25 Shvat 5692     M
7 February, 1932 BERG Sore Gite   1 Adar Alef 5692     F
7 February, 1932 LEWINOWITZ     1 Adar Alef 5692      
7 February, 1932 LEWIT Sisle   1 Adar Alef 5692     M
11 February, 1932 ALSCHWANG Zira   5 Adar Alef 5692     F
11 February, 1932 KALMANN Chasja   4 Adar Alef 5692     F
14 February, 1932 BLUM Moritz   7 Adar Alef 5692     M
23 February, 1932 BAHR Beile   16 Adar Alef 5692     F
24 February, 1932 BURINSTEIN Abram   17 Adar Alef 5692     M
25 February, 1932 GLASER Judel Markus   18 Adar Alef 5692     M
26 February, 1932 RUTSTEIN Dina   20 Adar Alef 5692 8 1/2 y   F
4 March, 1932 FRIEDLENDER Efraim   26 Adar Alef 5692     M
6 March, 1932 SALMANSON Jechiel   28 Adar Alef 5692     M
7 March, 1932 RIMEN Elka   29 Adar Alef 5692     F
14 March, 1932 KLOMPUS Chaja Sara   7 Adar Bet 5692     F
15 March, 1932 KROK Jankel   7 Adar Bet 5692     M
17 March, 1932 BRENNER Salman Behr   9 Adar Bet 5692     M
19 March, 1932 HURWITZ Meier   11 Adar Bet 5692     M
24 March, 1932 ABRAMOWITZ Jochiel   16 Adar Bet 5692     M
26 March, 1932 JUDELOWITZ Roche Leja   19 Adar Bet 5692     F
26 March, 1932 KLEMPNER Aisik   18 Adar Bet 5692     M
28 March, 1932 SEBBA Jetty   20 Adar Bet 5692     F
29 March, 1932 ISRAELSTAMM Elchonon   21 Adar Bet 5692     M
30 March, 1932 HERMER Sara   22 Adar Bet 5692     F
30 March, 1932 KIRSCHNER Beile   23 Adar Bet 5692   KIRSNER F
7 April, 1932 TSCHERNAWSKY Nochim   1 Nisan 5692     M
8 April, 1932 STIRIS Liba Malka   2 Nisan 5692     F
10 April, 1932 JALOWITZ Lea   4 Nisan 5692     F
12 April, 1932 CHOSE Helene   6 Nisan 5692     F
14 April, 1932 BEHRMANN Hosias   9 Nisan 5692   BERMANN M
16 April, 1932 SCHULMANN Gita   10 Nisan 5692     F
22 April, 1932 PERLMANN Leib   16 Nisan 5692     M
24 April, 1932 LIPSCH†TZ Zipe Basse   17 Nisan 5692     F
25 April, 1932 JUDELOWITZ Rochel   19 Nisan 5692     F
8 May, 1932 FEITELSOHN Dora   2 Iyar 5692   FEITELSON F
23 May, 1932 PODRATZIK Mirjam   17 Iyar 5692     F
5 June, 1932 LUTRIN Chaim   1 Sivan 5692     M
5 June, 1932 ROSTOWSKY     1 Sivan 5692      
12 June, 1932 GR†NFELD Rahel   8 Sivan 5692 Miss. Old-age-home   F
13 June, 1932 JOELSON Markus   9 Sivan 5692     M
15 June, 1932 WULF Behr (Boris)   11 Sivan 5692     M
16 June, 1932 DUBINOWSKY Sara   12 Sivan 5692     F
21 June, 1932 JAWTSCHIK? Hinde   17 Sivan 5692   JUWTSCHIK F
24 June, 1932 VOGEL Ida   20 Sivan 5692     F
26 June, 1932 RIWKIND Ize Behr   22 Sivan 5692     M
2 July, 1932 WULFART Schore   29 Sivan 5692     F
4 July, 1932 MALLACH Leopold   30 Sivan 5692     M
4 July, 1932 SCHEFER Abram   30 Sivan 5692     M
13 July, 1932 OWSCHEJEWITZ Laser   9 Tamuz 5692   OWSCHAJEWITZ M
15 July, 1932 HERZENBERG Leonhard   12 Tamuz 5692     M
16 July, 1932 FRANK Isak Isidor   13 Tamuz 5692     M
19 July, 1932 NEIMAN Schore   15 Tamuz 5692     F
24 July, 1932 BEHR Ite   21 Tamuz 5692 Miss BER F
