Liepaja Jewish Cemetery Book 1909-1941

1920 Through 1924

Death Date                    
(Gregorian)
Last Name Given Names           Father's Name           Jewish Date           Jewish
Year
Notes                         
Original
Last Name
Sex
5 January, 1920 SCHAPIRO Chaie Schore   15 Tevet 5680 Mrs.   F
8 January, 1920 FRIEDMAN Moritz   17 Tevet 5680 Boy, 3   M
8 January, 1920 USSIKER Itzig Jossel   17 Tevet 5680 21 y   M
13 January, 1920 HILLMANN Basse Ziwje   22 Tevet 5680 Mrs.   F
14 January, 1920 JAKOBSOHN Riwke Schore   23 Tevet 5680 Mrs.   F
15 January, 1920 GROSENSKY Israel   25 Tevet 5680 Boy, 3   M
15 January, 1920 SALMANSOHN Louis Leib   24 Tevet 5680     M
16 January, 1920 LEISEROWITZ Masche   25 Tevet 5680 Miss   F
17 January, 1920 BEHRMAN Rahel   26 Tevet 5680 Mrs.   F
17 January, 1920 SUNTUP Ema Nechame   26 Tevet 5680 Miss SONTOPP(?) F
18 January, 1920 ABRAMSOHN Ester Rochel   27 Tevet 5680     F
19 January, 1920 GL†CK Herz   28 Tevet 5680     M
22 January, 1920 SCHAPIRO Eugen   2 Shvat 5680     M
23 January, 1920 FRANK Bertha   3 Shvat 5680 Mrs.   F
24 January, 1920 STERN Gittel   4 Shvat 5680 Mrs.   F
25 January, 1920 GR†NKER Markus   5 Shvat 5680     M
26 January, 1920 MARTUS Isidor   5 Shvat 5680 Soldier   M
27 January, 1920 SALMANSOHN Johana   8 Shvat 5680 Miss   F
29 January, 1920 ALTSCHULER Rebekka   9 Shvat 5680 Miss   F
29 January, 1920 EDELS Nechame   9 Shvat 5680 Miss; found dead   F
29 January, 1920 FRIEDMAN Rochel Oriyeh 10 Shvat 5680 Mrs.   F
30 January, 1920 FRIEDMAN Rochel Abraham 11 Shvat 5680 Mrs.   F
3 February, 1920 HERZBERG Herz Note   14 Shvat 5680     M
3 February, 1920 JAKOBSOHN Joseph   13 Shvat 5680     M
4 February, 1920 FAIN Schmuel   16 Shvat 5680     M
5 February, 1920 EDELS Schlaume   16 Shvat 5680 17 y - murdered   M
5 February, 1920 KANDLER Hillel   16 Shvat 5680 17 y   M
6 February, 1920 GOLDBERG Leib Lewin   18 Shvat 5680     M
6 February, 1920 HERZENBERG Nesse   17 Shvat 5680 Mrs.   F
6 February, 1920 STAMM Ida   17 Shvat 5680 Mrs.   F
6 February, 1920 WULF Selma Chaim 17 Shvat 5680 Miss   F
7 February, 1920 LEFTIN Sara   18 Shvat 5680     F
8 February, 1920 BLUMBERG Blume-Gitte   20 Shvat 5680 Mrs.   F
9 February, 1920 ISAKSOHN Frieda   21 Shvat 5680 Miss   F
12 February, 1920 URIJE Joseph   23 Shvat 5680     M
14 February, 1920 BECKER Abe   25 Shvat 5680   BEKKER M
16 February, 1920 BLUHM Mery   27 Shvat 5680 Miss, 17   F
21 February, 1920 LESSEN Schifre Golda   2 Adar 5680 Miss   F
26 February, 1920 ADLER Feige Roche   7 Adar 5680 Child   F
27 February, 1920 KOBER Hausche   7 Adar 5680     F
28 February, 1920 RAWITZER Wera   9 Adar 5680 6 y   F
2 March, 1920 BAUTZER Ida   12 Adar 5680 Miss   F
2 March, 1920 BRAND Meier   12 Adar 5680 Boy, 4   M
4 March, 1920 GOLDBERG Dobe   14 Adar 5680 Mrs.   F
7 March, 1920 BLECHMAN Schlaume   17 Adar 5680     M
7 March, 1920 LEWENSOHN Itte   17 Adar 5680 38 y   F
7 March, 1920 WEINER Gitte   17 Adar 5680 Mrs.   F
8 March, 1920 HURWITZ Roche Gitte   18 Adar 5680     F
13 March, 1920 MENDELSOHN Schmuel   23 Adar 5680     M
14 March, 1920 JORESCH Tamara   25 Adar 5680 Miss   F
16 March, 1920 ABELSOHN Leibe   27 Adar 5680     M
21 March, 1920 MAU Scholem   2 Nisan 5680     M
24 March, 1920 BEHR Salman   5 Nisan 5680 Murdered   M
24 March, 1920 KATZ Aron   5 Nisan 5680 Murdered   M
29 March, 1920 ROSENBERG Schore   10 Nisan 5680 6 y   F
30 March, 1920 MARMUT Rose   11 Nisan 5680 14 y   F
2 April, 1920 SCHMUELOWITZ Ziele   14 Nisan 5680 Mrs.   F
4 April, 1920 WULFSOHN Wulf   16 Nisan 5680     M
5 April, 1920 BERNHARD Heny   17 Nisan 5680 Girl   F
8 April, 1920 LEWENSTEIN Abram   19 Nisan       M
10 April, 1920 CHIN Moses   22 Nisan 5680 4 y   M
20 April, 1920 HODES Moses   2 Iyar 5680     M
24 April, 1920 JAKOBSOHN Nochum   6 Iyar 5680     M
28 April, 1920 KR†GER Paula   11 Iyar 5680 14 y   F
29 April, 1920 GRIGSK Jone   11 Iyar 5680 Young man from Illukste, murdered   M
