Liepaja Jewish Cemetery Book 1909-1941

1925 Through 1929

Death Date                    
(Gregorian)
Last Name Given Names           Father's Name           Jewish Date           Jewish
Year
Notes                         
Original
Last Name
Sex
2 January, 1925 BEKKA Mendel   6 Tevet 5685     M
9 January, 1925 HARRASCH Malke   13 Tevet 5685 Mrs.   F
12 January, 1925 BROSGAL Beile   17 Tevet 5685 Miss   F
14 January, 1925 ALEXANDEROWITZ Mark   18 Tevet 5685     M
14 January, 1925 LISCHAUER Scheine   18 Tevet 5685 Mrs.   F
15 January, 1925 DUCHIN Feige   19 Tevet 5685 Mrs.   F
21 January, 1925 KANTOR Mirjam   25 Tevet 5685 1 1/2 y   F
22 January, 1925 MELZER Hane   26 Tevet 5685 Mrs.   F
27 January, 1925 ARONSOHN Chaie   2 Shvat 5685 4 months   F
2 February, 1925 BLUMENTHAL Masche   8 Shvat 5685     F
2 February, 1925 KLATZKIN Owschei   8 Shvat 5685 Rabbi   M
2 February, 1925 RUGIN(?) Stiere Lewis   8 Shvat 5685     F
6 February, 1925 BERKOWITZ Rafael   12 Shvat 5685     M
16 February, 1925 LASER Isak   22 Shvat 5685 Young man   M
17 February, 1925 HIRSCHFELDT Chaim   24 Shvat 5685     M
17 February, 1925 KAGAN Schore Dwore   23 Shvat 5685     F
18 February, 1925 HERZBERG Leie   25 Shvat 5685 Mrs.   F
21 February, 1925 MISETZIG Rubin   27 Shvat 5685     M
22 February, 1925 NOSEZIK Ruwen           M
22 February, 1925 PORTNOI Zipe   28 Shvat 5685 Mrs.   F
24 February, 1925 EISENSTETTER Mendel   30 Shvat 5685     M
24 February, 1925 LEWY Josse Urie   30 Shvat 5685     M
26 February, 1925 RATTNER Guta   2 Adar 5685 Mrs.   F
27 February, 1925 FREIDBERG Gittel   3 Adar 5685 Mrs.   F
27 February, 1925 HURWITZ Aron Schoul   3 Adar 5685 Young man   M
27 February, 1925 LIFSCH†TZ Judisch   4 Adar 5685 Mrs.   F
3 March, 1925 PALETZ Jossel   7 Adar 5685     M
6 March, 1925 GOLDBERG Alexander, Dr.   10 Adar 5685     M
7 March, 1925 KASTRELL Chaie Dwore   11 Adar 5685     F
8 March, 1925 JAKOBSOHN Jeannot   12 Adar 5685     M
11 March, 1925 SACHARIN Dawid Salman   15 Adar 5685     M
14 March, 1925 GUTMAN Chaie Riwke   18 Adar 5685 Mrs.   F
5 April, 1925 HAKEL Israel   11 Nisan 5685     M
7 April, 1925 JAKOBSOHN Ephraim   13 Nisan 5685     M
15 April, 1925 RABINOWITZ Elje   21 Nisan 5685     M
16 April, 1925 KUNTS Schiemen   22 Nisan 5685     M
16 April, 1925 RABIN Chaim Itzchok   22 Nisan 5685     M
18 April, 1925 BRANDENBURG Jakob   24 Nisan 5685 Young man   M
21 April, 1925 PADWO Salman   27 Nisan 5685     M
29 April, 1925 SAPHIR Michel   5 Iyar 5685 17 y   M
1 May, 1925 JOSSELOWITZ Ester   7 Iyar 5685 Mrs.   F
1 May, 1925 TANKELOWITZ Slove   7 Iyar 5685 Miss   F
6 May, 1925 FLEISCHMAN Abram Aron   12 Iyar 5685     M
12 May, 1925 SCHAMACH Sundel   18 Iyar 5685 Shammash   M
15 May, 1925 HIRSCHMAN Chaim   21 Iyar 5685     M
19 May, 1925 HODES Taube Hinde   25 Iyar 5685   HODDESCH F
20 May, 1925 FEIGENSOHN Bendik   26 Iyar 5685     M
20 May, 1925 TILLIM Sorach   26 Iyar 5685 Young man   M
21 May, 1925 OSMIJANSKY Meier   27 Iyar 5685     M
23 May, 1925 SELIGMAN Jankel   29 Iyar 5685 from Skuodas/LT   M
25 May, 1925 WULFSOHN Moses   2 Sivan 5685     M
4 June, 1925 BASKIND Falk   12 Sivan 5685     M
5 June, 1925 MAMIOW Benjamin   13 Sivan 5685 Boy   M
6 June, 1925 KARPUSS Mariane   14 Sivan 5685 2 1/2 y   F
9 June, 1925 CHAIT Gittel   17 Sivan 5685 Mrs.   F
12 June, 1925 PRAGER Simon   20 Sivan 5685     M
13 June, 1925 SEIDELMAN Motte   21 Sivan 5685     M
14 June, 1925 MARK Sara   22 Sivan 5685 Mrs.   F
16 June, 1925 SEGAL Riwe   24 Sivan 5685     F
22 June, 1925 GUTMAN Leie   30 Sivan 5685 Mrs.   F
23 June, 1925 MEREYNO Max   1 Tamuz 5685     M
27 June, 1925 DANNENBERG Aschne   5 Tamuz 5685 Mrs.   F
29 June, 1925 GINSBURG Salman David Itzchak 7 Tamuz 5685     M
2 July, 1925 SALMANSOHN Schlaume   10 Tamuz 5685     M
4 July, 1925 GLASER Pere   12 Tamuz 5685 Mrs.   F
8 July, 1925 MALLACH Scheine Ette   16 Tamuz 5685 Mrs.   F
8 July, 1925 SUSSMAN Mausche   16 Tamuz 5685     M