24 July, 1932 HIRSCHHORN Baschewa Scheine   20 Tamuz 5692     F
30 July, 1932 FEITELSOHN Sawel Lewin   26 Tamuz 5692   FEITELSON M
3 August, 1932 LEWIUS Leopold   1 Av 5692     M
15 August, 1932 KONCIUS Dobe   13 Av 5692     F
18 August, 1932 LEIBOSCHITZ Welwel Schabsche   16 Av 5692     M
24 August, 1932 MALLACH Lewin   22 Av 5692     M
30 August, 1932 LICHT BLUM Didrich   28 Av 5692     M
4 September, 1932 FOLES(H)KY Rivka   3 Elul 5692     F
5 September, 1932 BEHRMANN Behr   4 Elul 5692     M
8 September, 1932 SACHS Lina   7 Elul 5692     F
10 September, 1932 GUTMAN Tirze   9 Elul 5692     F
10 September, 1932 M†NDEL Nissen   10 Elul 5692     M
12 September, 1932 ARONSTAMM Wulf   12 Elul 5692 Drowned ARNSTAMM M
13 September, 1932 TALESKY Riwke   13 Elul 5692     F
15 September, 1932 ROSTOWSKY Hirsch Israel   15 Elul 5692     M
22 September, 1932 SCHEZEN Elias Leib   21 Elul 5692     M
28 September, 1932 HURWITZ Dwora   27 Elul 5692     F
29 September, 1932 ROSSEIN Ita Minna   29 Elul 5692     F
7 October, 1932 GOTTSCHALK ISRAELSON Alexander   (?) Tishrey 5693     M
10 October, 1932 CHASEN Beile Gute   11 Tishrey       F
12 October, 1932 FRIEDMANN Jette   13 Tishrey 5693     F
13 October, 1932 BERG Leib   14 Tishrey 5693     M
14 October, 1932 FELDHUN Tema   14 Tishrey 5693     F
26 October, 1932 AWERBUCH Chasia   26 Tishrey 5693     F
27 October, 1932 JAKUBOWITZ Gitel   28 Tishrey 5693     F
28 October, 1932 ABELMANN Abel Schloma   28 Tishrey 5693     M
11 November, 1932 BENGIS Judel   12 Cheshvan 5693 Rabbi   M
19 November, 1932 LEWIT Taube   20 Cheshvan 5693     F
20 November, 1932 KARPUS Dawisch   21 Cheshvan 5693      
21 November, 1932 WEINER Hene   23 Cheshvan 5693     F
28 November, 1932 BLUMBERG Israel Meier   29 Cheshvan 5693     M
29 November, 1932 FRIEDMANN Rebeka   30 Cheshvan 5693     F
14 December, 1932 FREIDENSTEIN Sophie   15 Kislev 5693     F
14 December, 1932 RUDNIZKY Faiwe   15 Kislev 5693     M
21 December, 1932 FEITELBERG Ausser   22 Kislev 5693     M
23 December, 1932 GROSSMANN Schmuel   24 Kislev 5693     M
31 December, 1932 FISCHER Rahle   2 Tevet 5693     F
31 December, 1932 SHAPIR Chaje Riwke   2 Tevet 5693     F
2 January, 1933 HEIMANSOHN Jakob   5 Tevet 5693     M
3 January, 1933 WEINREICH Beile   5 Tevet 5693     F
4 January, 1933 LEWITAS Nossen Elias   7 Tevet 5693     M
8 January, 1933 HIMMELFARB Schlome   10 Tevet 5693     M
10 January, 1933 MAIKULIS(?) Slate     5693     F
12 January, 1933 KOSTELJANETZ Nachman Judel   15 Tevet 5693     M
14 January, 1933 STEIN Rafael   16 Tevet 5693     M
15 January, 1933 JAMACKER Betty   17 Tevet 5693     F
19 January, 1933 NIEBURG Mahle   22 Tevet 5693     F
25 January, 1933 MANSFELD Eide     5693     F
27 January, 1933 MURAWIN Lessa   29 Tevet 5693     F
4 February, 1933 ROSENBERG Rebeka   8 Shvat 5693     F
5 February, 1933 GITTEL Schifre   9 Shvat 5693     F
5 February, 1933 PECKER Rachel   10 Shvat 5693     F