29 April, 1920 PAGAILES Sara   11 Iyar 5680 Mrs.   F
29 April, 1920 SALMANSOHN Rosa   12 Iyar 5680 Mrs.   F
2 May, 1920 SAMET Jossel Abram   14 Iyar 5680     M
3 May, 1920 DAWIDOFF Chaim   15 Iyar 5680     M
5 May, 1920 BERNHARD Leie   17 Iyar 5680 Mrs.   F
7 May, 1920 LEISEROWITZ Meier Leiser   19 Iyar 5680 Merchant from Riga, murdered   M
7 May, 1920 MINSKER Isak   19 Iyar 5680 Merchant from Riga, murdered   M
7 May, 1920 RUBIN Zemach   19 Iyar 5680 Merchant from Riga, murdered   M
12 May, 1920 LICHTMAN Hanne   24 Iyar 5680 11 y   F
14 May, 1920 SCHWARZ Jankel   26 Iyar 5680     M
20 May, 1920 STEINGOLD Jakob   3 Sivan 5680     M
22 May, 1920 SCHOFER Jente   ? (Si)van 5680 Girl   F
26 May, 1920 HERZ Schore   10 Sivan 5680 Mrs.   F
26 May, 1920 PINKOWITZ Stella   10 Sivan 5680 6 y   F
6 June, 1920 BLUMBERG Markus   20 Sivan 5680     M
18 June, 1920 GLASER Abram   2 Tamuz 5680     M
21 June, 1920 KATZ Sara   5 Tamuz 5680 Mrs.   F
26 June, 1920 SCHACK Beile   10 Tamuz 5680 Mrs.   F
27 June, 1920 BRAND Schmuel   11 Tamuz 5680     M
27 June, 1920 SONNENSTRAHL Adolf   11 Tamuz 5680     M
28 June, 1920 KLEIN Jossel   12 Tamuz 5680 17 y   M
3 July, 1920 KAHN Frume Taube   17 Tamuz 5680     F
13 July, 1920 HIRSCHFELD Olga   27 Tamuz 5680 Miss   F
19 July, 1920 KRAWITZ Leib   4 Av 5680 Young man   M
24 July, 1920 HURWITZ Abram   9 Av 5680 17 y   M
25 July, 1920 ROSTOWSKY Gittel   10 Av 5680 Mrs.   F
31 July, 1920 PINUS Leib   16 Av 5680 Hanged himself   M
4 August, 1920 LEWIN Ore   20 Av 5680     M
4 August, 1920 LEWIUS Judel   20 Av 5680     M
8 August, 1920 HURWITZ Machle   24 Av 5680 Mrs.   F
11 August, 1920 FINKELSTEIN Avigdor   27 Av 5680 Boy   M
19 August, 1920 GUTTERMANN Stiere   5 Elul 5680 Mrs.   F
19 August, 1920 HERZBERG Leib   5 Elul 5680     M
21 August, 1920 HIRSCHFELD Hinde   7 Elul 5680 Miss, 16   F
21 August, 1920 MEIERSOHN Klare   7 Elul 5680 Miss   F
23 August, 1920 MEIEROWITZ Nissen   9 Elul 5680 16 y   M
24 August, 1920 FISCH Chaim   10 Elul 5680     M
27 August, 1920 LURIE Schmuel   13 Elul 5680     M
29 August, 1920 M†NDEL Mendel   15 Elul 5680     M
2 September, 1920 BENGIS Scheine   19 Elul 5680 Mrs.   F
3 September, 1920 TARNOWITZ Faiwe   20 Elul 5680     M
11 September, 1920 EDELSTEIN Koppel   28 Elul 5680     M
14 September, 1920 TATARSKY Hode   2 Tishrey 5681 Mrs.   F
16 September, 1920 TEWELOW Ephraim   4 Tishrey 5681     M
17 September, 1920 STEIN Rosa   5 Tishrey 5681 Mrs.   F
28 September, 1920 BERNER Bernhard   15(?) Tishrey 5681     M
1 October, 1920 KOKIN Johana   18 Tishrey 5681     F
4 October, 1920 M†NDEL Scheine   22 Tishrey 5681 Mrs.   F
7 October, 1920 BLUMBERG Boruch Leib   25 Tishrey 5681     M
11 October, 1920 KOWARSKY Rachmiel   29 Tishrey 5681 Boy   M
18 October, 1920 JAKOBSOHN Moses   6 Cheshvan 5681     M
18 October, 1920 LEWENSOHN Zerne   6 Cheshvan 5681 Mrs.   F
18 October, 1920 MATTISOHN Chaie   7 Cheshvan 5681 Mrs.   F
19 October, 1920 HOFFMAN GlŸcke   6 Cheshvan 5681 Mrs.   F
21 October, 1920 FLEISCHMAN Itzig   9 Cheshvan 5681     M
22 October, 1920 DAWIDOFF Roche Chaie   10 Cheshvan 5681     F
23 October, 1920 PRAGER Salomon   11 Cheshvan 5681     M
24 October, 1920 SACHS Abe   13 Cheshvan 5681     M
26 October, 1920 ROHLOFF Abram   14 Cheshvan 5681     M
28 October, 1920 GLASER Jette   16 Cheshvan 5681 Mrs.   F
30 October, 1920 KAHN Mariane   18 Cheshvan 5681 Mrs.   F
31 October, 1920 JAKOBSOHN Moses Josef 19 Cheshvan 5681 Young man   M
3 November, 1920 HASSE Mottel   22 Cheshvan 5681     M
9 November, 1920 HIRSCHFELD Leie   28 Cheshvan 5681 Mrs.   F
15 November, 1920 NATANSOHN Sara   4 Kislev 5681 Mrs.   F
24 November, 1920 FEINGOLD Raische   13 Kislev 5681 Miss   F
26 November, 1920 FRIEDL€NDER Max   15 Kislev 5681 Boy   M
28 November, 1920 FIRKSER Leopold   17 Kislev 5681     M
28 November, 1920 KANDLER Boruch   17 Kislev 5681 Boy   M
6 December, 1920 KRETZER Leib   25 Kislev 5681 6 y   M