21 July, 1925 FREIDBERG Jossel   29 Tamuz 5685     M
23 July, 1925 KANNENGIESER Chene   2 Av 5685 Mrs.   F
4 August, 1925 KANTER Jakob   14 Av 5685     M
7 August, 1925 SCHEINDER Leib Mendel Zeev(?) Pe-? Av(?) 5685     M
11 August, 1925 BANK Schlome Abe   21 Av 5685     M
12 August, 1925 SALKIN Malke   22 Av 5685     F
15 August, 1925 FRIEDMAN Nicolai   25 Av 5685     M
17 August, 1925 HURWITZ Feige   27 Av 5685 Mrs.   F
17 August, 1925 LEWENSOHN Leib Lewin   27 Av 5685     M
27 August, 1925 BRUN Meier   7 Elul 5685     M
6 September, 1925 GR†NFELD Schmere   17 Elul 5685     M
19 September, 1925 HERZKOWITZ Aron   1 Tishrey 5686     M
25 September, 1925 AWRIK Aron   7 Tishrey 5686     M
28 September, 1925 FEITELBERG Abe Hirsch   10 Tishrey 5686 Young man   M
12 October, 1925 DUCHIN Leie   22 Tishrey 5686 Mrs.   F
12 October, 1925 STENDER Gittel   24 Tishrey 5686 Mrs.   F
12 October, 1925 STERNBERG Itzig   24 Tishrey 5686     M
17 October, 1925 NATANSOHN Leibe   29 Tishrey 5686     M
19 October, 1925 GERSOHN Liebe   2 Cheshvan 5686 Mrs.   F
23 October, 1925 BERNITZ Wulf   5 Cheshvan 5686     M
24 October, 1925 MISETZIG Chaie Schore   6 Cheshvan 5686     F
25 October, 1925 LEWENSTEIN Vella   7 Cheshvan 5686 2 1/2 y   F
30 October, 1925 SCHEFKIND Schmuel Hirsch   12 Cheshvan 5686     M
1 November, 1925 FEIN Sara   14 Cheshvan 5686 Mrs.   F
2 November, 1925 HER Zesne   16 Cheshvan 5686     F
9 November, 1925 GINSBURG Sundel   22 Cheshvan 5686     M
12 November, 1925 GR†NFELDT Sara   25 Cheshvan 5686 Miss   F
15 November, 1925 SCHERMAN Nechame Riwke   28 Cheshvan 5686     F
17 November, 1925 MISROCH Itzchok   30 Cheshvan 5686     M
18 November, 1925 FRIEDBERG Rose   1 Kislev 5686 Mrs.   F
22 November, 1925 HELSENBERG Nechame   6 Kislev 5686     F
30 November, 1925 SAKS Schore Roche   13 Kislev 5686 Mrs.   F
30 November, 1925 WASSERMAN Judel   13 Kislev 5686     M
3 December, 1925 GUTCHEN Chaie   16 Kislev 5686     F
4 December, 1925 SAKS Dwore   17 Kislev 5686     F
20 December, 1925 MENDELSTAM Mariane   3 Tevet 5686 Mrs.   F
22 December, 1925 LEWENSTEIN Judel   5 Tevet 5686     M
27 December, 1925 TUWJE Jehudisch   10 Tevet 5686 Mrs.   F
28 December, 1925 PEISACH Slate   11 Tevet 5686 Mrs. PEUSACH F
29 December, 1925 LURIE Alexander   12 Tevet 5686     M
31 December, 1925 GLASSMAN Schlaume Leib   15 Tevet 5686     M
4 January, 1926 SEBBA Abram Adolf   18 Tevet 5686     M
5 January, 1926 KRUCK Rose Leie   20 Tevet 5686     F
8 January, 1926 SOLODUCH Moses   23 Tevet 5686     M
9 January, 1926 ZERNAK Chaim Aron   23 Tevet 5686     M
12 January, 1926 PEER Rochel   26 Tevet 5686 Mrs.   F
13 January, 1926 KATZ Riwke   27 Tevet 5686     F
13 January, 1926 LANDAU Olga   27 Tevet 5686     F
14 January, 1926 M†NDEL Sundel           M
16 January, 1926 SOMBERG Feige   1 Shvat 5686 Emigrant   F
16 January, 1926 STIRIS Jossel   1 Shvat 5686   STIERIS M
24 January, 1926 THAL Rochel   9 Shvat 5686 Mrs.   F
27 January, 1926 STERN Itzig   12 Shvat 5686     M
28 January, 1926 ROSENGARTEN Dore   13 Shvat 5686 Mrs.   F
30 January, 1926 BLUMBERG Moses   16 Shvat 5686     M
31 January, 1926 HALPERN Hirsch   16 Shvat 5686     M
6 February, 1926 GINSBURG Feige   22 Shvat 5686 Mrs.   F
6 February, 1926 KOKIN Pesse   22 Shvat 5686 Mrs.   F
10 February, 1926 MARGASCHAK Leie   26 Shvat 5686 Miss   F
16 February, 1926 BAUTZER Gerschon   2 Adar 5686     M
19 February, 1926 ABRAMOWITZ Schore   5 Adar 5686 Mrs.   F
19 February, 1926 BEHR Abram   5 Adar 5686     M
20 February, 1926 GUTMAN Schore   5 Adar 5686 Mrs.   F
20 February, 1926 JAKOBSOHN Mere Feige   6 Adar 5686     F
20 February, 1926 LASEROW Abram   6 Adar 5686     M
20 February, 1926 LESSEN Itzig   6 Adar 5686     M
4 March, 1926 SCHILLING Dawid   18 Adar 5686     M
6 March, 1926 HESSELSOHN Leib   20 Adar 5686     M
8 March, 1926 ELLERT Wulf   22 Adar 5686     M
9 March, 1926 LEWENSTEIN Abram   23 Adar 5686     M