8 February, 1933 BLUMBERG Hirsch   12 Shvat 5693     M
16 February, 1933 KAGAN Golde   20 Shvat 5693     F
17 February, 1933 HERMER Leib (Lewin)   22 Shvat 5693     M
17 February, 1933 JUDELOWITZ Filip   22 Shvat 5693     M
22 February, 1933 HERZBERG Frume   27 Shvat 5693     F
23 February, 1933 GRUBIN Reichel Mirjam   27 Shvat 5693     F
27 February, 1933 GOLDSTEIN Moritz Moses   1 Adar 5693     M
1 March, 1933 HERZENBERG Elchanan Izik (Janis)   3 Adar 5693     M
2 March, 1933 GRUBIN Abram Miche   4 Adar 5693     M
4 March, 1933 ALPEROWITZ Joschua   6 Adar 5693     M
7 March, 1933 ROSENSTEIN Rosa   9 Adar 5693 Old-age home   F
9 March, 1933 KLEMPMANN Markus   11 Adar 5693     M
10 March, 1933 SCHLAWIN Schmaja   12 Adar 5693     M
11 March, 1933 URDANG Dina Gitta   13 Adar 5693   URDANAG F
12 March, 1933 REICHMANN Friede   15 Adar 5693     F
13 March, 1933 KAUFMANN Minuschka   15 Adar 5693     F
14 March, 1933 ABELSOHN Sere Malka   16 Adar 5693   ABELSON F
19 March, 1933 L…W Doris   21 Adar 5693     F
21 March, 1933 ADLER Jossel   23 Adar 5693     M
24 March, 1933 BARBAKOW Leiser   26 Adar 5693     M
24 March, 1933 BRILOWITZ Ida   26 Adar 5693     F
24 March, 1933 LIEWERMANN Peischach   26 Adar 5693     M
26 March, 1933 JAKOBSON Chaim   29 Adar 5693     M
5 April, 1933 KROK Itzig   9 Nisan 5693     M
8 April, 1933 ZWICK Golde   12 Nisan 5693     F
15 April, 1933 SOLOMIR Israel   20 Nisan 5693     M
16 April, 1933 SCHMERES Sara   20 Nisan 5693     F
19 April, 1933 KAGAN Chaje Johanna   23 Nisan 5693     F
19 April, 1933 MARKUSE Mordchai   23 Nisan 5693     M
20 April, 1933 FRIEDMANN Moses   25 Nisan 5693     M
20 April, 1933 MANDELSTAMM     24 Nisan 5693      
22 April, 1933 NEKRIZ Riwa   26 Nisan 5693     F
23 April, 1933 HIRSCHMANN Chane Leia   26 Nisan 5693     F
30 April, 1933 ISAKSOHN Chaja Bluma   4 Iyar 5693     F
3 May, 1933 KLEIN Roche Leia   8 Iyar 5693     F
3 May, 1933 SCHLOSSBERG Behr   7 Iyar 5693     M
4 May, 1933 KAGANSON Paulina   9 Iyar 5693     F
5 May, 1933 JOSSELOWITZ Johanna   9 Iyar 5693   JOSELOWITZ F
7 May, 1933 SALKIND Rafael Heschel   11 Iyar 5693     M
9 May, 1933 ARONSTAMM Sara   14 Iyar 5693   ARNSTAM F
15 May, 1933 DINSON Rachil Rachla   20 Iyar 5693     F
15 May, 1933 MULNE Leiser Mowscha   19 Iyar 5693     M
15 May, 1933 RUKSCHIN Sara   19 Iyar 5693     F
18 May, 1933 DAWID Gita   23 Iyar 5693     F
21 May, 1933 SCH†TZ Chloine   25 Iyar 5693     M
26 May, 1933 FRANK Paul Perez   1 Sivan 5693     M
28 May, 1933 SCHUMACHER Mordchai   3 Sivan 5693     M
30 May, 1933 RABINSOHN Hirsch Laser   5 Sivan 5693     M
31 May, 1933 EIDELS Abel   6 Sivan 5693     M
2 June, 1933 HOFMANN Etka Etta   7 Sivan 5693     F
5 June, 1933 HACKEL Olga   11 Sivan 5693     F
5 June, 1933 PERZIN Izik   11 Sivan 5693     M
6 June, 1933 SAMACH Chane   12 Sivan 5693     F
7 June, 1933 MICHELSON Samuel   13 Sivan 5693     M
7 June, 1933 WAIT Ester   13 Sivan 5693     F