9 December, 1920 KALK Sara   28 Kislev 5681 Mrs.   F
11 December, 1920 BLUMBERG Abram   1 Tevet 5681 Young man   M
11 December, 1920 RIEMEN Betty   30 Kislev 5681 Miss   F
11 December, 1920 SCHUCHAT Boris   30 Kislev 5681     M
13 December, 1920 WULF Hirsch   30 Kislev 5681 Boy   M
14 December, 1920 DAWIDSOHN Iddel   3 Tevet 5681     M
14 December, 1920 PARADIES Aron   3 Tevet 5681     M
21 December, 1920 LIEBERMANN Dobe   11 Tevet 5681 Mrs.   F
23 December, 1920 CHEIMAN Jette   12 Tevet 5681 Mrs.   F
29 December, 1920 ZORNI Sara   19 Tevet 5681 Mrs.   F
1 January, 1921 FALK Braine   21 Tevet 5681 Mrs.   F
5 January, 1921 LIFSCH†TZ Therese   25 Tevet 5681 Mrs.   F
5 January, 1921 RUBINSTEIN Idel   25 Tevet 5681     M
9 January, 1921 HILLELSOHN Keile   29 Tevet 5681 Mrs.   F
9 January, 1921 SCHAPIRO Moses   29 Tevet 5681     M
10 January, 1921 CHAIT Salman   1 Shvat 5681     M
10 January, 1921 KAGAN Moses   1 Shvat 5681     M
22 January, 1921 JAKOBSOHN Klara   13 Shvat 5681 Mrs.   F
23 January, 1921 BLUMBERG Basse   14 Shvat 5681 Mrs.   F
29 January, 1921 HAASE Jeannot   21 Shvat 5681 24 y   M
10 February, 1921 SRUSTER? Salman   2 Adar Alef 5681 Young man   M
11 February, 1921 MAGARAM Zerne   4 Adar Alef 5681 Mrs.   F
16 February, 1921 HEIMANSOHN Rebekka   8 Adar Alef 5681 Mrs.   F
18 February, 1921 SCHIEMON Beile   10 Adar Alef 5681 Mrs.   F
20 February, 1921 GANS Mere   12 Adar Alef 5681 Mrs.   F
20 February, 1921 RUBINSTEIN Hermann   12 Adar Alef 5681     M
23 February, 1921 EIDELSOHN Arje   15 Adar Alef 5681     M
24 February, 1921 ROSENBERG Jankel   15 Adar Alef 5681     M
24 February, 1921 SAMUELSOHN Mirjam   15 Adar Alef 5681 Mrs.   F
26 February, 1921 LASEROW Jossel   19 Adar Alef 5681     M
27 February, 1921 JAKOBSOHN Moses Itzig   20 Adar Alef 5681     M
2 March, 1921 LEMPERT HAKEL Ida   22 Adar Alef 5681     F
3 March, 1921 HIRSCHFELDT Benno Binjomin   23 Adar Alef 5681     M
8 March, 1921 ACKERMANN Itze Motte   28 Adar Alef 5681   AKKERMAN M
8 March, 1921 JAMACKER Schaul   28 Adar Alef 5681     M
9 March, 1921 KUTISKER Schore   29 Adar Alef 5681 Mrs.   F
10 March, 1921 SCHEIN Frade   30 Adar Alef 5681 Mrs.   F
11 March, 1921 FAIN Jette   1 Adar Bet 5681 Mrs.   F
12 March, 1921 POTZDAMER Lewin   2 Adar Bet 5681     M
17 March, 1921 ALASEROW Abram   7 Adar Bet 5681     M
25 March, 1921 BABST Rosa   (-) Adar Bet 5681 Mrs.   F
28 March, 1921 JERUCHAMOWITZ Aron   18 Adar Bet 5681 17 y   M
28 March, 1921 LATTER Chazkel   18 Adar Bet 5681     M
28 March, 1921 LUNZ Gittel   18 Adar Bet 5681 Mrs.   F
2 April, 1921 KNOCH Hirsch   23 Adar Bet 5681     M
3 April, 1921 LEWINOWITZ Chawe   24 Adar Bet 5681 Mrs.   F
4 April, 1921 LEWIN Rittle   25 Adar Bet 5681 Mrs.   F
5 April, 1921 ISRAELSOHN Pauline   26 Adar Bet 5681 Mrs.   F
9 April, 1921 HURWITZ Tamara   1 Nisan 5681 Young girl, poisoned   F
15 April, 1921 RITTENBERG Samuel   7 Nisan 5681     M
19 April, 1921 SAFER Itzig   11 Nisan 5681     M
22 April, 1921 DANNEMANN Schaie Hirsch   14 Nisan 5681     M
23 April, 1921 MARMOR Freide   15 Nisan 5681 Mrs.   F
24 April, 1921 GORDON Jossel Meier   16 Nisan 5681     M
29 April, 1921 DAWIDOFF Chane   21 Nisan 5681 Mrs.   F
7 May, 1921 HIRSCHHORN Sophie   29 Nisan 5681 Girl   F
10 May, 1921 BEILIN Schaie   2 Iyar 5681     M
17 May, 1921 LIEBERMAN Rochel   9 Iyar 5681 Mrs.   F
17 May, 1921 LIPSCH†TZ Scholem Jakob   9 Iyar 5681 Young man   M
25 May, 1921 KURSCH Schule   17 Iyar 5681 Mrs., called Jakobson   F
31 May, 1921 WASSERMANN Schaie   23 Iyar 5681     M
4 June, 1921 GUTMAN Schmuel Jehuda 27 Iyar 5681     M
5 June, 1921 RAFAEL Hirsch   28 Iyar 5681     M
5 July, 1921 BAITLER Jankel Leib   29 Sivan 5681     M
10 July, 1921 LEIBSCH†TZ Scheine   4 Tamuz 5681 Mrs.   F
20 July, 1921 GROSSMAN Martin   13 Tamuz 5681 Drowned   M
28 July, 1921 KUSCHILSKY Moses   22 Tamuz 5681 Young man, poisoned   M
8 August, 1921 LEW Dawid   4 Av 5681     M