11 March, 1926 LEW Aron Hirsch   25 Adar 5686 Called Pergke   M
14 March, 1926 DOBERMAN(?) Chaim   28 Adar 5686 Boy, 1 y   M
16 March, 1926 KAHN Abram Chaim   1 Nisan 5686     M
16 March, 1926 SCHEER Chaim   2 Nisan 5686     M
17 March, 1926 WULF Max   2 Nisan 5686     M
23 March, 1926 MICHELSOHN Minna   8 Nisan 5686 Mrs.   F
26 March, 1926 SONNENSTRAHL Rose   11 Nisan 5686 Mrs.   F
8 April, 1926 WULFSOHN Braine   25 Nisan 5686 Mrs.   F
13 April, 1926 STAHLERT Leie   29 Nisan 5686 Mrs.   F
19 April, 1926 GUTMAN Beile   5 Iyar 5686 Mrs.   F
23 April, 1926 SAKS Betty   9 Iyar 5686 Mrs.   F
27 April, 1926 GLASER Basse   13 Iyar 5686 Mrs.   F
28 April, 1926 FREIDELOWITZ Zipe   ? Iyar   Mrs.   F
30 April, 1926 SCHEERMAN Schneier   16 Iyar 5686     M
3 May, 1926 LEWIUS Beile Blume   19 Iyar 5686 Miss   F
14 May, 1926 BEHRMAN Johanne Chane   1 Sivan 5686 Mrs.   F
15 May, 1926 SCHILLING Male   2 Sivan 5686 Mrs.   F
16 May, 1926 WULFSOHN Joseph   3 Sivan 5686     M
21 May, 1926 SCHATTENSTEIN Aschne   8 Sivan 5686 Mrs.   F
6 June, 1926 JUDELOWITZ Liebe   24 Sivan 5686 Mrs.   F
6 June, 1926 NOSNITZKY Gedalje Zemach   24 Sivan 5686     M
6 June, 1926 SEDRIN Jakob Meier   24 Sivan 5686     M
8 June, 1926 GROSSMAN Moses   27 Sivan 5686 17 y   M
12 June, 1926 BLUMENAU Taube Gerschon 30 Sivan 5686     F
21 June, 1926 BAITLER Abram Leib Daniel 9 Tamuz 5686     M
25 June, 1926 ADLER Schore Riewe   13 Tamuz 5686 Mrs.   F
2 July, 1926 SALMANSOHN Abram Levin 20 Tamuz 5686     M
5 July, 1926 JUDELOWITZ Emma   23 Tamuz 5686 Miss   F
6 July, 1926 HIRSCHBERG Leib   24 Tamuz 5686     M
6 July, 1926 SARCHIE Riewe Gitte   24 Tamuz 5686     F
7 July, 1926 MIKIT Nossen   25 Tamuz 5686     M
9 July, 1926 FRIEDBERG Moses   27 Tamuz 5686     M
10 July, 1926 SCHM€HMAN Lina   28 Tamuz 5686     F
13 July, 1926 DEMBO Jossel Itzchak 2 Av 5686     M
22 July, 1926 KUPFERSTEIN Schore   11 Av 5686 Mrs.   F
23 July, 1926 JAKOBSOHN Hane Meier (1)2 Av 5686 Mrs.   F
24 July, 1926 BRANDENBURG Herz Jakob 13 Av 5686     M
31 July, 1926 ROSENBERG Binjomin   20 Av 5686     M
2 August, 1926 ARONSTAMM Jossel   21 Av 5686   ARONSTAM M
7 August, 1926 KORB Schoul Jehuda Leib 27 Av 5686     M
12 August, 1926 BRAND Judel Josef 2 Elul 5686     M
12 August, 1926 LIPPERT Joseph   2 Elul 5686 Hanged himself   M
15 August, 1926 BECKER Behr Zvi 5 Elul 5686     M
19 August, 1926 WECHSLER Salman Zvi Jakob ? Elul 5686     M
26 August, 1926 LEWIN Jankel   16 Elul 5686     M
27 August, 1926 MICHELSOHN Scholem   17 Elul 5686     M
29 August, 1926 HIRSCHBERG Meier   19 Elul 5686     M
1 September, 1926 BAHN Rebekka   22 Elul 5686     F
5 September, 1926 APRIJASKY Michel   26 Elul 5686     M
5 September, 1926 LUNZ Abram Schaul Mosche 26 Elul 5686     M
8 September, 1926 HERZENBERG Liebe   29 Elul 5686 Mrs.   F
11 September, 1926 GOTTSCHALK Sarah   3 Tishrey 5687     F
15 September, 1926 KRAWZOW David   7 Tishrey 5687   GRAWZOW M
27 September, 1926 STIEL Ette-Mere   18 Tishrey       F
30 September, 1926 DORFMANN Schore   22 Tishrey 5687     F
2 October, 1926 BURNSTEIN Peissach   24 Tishrey 5687     M
11 October, 1926 GLAGAU Ester Hinde   3 Cheshvan 5687     F
11 October, 1926 RIFKIN Ester   3 Cheshvan 5687     F
12 October, 1926 EPSTEIN Rasse   5 Cheshvan 5687     F
15 October, 1926 BRAND Rifke   7 Cheshvan 5687     F
20 October, 1926 BEHR Isaak   12 Cheshvan 5687     M
21 October, 1926 WEISSBERG Abram   13 Cheshvan       M
25 October, 1926 MICHELSON Elieser   17 Cheshvan 5687     M
30 October, 1926 DAWIDSOHN Jossel   22 Cheshvan 5687     M
31 October, 1926 FISCHBERG Ruwen   23 Cheshvan       M
5 November, 1926 STEIN Rochel   28 Cheshvan       F
8 November, 1926 GLASS Benze   2 Kislev 5687     M
19 November, 1926 BREMSOHN Ruwen   12 Kislev 5687     M
26 November, 1926 MANEWITZ Jankel   20 Kislev 5687     M
2 December, 1926 EDELS Gittel   26 Kislev 5687     F
9 December, 1926 JAKOBSOHN Glźcke   4 Tevet 5687   F