9 June, 1933 GASSMAN Reise   15 Sivan 5693     F
1 July, 1933 MENDELSOHN Ella Gelle   8 Tamuz 5693     F
4 July, 1933 SAKS Frume Eide   11 Tamuz 5693     F
5 July, 1933 BEHR Pesse   11 Tamuz 5693     F
11 July, 1933 BASKIND Kalman   17 Tamuz 5693     M
11 July, 1933 SCHWARS Abram Jankel   17 Tamuz 5693     M
21 July, 1933 WILENSKY Abram   27 Tamuz 5693     M
22 July, 1933 STALOWITZ Jachne   28 Tamuz 5693     F
23 July, 1933 KAGAN (KAHN) Leja   29 Tamuz 5693 Child, 11   F
27 July, 1933 SELKIN Chaim   4 Av 5693     M
1 August, 1933 JAKOBSON Johanna   9 Av 5693     F
3 August, 1933 JOELOWITZ Benze   11 Av 5693     M
3 August, 1933 SAKS Abram Meier   10 Av 5693     M
9 August, 1933 KREMER Freide   18 Av 5693     F
14 August, 1933 RABINOWITZ Abram Mordchai   22 Av 5693     M
16 August, 1933 SLESINGER? Lisa   24 Av 5693     F
23 August, 1933 TAUBE Rebeka   1 Elul 5693     F
30 August, 1933 LEWENSOHN Mascha   9 Elul 5693     F
31 August, 1933 BERKOWITZ Golde   10 Elul 5693     F
7 September, 1933 GRUBIN Gezel   16 Elul 5693     M
9 September, 1933 PEITZMAN Laser   18 Elul 5693   PEIZMAN M
20 September, 1933 HIRSCHBERG Fanny   1 Tishrey       F
23 September, 1933 PEISSACH Gitel   3 Tishrey       F
24 September, 1933 HENN Roche   4 Tishrey 5694     F
26 September, 1933 STUSSER Jette (Ette)   6 Tishrey 5694     F
28 September, 1933 LASER Oscher Jankel   8 Tishrey 5694     M
29 September, 1933 KAHN (KAGAN) Israel   9 Tishrey 5694     M
3 October, 1933 BALKIND Oscher Sussman 13 Tishrei 5694     M
6 October, 1933 SMUSKOWITZ Salman   16 Tishrey 5694     M
8 October, 1933 LINKIMER Isaak   17 Tishrey 5694     M
15 October, 1933 ZWICK Hermine   25 Tishrey 5694     F
24 October, 1933 LEHNFELD LEHNHOFER Aron   4 Cheshvan 5694     M
1 November, 1933 SEREBRENIKOW Menase   12 Cheshvan 5694     M
4 November, 1933 LEWENSOHN Feige   15 Cheshvan 5694     F
7 November, 1933 SAWITZKY Braine   18 Cheshvan 5694     F
8 November, 1933 HOFMANN Rebeka   19 Cheshvan 5694     F
14 November, 1933 HIMMELFARB Rivke Mera   26 Cheshvan 5694     F
16 November, 1933 MEIERSOHN Michel   28 Cheshvan 5694     M
17 November, 1933 LURIA Gregory Dawid Gerschon   28 Cheshvan 5694     M
19 November, 1933 ROSENBERG Lea   1 Kislev 5694     F
25 November, 1933 TANKELOWITZ Sara   7 Kislev 5694     F
26 November, 1933 BRAND Nechemje   8 Kislev 5694     M
26 November, 1933 KURLAND Leiser Itzig   8 Kislev 5694     M
27 November, 1933 LURJE Mascha   9 Kislev 5694     F
9 December, 1933 KATZ Hilel Oscher   21 Kislev 5694     M
10 December, 1933 BRUMBERG Schlom   22 Kislev 5694     M
12 December, 1933 WULFSOHN Leiser   24 Kislev 5694     M
16 December, 1933 BEKMAN Hosias Abe   28 Kislev 5694   BECKMANN M
17 December, 1933 URIZKY Dawid   29 Kislev 5694     M
18 December, 1933 WEINREICH Benjamin   1 Tevet 5694     M
23 December, 1933 BINDER Leib   5 Tevet 5694     M
2 January, 1934 WEINER Izik   15 Tevet 5694     M