9 August, 1921 GOLDBERG Elje   5 Av 5681     M
9 August, 1921 MANDELKORN Nechemje   5 Av 5681 Boy   M
11 August, 1921 SCHWABE Hirsch   7 Av 5681     M
16 August, 1921 GEELHAAR Philip   12 Av 5681     M
18 August, 1921 BLUMBERG Schore   14 Av 5681 Mrs.   F
18 August, 1921 STERN Pinchas   14 Av 5681     M
21 August, 1921 RATHAUS Moses   17 Av 5681     M
22 August, 1921 BERNHARD Behr   18 Av 5681     M
26 August, 1921 EISENSTADT Hende   22 Av 5681 Mrs.   F
27 August, 1921 EISIKOWITZ Isroel   23 Av 5681     M
28 August, 1921 SCHAAF Benze   24 Av 5681     M
29 August, 1921 BRICK Riwke   25 Av 5681 Mrs.   F
5 September, 1921 SCHIFF Chaim   2 Elul 5681     M
14 September, 1921 KAHN Israel Aron 11 Elul 5681     M
15 September, 1921 FISCHER Aron   12 Elul 5681     M
26 September, 1921 FRIEDMAN Neche   23 Elul 5681 Mrs.   F
27 September, 1921 ABRAMSOHN Wulf   24 Elul 5681 Drowned himself   M
27 September, 1921 HIRSCHBERG Gitte   25 Elul 5681 Mrs.   F
29 September, 1921 ROTHBART Schore Lea   26 Elul 5681     F
3 October, 1921 SCHUEL Heny Grunia   2 Tishrey 5682 Mrs.   F
10 October, 1921 ALUTIN Chaie Schore   9 Tishrey 5682     F
11 October, 1921 SAKS Beile Chaim Nachum 9 Tishrey 5682 Mrs.   F
17 October, 1921 VOSS Janke Urie   15 Tishrey 5682     M
21 October, 1921 LIEBERMAN Raie   18 Tishrey 5682 Miss   F
21 October, 1921 RABINOWITZ Behr   19 Tishrey 5682     M
22 October, 1921 HAIT Riwke   20 Tishrey 5682 Mrs.   F
22 October, 1921 STEINBERG Feige Basse   20 Tishrey 5682 Mrs.   F
25 October, 1921 WESTERMANN Raiche Beile   23 Tishrey 5682     F
27 October, 1921 LEWIN Sussman   26 Tishrey 5682 Murdered   M
30 October, 1921 WEINERT Moses   28 Tishrey 5682 Boy   M
2 November, 1921 MICHELSOHN Blume   1 Cheshvan 5682 Miss   F
11 November, 1921 MARKUSE Scheine   10 Cheshvan 5682 Mrs.   F
13 November, 1921 LEWENSOHN Leib   12 Cheshvan 5682     M
17 November, 1921 GR†NBERG Aron   16 Cheshvan 5682     M
25 November, 1921 FRIEDL€NDER Freide   24 Cheshvan 5682     F
25 November, 1921 LURIE Beines   24 Cheshvan 5682 Murdered, 18 y   M
26 November, 1921 TRAUB Chaie   26 Cheshvan 5682 Mrs.   F
2 December, 1921 KUNST Mina   2 Kislev 5682 6 months   F
4 December, 1921 HIRSCHBERG Chaim   3 Kislev 5682 3 y   M
5 December, 1921 HELLERMAN Jossel   4 Kislev 5682     M
6 December, 1921 GERSONIE Mariane   6 Kislev 5682 Mrs.   F
7 December, 1921 MARKUS Salman   6 Kislev 5682     M
7 December, 1921 PERMER Heny   5 Kislev 5682 Mrs.   F
8 December, 1921 JUDELOWITZ Chawe Mine   7 Kislev 5682 Mrs.   F
13 December, 1921 TARK Isidor     5682     M
18 December, 1921 BALKIND Feige   18 Kislev 5682 Mrs.   F
18 December, 1921 GROSSMANN Itzig   17 Kislev 5682 Father [of Meyer]   M
22 December, 1921 HIRSCHMAN Sara   21 Kislev 5682 Mrs.   F
24 December, 1921 BEKMAN Joseph   23 Kislev 5682     M
24 December, 1921 GROSSMANN Meier   24 Kislev 5682 Son [of Itzik]   M
27 December, 1921 ROSE Pesse   27 Kislev 5682 Mrs.   F
29 December, 1921 HAASE Chane   28 Kislev 5682 Mrs.   F
31 December, 1921 SAMUEL Notte   30 Kislev 5682     M
2 January, 1922 ZINN Ette Leie   2 Tevet 5682 Mrs.   F
3 January, 1922 LEWIUS Abram   3 Tevet 5682     M
4 January, 1922 MEIERSOHN Meier   4 Tevet 5682     M
6 January, 1922 GAMPERT Moses   7 Tevet 5682 2 y   M
7 January, 1922 BINDER Schmuel   7 Tevet 5682     M
23 January, 1922 MATUSCHEWITZ Salman   24 Tevet 5682     M
28 January, 1922 LEIBOWITZ Hosias   29 Tevet 5682     M
28 January, 1922 LEIBSOHN Jankel   29 Tevet 5682     M
6 February, 1922 JAKUBOWITZ Schmuel-Elje   8 Shvat 5682     M
8 February, 1922 BINDER Juda Itzig   10 Shvat 5682     M
12 February, 1922 BLUMBERG Itzchok Abraham 15 Shvat 5682     M
12 February, 1922 LEWENTHAL Hane   14 Shvat 5682 Mrs.   F
24 February, 1922 KATZ Chane Gittel   26 Shvat 5682     F
3 March, 1922 DAWID Gitte   3 Adar 5682 Mrs.   F
3 March, 1922 KNOPPING Schmuel   3 Adar 5682     M
9 March, 1922 JOELSOHN Jankel   10 Adar 5682     M