11 December, 1926 JAKOBSOHN Leib   6 Tevet 5687     M
12 December, 1926 HIRSCHBERG Hirsch   7 Tevet 5687     M
12 December, 1926 SACHS Abram   8 Tevet       M
18 December, 1926 L…WENSTEIN Rochel   14 Tevet   Mrs.   F
19 December, 1926 DEIFT Chaim   14 Tevet 5687     M
22 December, 1926 SCHLOSSBERG Chone-Arje   17 Tevet       M
26 December, 1926 ROSENBERG Jakob   22 Tevet       M
27 December, 1926 DIMANT Hosias   22 Tevet 5687 Boy   M
28 December, 1926 KIRSCHNER David Leib   23 Tevet 5687     M
3 January, 1927 ITZIGSON Leiser Michel   29 Tevet 5687     M
3 January, 1927 STEMBER Feige (Fanija)   29 Tevet       F
4 January, 1927 GUTMANN Leib   1 Shvat 5687     M
9 January, 1927 MOWSCHOWITZ Chaja   6 Shvat       F
15 January, 1927 LANGE Jankel   12 Shvat 5687     M
16 January, 1927 SLAWEIT Morduch   13 Shvat 5687     M
19 January, 1927 WEINREBE Meische   ?7 Shvat 5687 5 months   M
22 January, 1927 RAICHELSON Liba Lilija   19 Shvat 5687     F
24 January, 1927 KOPELOVITZ Sora   21 Shvat 5687 NŽe Godnik   F
27 January, 1927 JUDELOWITZ Sara Abraham 24 Shvat 5687     F
28 January, 1927 MENDEL Judel Hilel Schlomo 25 Shvat 5687     M
28 January, 1927 ZAHL Rebeka   25 Shvat 5687     F
29 January, 1927 BORZ Sara Zvi Hirsch 26 Shvat 5687 Young girl   F
31 January, 1927 GRINFELD Feiwel   28 Shvat 5687     M
8 February, 1927 JANKELSON Beile-Riwka   6 Adar Alef 5687     F
8 February, 1927 LUNZ Elieser Mosche 6 Adar Alef 5687 Boy, 3 1/2   M
13 February, 1927 RAIS Gitel Benjamin 12 Adar Alef 5687 Young girl   F
13 February, 1927 WAINER Abram Ruwen 11 Adar Alef 5687     M
14 February, 1927 MOWSCHOWITZ Elias - Nosen Benjamin 12 Adar Alef 5687     M
15 February, 1927 WEIZMANN Ginde (Hinde)   13 Adar Alef 5687     F
19 February, 1927 GALANT Faiwel   17 Adar Alef 5687     M
20 February, 1927 BERNHARD Tewel Leib Leopold 18 Adar Alef 5687     M
20 February, 1927 GRABOW Breine Mendel 18 Adar Alef 5687     F
20 February, 1927 JUDELOWITZ Betija Leib 18 Adar Alef 5687 Murdered   F
21 February, 1927 GUTMANN Rosa   19 Adar Alef 5687 NŽe HIRSCHBERG   F
21 February, 1927 WEINER Scheina Schlomo 19 Adar Alef 5687     F
27 February, 1927 PINKOWITZ Pinkas Hilel 25 Adar Alef 5687     M
1 March, 1927 DANNEMANN Jossel Daniel 27 Adar Alef 5687     M
3 March, 1927 MAIMIND Chazkel   29 Adar Alef 5687     M
4 March, 1927 FEINSTEIN Salman-Schleime Leib 30 Adar Alef 5687     M
7 March, 1927 SCHMULOWITZ Ilja-Elijahu Schneor Salman 3 Adar Bet 5687     M
18 March, 1927 JAKOBSON Minna Leib 14 Adar Bet 5687     F
18 March, 1927 L…WINSON Hessel Behr 14 Adar Bet 5687     M
18 March, 1927 ULLMANN Michael Gerschon 14 Adar Bet 5687     M
19 March, 1927 BENJAMINSON Feiwe Wolf 15 Adar Bet 5687     M
24 March, 1927 MEIEROWITZ Chiel - Salman   20 Adar Bet 5687     M
25 March, 1927 GENKIN Morduchai   21 Adar Bet 5687     M
26 March, 1927 HIRSCHBERG Beile-Feige   22 Adar Bet 5687     F
26 March, 1927 SALOMONSON Ernestine Naftali 22 Adar Bet 5687     F
30 March, 1927 KALK Markus-Josel Schmuel 26 Adar Bet 5687     M
30 March, 1927 LANDAU Hermann - Hirsch Wolf 26 Adar Bet 5687     M
5 April, 1927 BERNSTEIN Basse Bendet 3 Nisan 5687     F
19 April, 1927 LUTRIN Jakob   17 Nisan 5687     M
20 April, 1927 SACHS Idel   18 Nisan 5687     M
23 April, 1927 LEWINOWITZ Zerne   21 Nisan 5687     F
25 April, 1927 BLUM Leopold   23 Nisan 5687     M
25 April, 1927 GOLDSTEIN Emma (Esther)   23 Nisan 5687     F
29 April, 1927 HIRSCHBERG Abram   27 Nisan 5687     M
1 May, 1927 BALOSCHER Gitel   29 Nisan 5687     F
8 May, 1927 HURWITZ Pauline   6 Iyar 5687 20 y   F
9 May, 1927 KAGAN Schaja   7 Iyar 5687 80 y   M
10 May, 1927 MEIERTAL Leije   8 Iyar 5687 8 months   F
13 May, 1927 HERZBERG Slata   11 Iyar 5687     F
19 May, 1927 FRIEDMANN Abrahm-Michel   17 Iyar 5687     M
20 May, 1927 SAMUEL Dobra   18 Iyar 5687     F
21 May, 1927 SAND Hanna Israel 19 Iyar 5687     F
26 May, 1927 MARKUSE Elke   24 Iyar 5687 NŽe Gabet   F