6 January, 1934 MANDELKORN Tanija   19 Tevet 5694     F
11 January, 1934 LAPIDUS Roche Ita   24 Tevet 5694     F
14 January, 1934 KNOPPING Joseph   27 Tevet 5694     M
21 January, 1934 LIPERT Fanny     5694     F
23 January, 1934 FRIEDBERG Salman   7 Shvat 5694     M
26 January, 1934 DIMANT Abel   10 Shvat 5694     M
27 January, 1934 HERMER Ette Jette   11 Shvat 5694     F
1 February, 1934 JAKOBSOHN Johanna   16 Shvat 5694     F
4 February, 1934 CHONENSON Schender   19 Shvat 5694     M
6 February, 1934 STEIN Manne   21 Shvat 5694      
8 February, 1934 SALMANOWITZ Wulf   23 Shvat 5694     M
12 February, 1934 LASER Lowes   27 Shvat 5694     M
12 February, 1934 SEEL Sara   27 Shvat 5694     F
16 February, 1934 FRIEDBERG Anna Ita   1 Adar 5694     F
21 February, 1934 BERNER Chana Zara Chaja   7 Adar 5694     F
22 February, 1934 HIRSCHFELD Isak   7 Adar 5694     M
24 February, 1934 OWSCHEJEWITZ Sara Elke   9 Adar 5694     F
2 March, 1934 SCHNITTKE Minna   15 Adar 5694     F
4 March, 1934 KALLMEIER Jenny Zenija   17 Adar 5694     F
5 March, 1934 KATZ Roche Leie   18 Adar 5694     F
13 March, 1934 HEIMAN Leib   26 Adar 5694     M
13 March, 1934 WALDMANN Rahel   26 Adar 5694     F
15 March, 1934 BEHRMAN Abram   28 Adar 5694     M
16 March, 1934 MANSFELD Adelene   29 Adar 5694     F
17 March, 1934 MENDEL Schane   1 Nisan 5694     F
22 March, 1934 SCHMULOWITZ Israel   6 Nisan 5694     M
24 March, 1934 FRIEDMANN Jankel   8 Nisan 5694     M
26 March, 1934 TURK Joel   10 Nisan 5694     M
27 March, 1934 LIPSCH†TZ Meische   11 Nisan 5694     M
29 March, 1934 KUNIN Benzion   13 Nisan 5694     M
30 March, 1934 LEWIN Blume   14 Nisan 5694     F
10 April, 1934 TULBOWITZ? Jossel   25 Nisan 5694     M
13 April, 1934 FEITELBERG Cecilia   28 Nisan 5694     F
14 April, 1934 LIEBERMANN Samuel   30 Nisan 5694     M
16 April, 1934 GUTTMANN Salman Wulf   2 (?) 5694     M
17 April, 1934 KAHN Jenny Zenija   2 Iyar 5694     F
17 April, 1934 TRAUB Isaak Hirsch   2 Iyar 5694     M
21 April, 1934 STEIN Rafael   6 Iyar 5694     M
29 April, 1934 ARONSTAMM Peissach   14 Iyar 5694     M
29 April, 1934 EPSTEIN Schabse   14 Iyar 5694     M
12 May, 1934 GELMANN Owsey Chaim     5694     M
14 May, 1934 HELEFAND Abrahm Behr   29 Iyar 5694     M
15 May, 1934 LEWENTHAL Lea Lina   1 Sivan 5694     F
17 May, 1934 KOLLEKTOR Gita   4 Sivan 5694     F
24 May, 1934 FELDHUHN Leibe   11 Sivan 5694     M
24 May, 1934 HIRSCHHORN Dawid   10 Sivan 5694     M
24 May, 1934 PENN Reisa   10 Sivan 5694     F
26 May, 1934 GR†NFELD Hirsch   12 Sivan 5694     M
30 May, 1934 SCHUMJATZER Nossen   16 Sivan 5694     M
3 June, 1934 FAINSTEIN Sara Riwa   20 Sivan 5694     F
3 June, 1934 MARK Feiga   18 Sivan 5694     F
4 June, 1934 FRIEDMANN Chaie Sore   21 Sivan 5694     F
4 June, 1934 ROSENBLUM Natka Natan   21 Sivan 5694     M
14 June, 1934 ELKES Liebermann   1 Tamuz 5694     M
15 June, 1934 RIWKIN Leib   2 Tamuz 5694     M