10 March, 1922 SCHOCHOT Leie   10 Adar 5682 Mrs.   F
11 March, 1922 GOTTSCHALK Hirsch   11 Adar 5682 Boy   M
13 March, 1922 FRIEDMAN Eide   14 Adar 5682 Mrs.   F
13 March, 1922 LEWY Minna   14 Adar 5682 Mrs.   F
20 March, 1922 SCHULMAN Chaie   20 Adar 5682 Mrs.   F
22 March, 1922 JAKOBSOHN Daniel   22 Adar 5682     M
25 March, 1922 BOGORAD Sara   25 Adar 5682 Miss   F
26 March, 1922 ROSTOWSKY Ana   26 Adar 5682 Mrs.   F
27 March, 1922 JAKOBSOHN Joseph   28 Adar 5682     M
28 March, 1922 DANNEMANN Scheine   28 Adar 5682     F
1 April, 1922 HOTZ Rosa   3 Nisan 5682 Mrs.   F
1 April, 1922 NEUBURGER Roche Zipe   3 Nisan 5682 Mrs.   F
4 April, 1922 SCHWARZ Johanna   7 Nisan 5682 Mrs.   F
9 April, 1922 GASSMAN Schmuel   11 Nisan 5682     M
11 April, 1922 VOGEL Sara   13 Nisan 5682 Drowned herself   F
12 April, 1922 BOROWSKY Leiser Hirsch   14 Nisan 5682     M
16 April, 1922 LIEWERMAN Pesse   17 Nisan 5682 Mrs.   F
20 April, 1922 HURWITZ Behre Hirsch   22 Nisan 5682     M
21 April, 1922 NOSNITZKY Rebeka   23 Nisan 5682 Mrs.   F
23 April, 1922 KROK Jette   26 Nisan 5682 Mrs.   F
23 April, 1922 RAPPOPORT Paula   25 Nisan 5682 Mrs.   F
25 April, 1922 BLUMBERG Jena   27 Nisan 5682 Miss   F
26 April, 1922 HURWITZ Hanne   28 Nisan 5682     F
29 April, 1922 POPERNO Noach   1 Iyar 5682 16 y PAPERNA M
2 May, 1922 WOLPE Samuel   4 Iyar 5682     M
3 May, 1922 LIPMAN Sara   5 Iyar 5682 Mrs.   F
6 May, 1922 RABINOWITZ Scheine Rose   8 Iyar 5682     F
9 May, 1922 IMMERMANN Itzig   11 Iyar 5682     M
13 May, 1922 BRAUN Chaie Schore   15 Iyar 5682 Mrs.   F
20 May, 1922 LIEBREICH Scheine Base   22 Iyar 5682     F
21 May, 1922 BASIN Philip   24 Iyar 5682 Emigrant, 3   M
21 May, 1922 GUTERMAN Chaie   23 Iyar 5682     F
22 May, 1922 KALMAN Leib   24 Iyar 5682     M
30 May, 1922 ACKERMANN Liebe   3 Sivan 5682 Mrs.   F
6 June, 1922 GRINKER Rochel   10 Sivan 5682 Mrs.   F
14 June, 1922 BLUMENTHAL Esther   18 Sivan 5682 Mrs.   F
16 June, 1922 LEWIUS Jossel   20 Sivan 5682 [Rubin's] father, murdered   M
16 June, 1922 LEWIUS Rubin   20 Sivan 5682 [Jossel's] son, murdered   M
1 July, 1922 WACHTEL Schie   5 Tamuz 5682     M
3 July, 1922 JAKOBSOHN Abram   7 Tamuz 5682     M
4 July, 1922 JANOWITZ Chaim Jossel   8 Tamuz 5682     M
7 July, 1922 HIRSCHFELDT Bertha   11 Tamuz 5682 Mrs.   F
9 July, 1922 SCHMIER Schmuel   11 Tamuz 5682     M
12 July, 1922 MATISOHN Dawid Moses   16 Tamuz 5682 Young man, 20   M
17 July, 1922 GOLDBERG Golde   21 Tamuz 5682     F
18 July, 1922 MALJATZKY Mendel   22 Tamuz 5682     M
27 July, 1922 JUDELOWITZ Feige   2 Av 5682 Mrs.   F
7 August, 1922 GRAUDAN Dr.   13 Av 5682     M
11 August, 1922 MAZLIACH Marjasche   17 Av 5682     F
19 August, 1922 HOSIOSKY Chatze   25 Av 5682     M
31 August, 1922 STIRIS Chaie   7 Elul 5682   STIERIS F
5 September, 1922 BARKAN Mottel   10? Elul 5682     M
10 September, 1922 GR†NFELD Tea Lea   17 Elul 5682 Miss   F
11 September, 1922 ZIMERMANN Moses   18 Elul 5682 Young man   M
18 September, 1922 BEHRMAN Dore   25 Elul 5682     F
22 September, 1922 TAGRIN Ester     5682 Mrs.   F
26 September, 1922 ARONSOHN Wulf   4 Tishrey 5683     M
30 September, 1922 URDANG Gerschon   9 Tishrey 5683     M
3 October, 1922 SANG Ettel   11 Tishrey 5683 Mrs.   F
14 October, 1922 LEWITAN Rochel   22 Tishrey 5683 Mrs.   F
17 October, 1922 VOSS Menuche   25 Tishrey 5683 Mrs.   F
26 October, 1922 NOWITZKY Helena   4 Cheshvan 5683 12 y   F
27 October, 1922 SCHENSE Hirsch   5 Cheshvan 5683     M
29 October, 1922 SCHLOM Israel   7 Cheshvan 5683 A Dayan   M
30 October, 1922 MENDELSOHN Hanne   9 Cheshvan 5683 Mrs.   F
31 October, 1922 SCHEFTEL Blume   9 Cheshvan 5683 Mrs.   F
8 November, 1922 BEYER Meri   17 Cheshvan 5683 Mrs.   F
9 November, 1922 KR†GER Chaie   18 Cheshvan 5683     F
10 November, 1922 JAKUBOWITZ Rebekka   19 Cheshvan 5683 Miss   F
16 November, 1922 PEKKER Leie   25 Cheshvan 5683 Mrs.   F
18 November, 1922 BLUMENTHAL Aron   27 Cheshvan 5683     M