29 May, 1927 STAMESCHKIN Leib   27 Iyar 5687     M
3 June, 1927 GUTMAN Isaak   3 Sivan 5687     M
7 June, 1927 MARZINKOWSKY Schloma - Juda   7 Sivan 5687     M
19 June, 1927 BOTIK Sara   19 Sivan 5687     F
23 June, 1927 ZIGLER Moses Josef 23 Sivan 5687     M
26 June, 1927 TELCHOWITZ Lina   26 Sivan 5687     F
27 June, 1927 ADLER Aisik   27 Sivan 5687 Boy, 6   M
28 June, 1927 JUDELMARK Jossel   28 Sivan 5687     M
28 June, 1927 RITTENBERG Hane   28 Sivan 5687     F
30 June, 1927 WESTERMANN Samuel   30 Sivan 5687     M
1 July, 1927 BERNHARD Schmerl   1 Tamuz 5687     M
4 July, 1927 NEUBURGER Marieta   4 Tamuz 5687 Miss   F
10 July, 1927 FRIEDBERG Johanna   10 Tamuz 5687     F
11 July, 1927 JAKOBSOHN Ruwen Robert   11 Tamuz 5687     M
12 July, 1927 FELL Rafail-Jankel   12 Tamuz 5687     M
12 July, 1927 LEWINSON Simon   12 Tamuz 5687     M
15 July, 1927 MICHELSOHN Pesse   15 Tamuz 5687 2 y   F
15 July, 1927 URDANG Abel   15 Tamuz 5687     M
18 July, 1927 ZAUSMER Jette Josef 18 Tamuz 5687     F
21 July, 1927 SCHEINDLING Roche Jehuda 21 Tamuz 5687 From Skuodas/LT   F
30 July, 1927 ULLMANN Meita   1 Av 5687     F
31 July, 1927 KRAMER Leiser-Genoch   2 Av 5687     M
3 August, 1927 FAINSTEIN Israel Tevil 5 Av 5687     M
5 August, 1927 HURWITZ Esther   7 Av 5687     F
5 August, 1927 KAHN Feige   7 Av 5687     F
6 August, 1927 NEI Selde   8 Av 5687 (Mrs. Feldhuhn)   F
20 August, 1927 FRIEDMAN Isaak   22 Av 5687   FRIDMAN M
20 August, 1927 MEIERSOHN Rahel   22 Av 5687     F
20 August, 1927 SUMBERG Kuschel   22 Av 5687     M
24 August, 1927 ROSENGARTEN Jankel   26 Av 5687     M
29 August, 1927 SCHEWELEWITZ Schloma   1 Elul 5687     M
30 August, 1927 SCHWARS Schleime Salmann   2 Elul 5687 Suicide   M
31 August, 1927 NIBURG Dawid   3 Elul 5687     M
3 September, 1927 SCHAPIR Susana   6 Elul 5687 2 3/4 y   F
4 September, 1927 PERLING Fruma   7 Elul 5687     F
6 September, 1927 BALKIND Menne   9 Elul 5687 Mrs.   F
6 September, 1927 TROITZ Salman Nachum 9 Elul 5687     M
8 September, 1927 RAPEPORT Rahel Ascher 11 Elul 5687     F
15 September, 1927 HAKEL Isaak Faiwusch   18 Elul 5687     M
17 September, 1927 SEEL Keile   20 Elul 5687     F
21 September, 1927 SCHRADER Sora Feivu(sch)? 24 Elul 5687     F
7 October, 1927 ROSENTAL Nechame   11 Tishrey 5688     F
9 October, 1927 JANKELSON Chatzkel David   13 Tishrey 5688     M
12 October, 1927 ROSE Hirsch Wolf 16 Tishrey 5688 96 y   M
17 October, 1927 DAWIDOW Schaja David 21 Tishrey 5688     M
18 October, 1927 GAMSA Chone David 22 Tishrey 5688   GAMSE M
18 October, 1927 ZERN Simon   22 Tishrey 5688 From Aizpute   M
20 October, 1927 PESTER Leib Schimon 24 Tishrey 5688     M
23 October, 1927 BENJAMINSON Schifre Wolf 27 Tishrey 5688     F
23 October, 1927 GOLDSTROM Lea Jeschaja 27 Tishrey 5688     F
24 October, 1927 BASSEL Lina David 28 Tishrey 5688     F
24 October, 1927 STEIN Chaim Schmuel 28 Tishrey 5688     M
25 October, 1927 SACHS Roche Notel 29 Tishrey 5688     F
25 October, 1927 SCHM€HMANN Devira Tuvi(?) 29 Tishrey 5688     F
31 October, 1927 GLASER Abram Hirsch 5 Cheshvan 5688     M
4 November, 1927 LEWENTAL Hermann - Hirsch Michol 9 Cheshvan 5688     M
4 November, 1927 SAMUELSON Israel-Moses   9 Cheshvan 5688 Died in Danzig. Buried in Libau 10.11.   M
7 November, 1927 BLUMENTHAL Markus David 12 Cheshvan 5688     M
7 November, 1927 FALK Witaly Chaim Robert 12 Cheshvan 5688 Suicide by shooting   M
17 November, 1927 BENJAMINOWITZ Reisa Mosche 22 Cheshvan 5688   BENIAMINOWITZ F
18 November, 1927 HIRSCHBERG Mendel Josef 23 Cheshvan 5688     M
18 November, 1927 NATANSON-KASSEL Rosa   23 Cheshvan 5688     F
21 November, 1927 KAPLAN Schewel Mordechai 26 Cheshvan 5688 Young man 36 y   M
10 December, 1927 AISIKMANN Chase Riwe Chaim 16 Kislev 5688   AISIGMANN F
15 December, 1927 HAASE Jacob   21 Kislev 5688 Died in Riga. Buried in Libau 19 December 1927.   M
16 December, 1927 ELIASON Feige   22 Kislev 5688     F
16 December, 1927 KROLL Boruch B'R Elijahu 22 Kislev 5688     M