17 June, 1934 SEBBA Hane   5 Tamuz 5694     F
23 June, 1934 KARSTEDT Elias   10 Tamuz 5694   KARSTADT M
23 June, 1934 WEISS Israel   10 Tamuz 5694     M
29 June, 1934 FELDT Samuel   16 Tamuz 5694     M
30 June, 1934 HERZFELD Zwije Girse(?)   17 Tamuz 5694     F
1 July, 1934 HANOR(?) Lina Lea   18 Tamuz 5694     F
8 July, 1934 DIMANT Dina(?)   25 Tamuz       F
12 July, 1934 FREIDBERG Schulem   29 Tamuz 5694     M
12 July, 1934 MARTINSON Naftel Noa   29 Tamuz 5694     M
14 July, 1934 KRAMER Laser(?)   2 Av        
15 July, 1934 KRIM Kola   2 Av 5694     F
15 July, 1934 SCHWARTZ Mendel   3 Av 5694     M
15 July, 1934 SIWZON Salke   3 Av 5694     M
18 July, 1934 BEKMAN Chaja   6 Av       F
19 July, 1934 ALPEROWITZ Israel   7 Av 5694     M
26 July, 1934 SURNAMER GITELSON Leib   14 Av 5694     M
3 August, 1934 JECHANJEKIN(?) Chawe   22 Av 5694     F
13 August, 1934 TIRSTEIN Simon Elijahu 2 Elul 5694     M
14 August, 1934 SAKS Emma   3 Elul       F
19 August, 1934 KAGAN Susmann   8 Elul 5694     M
20 August, 1934 WEINBERG Markus   9 Elul 5694     M
22 August, 1934 ABELSOHN Jossel   11 Elul 5694     M
22 August, 1934 LURJE Chase Ella   11 Elul       F
25 August, 1934 BASKIND Pinchos   14 Elul       M
27 August, 1934 FOSS Pere Salman 16 Elul 5694     F
30 August, 1934 EKENSTEIN(?) Sore Freide     5694     F
30 August, 1934 HALPERIN Itzig Itzchak R'Dov 19 Elul 5694     M
30 August, 1934 HURWITZ Feige R'Jechiel 19 Elul 5694     F
4 September, 1934 MALLACH Liba   24 Elul 5694     F
4 September, 1934 MEYERSON Zipe   23 Elul 5694     F
6 September, 1934 LEWENBERG Schmuel   26 Elul 5694     M
15 September, 1934 MALKINDSON Zire Schraga 7 Tishrey 5695     F
17 September, 1934 JAKOBSON Scheine Jennie   8? Tishrey 5695     F
21 September, 1934 LEIBOWITZ Hirsch Heiman?   12 Tishrey 5695     M
4 October, 1934 BLANK Gite Basse   26 Tishrey 5695     F
5 October, 1934 DEMBO Scheine   27 Tishrey 5695     F
12 October, 1934 ALSCHWANG Isak     5694     M
13 October, 1934 KALLMANN Hena Johanna   5 Cheshvan 5695     F
17 October, 1934 SCHACHAD Abram   ? Cheshvan       M
17 October, 1934 SEGAL Chaim Motel   ? Cheshvan 5695     M
21 October, 1934 HOSIOSKY Aron   12 Cheshvan 5695     M
24 October, 1934 BURNSTEIN Rosa   15 Cheshvan 5695     F
3 November, 1934 RAPIPORT Leopold   24 Cheshvan 5695   RAPPORT M
6 November, 1934 ROGALIN Anna   29 Cheshvan 5695     F
11 November, 1934 SCHUB Raize   4 Kislev 5695     F
13 November, 1934 KLATZKO Riwka   6 Kislev 5695   KLASZKA F
25 November, 1934 BRAND Abraham   19 Kislev 5695 Child   M
14 December, 1934 LEWENSTEIN Hosias   8 Tevet 5695     M
21 December, 1934 REINHERZ Marie   15 Tevet 5695     F
24 December, 1934 HIRSCHHORN     18 Tevet 5695      
24 December, 1934 KATZ Salman   18 Tevet 5695     M
29 December, 1934 HIRSCHMANN Schore   24 Tevet 5695     F
29 December, 1934 ODES Izik   23 Tevet 5695     M

Back To Introduction Page