23 November, 1922 GR†NFELD Sara   2 Kislev 5683 Mrs.   F
28 November, 1922 ROSENTHAL Samuel   8 Kislev 5683     M
1 December, 1922 THAL Chasse Jache   12 Kislev 5683 Mrs.   F
13 December, 1922 ROTHBART Sara   23 Kislev 5683 Miss   F
22 December, 1922 NAFTEL Roche   3 Tevet 5683 Miss   F
23 December, 1922 HELLER Sara   4 Tevet 5683 8 y   F
23 December, 1922 LEWENSOHN Moses   4 Tevet 5683     M
24 December, 1922 MAZLIACH Abram   5 Tevet 5683 Hanged himself   M
9 January, 1923 PINCHOSCHOWITZ Jankel   21 Tevet 5683     M
12 January, 1923 LEWENSOHN Eisik   24 Tevet 5683 6 months   M
15 January, 1923 DUBENOWSKY Mendel   27 Tevet 5683     M
20 January, 1923 SCHNEIDER Schore   3 Shvat 5683 Mrs.   F
22 January, 1923 SUD Schneier   6 Shvat 5683     M
24 January, 1923 JAKOBSOHN Chane   7 Shvat 5683 Mrs.   F
26 January, 1923 GR†NFELDT Chaie Schore   9 Shvat 5683 Mrs.   F
30 January, 1923 BLUMBERG Chaie Schore   (-) Shvat 5683 Mrs.   F
3 February, 1923 KIRSTEIN Simon   17 Shvat 5683     M
4 February, 1923 JAKOB Elke   18 Shvat 5683 Mrs.   F
8 February, 1923 ROSIN Chaie   22 Shvat 5683 Mrs.   F
12 February, 1923 AWRIK Leie   26 Shvat 5683 Mrs.   F
17 February, 1923 MAIKAL Leibe   1 Adar 5683     M
19 February, 1923 USSIKER Schore   3 Adar 5683 Mrs.   F
2 March, 1923 MICHELSOHN Lotte   14 Adar 5683 Or L____la(?)   F
5 March, 1923 BERNITZ Scholem   17 Adar 5683 Young man   M
7 March, 1923 ARONSTAMM Schore   19 Adar 5683 Mrs. ARONSTAM F
9 March, 1923 LEIBOWITZ Leibe   21 Adar 5683 a baker   M
10 March, 1923 BASKIN Rosa   22 Adar 5683 Called Skuje(?)   F
10 March, 1923 EHRLICH Hinda   22 Adar 5683 Mrs.   F
10 March, 1923 SKUTELSKY Beile   22 Adar 5683 Miss   F
11 March, 1923 BIK-BIKOWSKY Ette   23 Adar 5683 Mrs.   F
15 March, 1923 KATZ Mirjam   27 Adar 5683 22 months   F
17 March, 1923 GL†CK Nochum   29 Adar 5683     M
19 March, 1923 SCHWARTZ Schore   2 Nisan 5683     F
21 March, 1923 LIFSCH†TZ Isak   4 Nisan 5683 Dr.   M
21 March, 1923 MEIEROW Mordcha Oser   4 Nisan 5683 Soldier   M
22 March, 1923 KAHN Schulamisch   6 Nisan 5683 8 y   F
26 March, 1923 SCHEIN Rosa   9 Nisan 5683 Mrs.   F
27 March, 1923 FRIEDMAN Noach   10 Nisan 5683     M
27 March, 1923 L…W Roche   10 Nisan 5683 Mrs.   F
8 April, 1923 ELTERMAN Dore   22 Nisan 5683 Mrs.   F
8 April, 1923 ITZIGSOHN Ziele   21 Nisan 5683 Mrs.   F
8 April, 1923 LANDMAN Chane   22 Nisan 5683 Mrs.   F
13 April, 1923 SCHATZ Rochel   27 Nisan 5683     F
14 April, 1923 KAUFMAN Rosa   28 Nisan 5683 Miss   F
14 April, 1923 LIPMAN Hoschua   28 Nisan 5683     M
19 April, 1923 KRUT Chane   3 Iyar 5683 Miss   F
19 April, 1923 WALDSTEIN Markus   3 Iyar 5683     M
20 April, 1923 GELB Menuche   4 Iyar 5683 Mrs.   F
20 April, 1923 GR†NFELDT Israel   4 Iyar 5683 1 y   M
23 April, 1923 BENJAMINSOHN Chinke   7 Iyar 5683 Mrs.   F
25 April, 1923 BLUMBERG Zipe   9 Iyar 5683 Mrs.   F
27 April, 1923 ESTREIN Riwke   11 Iyar 5683 Mrs.   F
1 May, 1923 PORTNIK Faitel   15 Iyar 5683     M
1 May, 1923 TEWELOW Feige   16 Iyar 5683 Mrs.   F
2 May, 1923 TAGRIN Mordche Dawid   16 Iyar 5683     M
3 May, 1923 LEWIN Hane   17 Iyar 5683 Mrs.   F
4 May, 1923 MILCHIKER Rose Neche   18 Iyar 5683 Mrs.   F
5 May, 1923 GORDIMER Scheine Leie   19 Iyar 5683 Mrs.   F
7 May, 1923 KAUFMAN Dawid   21 Iyar 5683     M
7 May, 1923 MANSFELDT Julius   21 Iyar 5683     M
9 May, 1923 RUBINSTEIN Samuel   23 Iyar 5683     M
12 May, 1923 LOPATE Aron   26 Iyar 5683     M
12 May, 1923 STIRES Moses Max   26 Iyar 5683   STIERIS M
14 May, 1923 JOELSOHN Rebekka   28 Iyar 5683 Mrs.   F
27 May, 1923 BARON Chane   12 Sivan 5683 Mrs.   F
27 May, 1923 FISCHER Mendel   12 Sivan 5683 Boy   M
28 May, 1923 KRAMER Isak   13 Sivan 5683     M
4 June, 1923 HURWITZ Abram Seelig   20 Sivan 5683     M
7 June, 1923 BRACHMAN Chane Beile   23 Sivan 5683 Mrs.   F
9 June, 1923 KAGAN Rose Reine   25 Sivan 5683 Mrs.   F
16 June, 1923 SUSSMAN Eide   2 Tamuz 5683 Mrs.   F