26 December, 1927 APFELBAUM Johanna Mosche 2 Tevet 5688     F
27 December, 1927 VOGEL Isaak Josef 3 Tevet 5688 Hanged himself   M
30 December, 1927 SAND Herman Aron 7 Tevet 5688     M
6 January, 1928 DAWIDOW Hirsch Aron 13 Tevet 5688     M
7 January, 1928 HURWITZ Dora BenZion 14 Tevet 5688 ben (??) BenZion   F
8 January, 1928 JUDELSOHN Mordechai Israel 15 Tevet 5688     M
8 January, 1928 SLOTNIK Schlioma Dov Ber 15 Tevet 5688     M
12 January, 1928 DAWIDOW Libe Meier 19 Tevet 5688   DAVIDOW F
18 January, 1928 LEWITAN Wulf David 25 Tevet 5688     M
23 January, 1928 LEWENSOHN Pesse Jakob 1 Shvat 5688     F
23 January, 1928 MALKINSOHN Mendel Schlomo 1 Shvat 5688     M
28 January, 1928 KLOMPUS Rifka Schmuel 6 Shvat 5688     F
1 February, 1928 FRIEDBERG Jossel Salman 10 Shvat 5688     M
6 February, 1928 ITING Gerschon-Itzik   15 Shvat 5688 From Zhidiki/LT   M
16 February, 1928 WACHTEL Schore Joche Elieser 25 Shvat 5688     F
25 February, 1928 KORB Chaja Elijahu 4 Adar 5688     F
29 February, 1928 KADESCH Sorach Rachmiel 8 Adar   Shot   M
2 March, 1928 BENJAMINSON Wulf   10 Adar 5688     M
6 March, 1928 JAKOBSON Hode Dweire   14 Adar 5688     F
10 March, 1928 NEI Feige   18 Adar 5688 Young girl   F
11 March, 1928 SCHULMANN Mendel   19 Adar 5688     M
16 March, 1928 RABINOWITZ Meier   24 Adar 5688     M
19 March, 1928 FALK Felix, Dr.   27 Adar 5688     M
25 March, 1928 APFELBAUM Abram Jakob 4 Nisan 5688     M
3 April, 1928 ULLMANN Tanchel Hertz 13 Nisan 5688     M
3 April, 1928 WULFSOHN Judel Schmuel 13 Nisan       M
6 April, 1928 SICK Isaak Meier 16 Nisan 5688     M
15 April, 1928 ROSENTHAL Dinna Sussman 25 Nisan 5688     F
19 April, 1928 JAKOBSON Golde Josef 29 Nisan 5688     F
21 April, 1928 BLUMBERG Jette Efraim 1 Iyar 5688     F
23 April, 1928 MAZLIACH Sara Abraham 3 Iyar 5688 27 y   F
4 May, 1928 HALUN Mira Chaim 14 Iyar 5688     F
6 May, 1928 HOSIOSKY Abram Jakob 16 Iyar 5688 Young man, 28   M
10 May, 1928 STERNBERG Heinrich   20 Iyar 5688     M
11 May, 1928 BEIER Heiman-Chaim   21 Iyar 5688     M
17 May, 1928 DAWIDSON Hene   27 Iyar 5688     F
25 May, 1928 WEINREICH Schimen Josef 6 Sivan 5688     M
25 May, 1928 WEISS Benjamin Israel 6 Sivan 5688 10 y   M
5 June, 1928 LIEBERMANN Minna Leib 17 Sivan 5688     F
19 June, 1928 MORDCHELEWITZ Rosa David 1 Tamuz 5688     F
20 June, 1928 ROSENBERG Aisik Chaim R'Zvi 2 Tamuz 5688     M
22 June, 1928 FRIEDMAN Lidija Nachum Nikolai 4 Tamuz 5688     F
23 June, 1928 JUDELOWITZ Sore Leib 5 Tamuz 5688     F
27 June, 1928 ALPEROWITZ Behr   9 Tamuz 5688     M
30 June, 1928 THAL Feige   12 Tamuz 5688     F
6 July, 1928 SCHUSTER Ete Leja   18 Tamuz 5688 7 y   F
9 July, 1928 WEIZMANN Israel   21 Tamuz 5688     M
14 July, 1928 HELLMANN Judith   26 Tamuz 5688 7 months   F
18 July, 1928 SIMANN Simon Mordechai 1 Av 5688     M
21 July, 1928 MICHELSOHN Herman   4 Av 5688     M
22 July, 1928 WISNEKOV Moris   5 Av 5688 Emigrant   M
23 July, 1928 JOFFE Frume Leib 6 Av 5688     F
23 July, 1928 KLEIN Minna Aron 5 Av 5688     F
23 July, 1928 MINDEL Salman Jakob 6 Av 5688 Soldier, shot   M
25 July, 1928 AGRESS Schloma-Owsej Israel 8 Av 5688     M
4 August, 1928 MICHELSOHN Feige Chaim 18 Av 5688     F
10 August, 1928 EPSTEIN Riwa   24 Av 5688     F
11 August, 1928 LEWIN Blume Jakob 25 Av 5688     F
11 August, 1928 WULFSOHN Hana Josef 25 Av 5688     F
12 August, 1928 LICHT-BLUHM Jete   26 Av 5688     F
19 August, 1928 MALJATZKY Jete   3 Elul 5688 Suicide by hanging   F
27 August, 1928 ARONSTAMM Ester Mordechai 11 Elul 5688     F
28 August, 1928 NEKRITZ Isser   12 Elul 5688     M
30 August, 1928 POPERT Moriz (Yeshayahu?)   14 Elul 5688     M
1 September, 1928 FLORENZ Roche Abraham 16 Elul 5688     F
3 September, 1928 NEUBURGER Rachel Laizer 18 Elul 5688     F
3 September, 1928 SLOBODKIN Hariete Herman 18 Elul 5688 NŽe Rostovsky   F
8 September, 1928 KLOMPUS Roche Ester Leib 24 Elul 5688     F