24 June, 1923 M…LLER Max   10 Tamuz 5683 Soldier   M
28 June, 1923 KAGAN Moses Mordchai   14 Tamuz 5683     M
28 June, 1923 LOCHOWITZ Hinde   14 Tamuz 5683 Mrs.   F
29 June, 1923 GUTMAN Markus   15 Tamuz 5683     M
29 June, 1923 SCHNEIDER Leibe   15 Tamuz 5683     M
30 June, 1923 HERMER Jossel   16 Tamuz 5683     M
30 June, 1923 ILLION MŸnde   16 Tamuz 5683 Mrs.   F
30 June, 1923 LEIBOWITZ Aron   16 Tamuz 5683     M
10 July, 1923 GUREWITZ Abram   26 Tamuz 5683     M
11 July, 1923 HELLER Abram   27 Tamuz 5683 Rabbi   M
12 July, 1923 KATZEN Elias   28 Tamuz 5683     M
18 July, 1923 KEILMAN Chesse   5 Av 5683 Mrs.   F
19 July, 1923 BASSES Idel Gerschon   6 Av 5683     M
21 July, 1923 HODES Dwore   8 Av 5683 Mrs.   F
21 July, 1923 KAPLAN Leibe   8 Av 5683     M
24 July, 1923 KRAITZSTEIN Malke   11 (?) 5683 Miss   F
25 July, 1923 KOLECKTOR Leibe   12 (?) 5683 Boy   M
26 July, 1923 GITTELSOHN Rose     5683 Mrs.   F
1 August, 1923 RABINOWITZ Chiene   19 Av 5683 Miss   F
11 August, 1923 RUBINSTEIN Chasse   29 Av 5683     F
12 August, 1923 BERLOWITZ Elke   30 Av 5683 Miss   F
16 August, 1923 SEEGAL Chaie   4 Elul 5683 Mrs.   F
16 August, 1923 WIRBLER Zesse   4 Elul   Mrs.   F
26 August, 1923 KAHN Ellie   14 Elul 5683 Boy   M
6 September, 1923 HIRSCHBERG Rose   25 Elul 5683 Mrs.   F
6 September, 1923 KRAMER Jochewed   25 Elul 5683 Mrs.   F
11 September, 1923 BROIDE Rochel   1 Tishrey 5684 Mrs.   F
14 September, 1923 DOBRISS Malke   4 Tishrey 5684 Mrs.   F
17 September, 1923 RYSS Jakob   7 Tishrey 5684     M
19 September, 1923 SCHAMACH Sundel   9 Tishrey 5684     M
25 September, 1923 PRAGER Rebekka   15 Tishrey 5684 Mrs.   F
2 October, 1923 TEWELOW Chaim   22 Tishrey 5684     M
9 October, 1923 KATZENELLENSOHN Sophie Dru__(?)   29 Tishrey 5684     F
19 October, 1923 SEEL Hode Schore   9 Cheshvan 5684     F
23 October, 1923 PERLMAN Liebe   13 Cheshvan 5684 Mrs.   F
26 October, 1923 KLEIF Hane   16 Cheshvan 5684 Mrs.   F
30 October, 1923 GELBART Abram   21 Cheshvan 5684     M
30 October, 1923 MENDELSOHN Freide   21 Cheshvan 5684 Mrs.   F
8 November, 1923 BROIDE Henech Jonas   29 Cheshvan 5684     M
9 November, 1923 KATZENELLENSOHN Nison   1 Kislev 5684     M
9 November, 1923 LIPSCH†TZ Roche   1 Kislev 5684 Mrs.   F
9 November, 1923 OLDENBURG Mina   1 Kislev 5684 Miss   F
10 November, 1923 SCHEFTEL Chaim   2 Kislev 5684     M
12 November, 1923 SKUTELSKY Male   4 Kislev 5684 Mrs.   F
13 November, 1923 FEITELBERG Markus   5 Kislev 5684 Young man   M
14 November, 1923 BLOCH Chaie Schore   7 Kislev 5684 Mrs.   F
18 November, 1923 BUB Schmuel   11 Kislev 5684     M
23 November, 1923 HERZENBERG Sara   15 Kislev 5684 Mrs.   F
26 November, 1923 PAGAILES Itzchok   18 Kislev 5684     M
27 November, 1923 SAWITZKY Jankel   19 Kislev 5684     M
29 November, 1923 DEITZ Chaie Mere   21 Kislev 5684 Mrs.   F
12 December, 1923 MATTISOHN Schlome   4 Tevet 5684     M
12 December, 1923 SCHMERLING Mina Gittel   4 Tevet 5684     F
19 December, 1923 GR†NFELDT Taube   11 Tevet 5684 Miss   F
20 December, 1923 BAHN Abram Moses   13 Tevet 5684   BAN M
22 December, 1923 KAHN Leib Fischer   14 Tevet 5684     M
23 December, 1923 SALKOW Roche   15 Tevet 5684 Mrs.   F
24 December, 1923 GUTMAN Pesse   17 Tevet 5684 Mrs.   F
25 December, 1923 PATLAIN Nochum   17 Tevet 5684     M
27 December, 1923 GR†NSTEIN Leie   19 Tevet 5684 Mrs.   F
29 December, 1923 GL†CK Dwore   21 Tevet 5684 Mrs.   F
1 January, 1924 PEITZMAN Leie   24 Tevet 5684 Mrs. PAITZMAN F
5 January, 1924 HURWITZ Leib   28 Tevet 5684     M
6 January, 1924 ROHLOFF Mendel   29 Tevet 5684     M
8 January, 1924 HAGSE(?) Chaie Dwore   2 Shvat 5684     F
8 January, 1924 LANDE Hane   1 Shvat 5684 Mrs.   F
9 January, 1924 BERLOWITZ Jakob   3 Shvat 5684     M
10 January, 1924 DAITZ Koppel Leiser   4 Shvat 5684     M
10 January, 1924 FRANK Scholem   4 Shvat 5684     M
14 January, 1924 SCHNEIDEROWITZ Schewach   8 Shvat 5684     M