10 September, 1928 SCH…N Schimon Elijahu 25 Elul 5688     M
10 September, 1928 SEGAL-BERNSTEIN-SALOMONOWITZ Ruvin Meier 25 Elul 5688     M
3 October, 1928 SCH†TZ Rebecka Schlomo 19 Tishrey 5689     F
8 October, 1928 KAHN Jehuda Leib Josef 24 Tishrey 5689     M
12 October, 1928 RABINOWITZ Hinde Jehuda 28 Tishrey 5689     F
19 October, 1928 DAWIDOW Keile Jechiel 5 Cheshvan 5689     F
20 October, 1928 GR†NFELD Jossel Hirsch Leib 6 Cheshvan 5689 24 y, hanged himself   M
30 October, 1928 HERZBERG Behr Chaim 16 Cheshvan 5689     M
1 November, 1928 DATNOWSKY Abram Josef 19 Cheshvan 5689     M
4 November, 1928 RIEMEN Wulf - Hirsch Natan 21 Cheshvan 5689     M
6 November, 1928 BURNSTEIN Rebecka   23 Cheshvan 5689 From Rucava, buried 24 Cheshvan   F
6 November, 1928 JAKOBSOHN Feige Leiser 24 Cheshvan 5689     F
10 November, 1928 L…WINSOHN-SCHADAU Salomon   28 Cheshvan 5689     M
11 November, 1928 KAGAN Sara Chaim Selig 29 Cheshvan 5689     F
15 November, 1928 LASERSOHN Jette   3 Kislev 5689     F
17 November, 1928 PEREZ Jette   5 Kislev 5689     F
21 November, 1928 ALSCHWANG Taube Salman 8 Kislev 5689     F
26 November, 1928 JAKOBSOHN Betija   14 Kislev 5689     F
2 December, 1928 DRIBIN Schulem Gutman 20 Kislev 5689     M
4 December, 1928 SAKS Susana Natan Mosche 22 Kislev 5689     F
5 December, 1928 NISSELOWITZ Pinches Itzchak 22 Kislev 5689     M
11 December, 1928 HACKEL Lea Dweire Israel 28 Kislev 5689     F
11 December, 1928 HILLELSOHN Johanna   29 Kislev 5689     F
14 December, 1928 PERAN Ruwin Baruch 2 Tevet 5689 Boy, 15   M
24 December, 1928 GOLDBERG Chaim Abraham 11 Tevet 5689     M
24 December, 1928 KAGAN Elieser Zosman 11 Tevet 5689     M
27 December, 1928 MELLER Elias Schmuel 14 Tevet 5689     M
29 December, 1928 ROLOFF Menucha Leib 16 Tevet 5689     F
2 January, 1929 AWERBUCH Rochil Nachum Selig 21 Tevet 5689     F
4 January, 1929 FINKELSTEIN Salman-Mendel   23 Tevet 5689     M
7 January, 1929 ABRAMSOHN Chaim Leib 26 Tevet 5689   ABRAHMSOHN M
8 January, 1929 BRENNER Abe Nachman 26 Tevet 5689 Young man   M
9 January, 1929 CHATZKELSOHN Bunim Moses Josef 27 Tevet 5689     M
10 January, 1929 KAUFOR Wichna Israel 28 Tevet 5689     F
11 January, 1929 LEIBOSCH†TZ Helene   1 Shvat 5689     F
12 January, 1929 SEBBA Lipe Schmuel 1 Shvat 5689     M
14 January, 1929 CHEIFEZ Moses Mordechai 3 Shvat 5689     M
20 January, 1929 WEINBERG Hinde Abraham 9 Shvat 5689     F
27 January, 1929 KARAFJOL Behr Sinahy 16 Shvat 5689 Boy, 14   M
28 January, 1929 DIMANT Elja BenZion 18 Shvat 5689     M
28 January, 1929 LEWENSOHN Isaak Feivusch 17 Shvat 5689 Boy, 8   M
31 January, 1929 STREICHER Schaja Leib   20 Shvat 5689     M
1 February, 1929 RIFKIND Michael Itzchak 21 Shvat 5689     M
2 February, 1929 BERKOWITZ Rocha Leja Schmuel 22 Shvat 5689     F
3 February, 1929 NOTELOWITZ Broche Natan 23 Shvat 5689     F
4 February, 1929 LEWENSOHN Leopold Itzchak 24 Shvat 5689     M
10 February, 1929 KATZ Male Mosche 30 Shvat 5689     F
11 February, 1929 KIRSCHBAUM Jankel B'R Zvi 2 Adar Alef 5689     M
17 February, 1929 SCHATTENSTEIN Jossel Jonah 7 Adar Alef 5689     M
18 February, 1929 MEIERTHAL Jette Kalman 8 Adar Alef 5689     F
21 February, 1929 JUDELMARK Ester Jecheskel 11 Adar Alef 5689     F
24 February, 1929 FALKENHOF Hermine   14 Adar Alef 5689     F
25 February, 1929 BRAUER Sundel Hirsch   16 Adar Alef 5689 From Grobina   M
28 February, 1929 ALPEROWITZ Chawa Leja   18 Adar Alef 5689     F
28 February, 1929 GINSBURG Tauba Feiga   18 Adar Alef 5689   GINSBERG F
28 February, 1929 RAPEPORT Joseph - Josel   18 Adar Alef 5689     M
2 March, 1929 HANF Basa   20 Adar Alef 5689     F
2 March, 1929 SCHACHNOWITZ Schachne   20 Adar Alef 5689     M
4 March, 1929 GUTCHEN Sara   23 Adar Alef 5689     F
19 March, 1929 GARDNER Rachil   7 Adar Bet 5689 NŽe FRADKIN   F
21 March, 1929 LEWITAS Tora Lea   10 Adar Bet 5689     F
25 March, 1929 KAHN Gabriel-Eisak   13 Adar Bet 5689     M
27 March, 1929 DWOR Basse Hode   15 Adar Bet 5689     F
28 March, 1929 ALSCHWANG Wolf Mosche 16 Adar Bet 5689     M
31 March, 1929 MALTINSKY Hirsch   19 Adar Bet 5689 Young man, 17   M
4 April, 1929 ABELSKY Minna   23 Adar Bet 5689     F
6 April, 1929 JAKOBSOHN Salman   25 Adar Bet 5689     M
11 April, 1929 GRINKER Feige   2 Nisan 5689     F
12 April, 1929 PRALGOWER Lea   2 Nisan 5689 19 y, from Skuodas/LT   F
15 April, 1929 RABINOWITZ Sally - Soul   5 Nisan 5689     M
16 April, 1929 BASKIND Schija   7 Nisan 5689 23 y   M
16 April, 1929 FRIEDBERG Rahel   6 Nisan 5689     F
18 April, 1929 SCHAWEL Mendel   8 Nisan 5689     M
8 May, 1929 BERNITZ Hirsch   29 Nisan 5689 From Aizpute   M
8 May, 1929 ROSTOVSKY Ida Schlomo 28 Nisan 5689     F
12 May, 1929 WULFBERG Rosalija   2 Iyar 5689     F
24 May, 1929 KRAMER Gitte   15 Iyar 5689     F
24 May, 1929 SCHIMCHA Chaja Selde   15 Iyar 5689     F
30 May, 1929 LIFSCH†TZ Moses   20 Iyar 5689     M
2 June, 1929 KLOMPUSS Schende   23 Iyar 5689     F
5 June, 1929 KAHN Schore Blume   27 Iyar 5689     F
7 June, 1929 NOCHIMOWSKY Sara   28 Iyar 5689 From Daugavpils. Suicide by drowning - buried October 16, 1929   F
21 June, 1929 SCHALMAN Leib   13 Sivan 5689     M
23 June, 1929 JOFFE Beile   15 Sivan 5689     F
26 June, 1929 ROSALER Oscher   18 Sivan 5689     M
27 June, 1929 BRAND Ite   19 Sivan 5689   BRANT F
27 June, 1929 GLASER Markus   20 Sivan 5689 From Priekule   M
30 June, 1929 SCHMIER Aisik   22 Sivan 5689 Young man   M
2 July, 1929 RABINOWITZ Abel   24 Sivan 5689   RABINOWIZ M
4 July, 1929 KAPLAN Mendel   26 Sivan 5689     M
12 July, 1929 KESSEL Eida   4 Tamuz 5689     F
12 July, 1929 SACHS Behr   4 Tamuz 5689     M
14 July, 1929 ALSTADT Isaak   6 Tamuz       M
18 July, 1929 RAICHELSON Chaja Lea   11 Tamuz 5689     F
20 July, 1929 SUSSMANN Scheine   12 Tamuz 5689     F
22 July, 1929 GABBET Chawe   14 Tamuz 5689     F
4 August, 1929 KAHN Aron   28 Tamuz 5689     M
6 August, 1929 HOSIOSKY Mirjam   1 Av 5689     F
8 August, 1929 POLAKOW Scharlotte   2 Av 5689     F
18 August, 1929 HOSIOSKY Frade   12 Av 5689     F
20 August, 1929 KURLAND Rochel Lea   14 Av 5689     F
30 August, 1929 STIRES Rahel   25 Av 5689 Miss   F
31 August, 1929 GINSBURG Minna Haja   26 Av 5689     F
5 September, 1929 LEWIN Zezilija   1 Elul 5689 NŽe Kazenelson   F
9 September, 1929 ARONSTAMM Schalom   4 Elul 5689 20 y   M
11 September, 1929 LEWIUS Freize-Matilde   7 Elul 5689   LEWIJUS F
23 September, 1929 MAIMIN Hana Leja   19 Elul 5689     F
29 September, 1929 KALMANN Menachem-Leib   25 Elul 5689 5 y   M
2 October, 1929 JAKOBSOHN Isaak   27 Elul 5689     M
5 October, 1929 HIRSCHTHAL Leib   1 Tishrey 5690     M
9 October, 1929 SLUZEWSKY Owsej-Jankel   5 Tishrey 5690     M
9 October, 1929 TENZ Abram   5 Tishrey 5690     M
10 October, 1929 AISENSTADT Chaim Chaikel   6 Tishrey 5690     M
17 October, 1929 SACHS Hirsch   14 Tishrey 5690 From Vainode   M
24 October, 1929 FRIEDL€NDER Hirsch   21 Tishrey 5690     M
27 October, 1929 BECKER Lea   24 Tishrey 5690     F
30 October, 1929 SACKMANN Ite Leja   26 Tishrey 5690     F
4 November, 1929 JAKOBSON Jette   2 Cheshvan 5690     F
7 November, 1929 SCHUEL Chane Lea   4 Cheshvan 5690     F
8 November, 1929 SKLJAR Belia Ela   5 Cheshvan 5690     F
10 November, 1929 BRENNER Abram   7 Cheshvan 5690     M
11 November, 1929 PERELMANN Reise   8 Cheshvan 5690     F
11 November, 1929 SCHER Lieba   9 Cheshvan 5690     F
27 November, 1929 HERZENBERG Lina   24 Cheshvan 5690     F
29 November, 1929 STEIN Leib Aron   26 Cheshvan 5690     M
2 December, 1929 SCHM€HMANN David, Dr.   29 Cheshvan 5690 Died in Berlin. Buried 6.12.   M
8 December, 1929 GUTMANN Rebecka   7 Kislev 5690     F
11 December, 1929 KARO Betija Base   10 Kislev 5690     F
18 December, 1929 FLEISCHER Susmann   16 Kislev 5690     M
27 December, 1929 BERNER Salaman   26 Kislev 5690     M
31 December, 1929 JUDELOWITZ Guta   1 Tevet 5690     F

Back To Introduction Page