15 January, 1924 DAWIDOFF Jossel   9 Shvat 5684     M
27 January, 1924 FELDT Emma   21 Shvat 5684 Mrs.   F
29 January, 1924 GUTMAN Benjamin Itzchak 23 Shvat 5684     M
30 January, 1924 GOLDBERG Rosa, Dr.   25 Shvat 5684 Mrs.   F
1 February, 1924 NOTELOWITZ Salman   26 Shvat 5684     M
3 February, 1924 ETTINGER Jakob   28 Shvat 5684   OETTINGER M
6 February, 1924 LINKOMEIER Chone   1 Adar Alef 5684     M
10 February, 1924 DENISOHN Masche   5 Adar Alef 5684 Mrs.   F
12 February, 1924 GR†NBLAT Meier   7 Adar Alef 5684     M
13 February, 1924 BERNITZ Rose   8 Adar Alef 5684 Mrs.   F
13 February, 1924 SACK Leie   8 Adar Alef 5684 Mrs.   F
13 February, 1924 SAMUEL Therese   8 Adar Alef 5684 Mrs.   F
14 February, 1924 PATLAIN Abram   9 Adar Alef 5684 Boy   M
19 February, 1924 MASCHOW Boruch   14 Adar Alef 5684     M
22 February, 1924 LEMKIN Chawe   17 Adar Alef 5684 Mrs.   F
24 February, 1924 FREIDBERG Schewe   19 Adar Alef 5684 Mrs.   F
26 February, 1924 ANSELOWITZ Dawid   21 Adar Alef 5684     M
26 February, 1924 FLEISCHMAN Urie   21 Adar Alef 5684 Young man   M
29 February, 1924 PANTZ Leiser   24 Adar Alef 5684     M
6 March, 1924 KAHN Ziere   1 Adar Bet 5684 Or Ziele   F
7 March, 1924 ESTREIN Joel   1 Adar Bet 5684     M
16 March, 1924 JUDWIN Braine   11 Adar Bet 5684 Emigrant   F
28 March, 1924 JUDELOWITZ Chaim Behre   22 Adar Bet 5684     M
29 March, 1924 SEMLEW Itzig   23 Adar Bet 5684     M
12 April, 1924 JAKOBSOHN Hanne     5684 Mrs.   F
15 April, 1924 FRIEDLANSKY Hirsch   11 Nisan 5684 Boy   M
22 April, 1924 ZIWJAN Abram Itzig   17 Nisan 5684     M
23 April, 1924 PEIMER Moses   18 Nisan 5684     M
25 April, 1924 GLASS Ette Minne   21 Nisan 5684     F
25 April, 1924 SCHATTENSTEIN Hillel Meier   21 Nisan 5684     M
25 April, 1924 SKLAR Itzchak   22 Nisan 5684     M
10 May, 1924 MENDEL Freide --(?)che     5684     F
11 May, 1924 STIKAN Meier   7 Iyar 5684     M
18 May, 1924 LEIBSOHN Schore Mere   14 Iyar 5684 Miss   F
20 May, 1924 MIRJAM Eisik Schlomo 16 Iyar 5684     M
28 May, 1924 STEIN Jakob   24 Iyar 5684     M
6 June, 1924 BEHRMAN Hirsch   4 Sivan 5684     M
9 June, 1924 PRESS Sara   7 Sivan 5684 Mrs.   F
9 June, 1924 ZIDON Roche Leie   7 Sivan 5684 Mrs.   F
11 June, 1924 BEHRMAN Lesse   9 Sivan 5684 Mrs.   F
15 June, 1924 ROSE Sundel   13 Sivan 5684 19 y   M
19 June, 1924 LANDE Zallel   17 Sivan 5684     M
21 June, 1924 GITTELSOHN Jeruchum   19 Sivan 5684     M
28 June, 1924 PANTZ Hirsch   26 Sivan 5684 Young man   M
29 June, 1924 MENDEL Lotte   27 Sivan 5684 Miss   F
7 July, 1924 LAPIDUS Abram Itzig   5 Tamuz 5684 Young man   M
11 July, 1924 CHAIKIN Binjomin   9 Tamuz 5684     M
15 July, 1924 HEYMANSOHN Mariane   13 Tamuz 5684     F
20 July, 1924 FEITELSOHN Leibe   18 Tamuz 5684 Shot himself   M
23 July, 1924 KATZEN Scholem   21 Tamuz 5684     M
24 July, 1924 SONNENSTRAHL Wulf   22 Tamuz 5684     M
26 July, 1924 BLUMBERG Erna Elke   24 Tamuz 5684     F
26 July, 1924 LAUB Jossel   24 Tamuz 5684     M
31 July, 1924 HANF Jakob Schmuel   29 Tamuz 5684     M
8 August, 1924 FRIEDMAN Sara   8 ? 5684 Mrs., hanged herself   F
13 August, 1924 WEISS Israel   13 Av 5684     M
16 August, 1924 BRENNER Behre   16 Av 5684     M
17 August, 1924 BAUTZER Ette   17 Av 5684 Mrs.   F
17 August, 1924 SCHEWELEW Ester   17 Av 5684 Mrs.   F
18 August, 1924 BEHRMAN Dawid   18 Av 5684     M
22 August, 1924 KAHN Jakob   22 Av 5684     M
24 August, 1924 GUTMAN Schore   24 Av 5684 Mrs.   F
20 September, 1924 HERZENBERG Oscher Lemech   21 Elul 5684     M
23 September, 1924 SACHAROWITZ Chaie Elke   24 Elul 5684     F
29 September, 1924 SCHUSTER Seelig   1 Tishrey 5685     M
30 September, 1924 GL†CKMAN Hinde   2 Tishrey 5685 Emigrant   F
2 October, 1924 CHAIT Rose   3 Tishrey 5685 Mrs.   F
16 October, 1924 KOKIN Jankel Moische   17 Tishrey 5685     M
21 October, 1924 KARAFIOL? Hanze   24 Tishrey 5685   GRAFJOL(?) F
24 October, 1924 JERMAK Feige   26 Tishrey 5685 Emigrant, Miss   F
25 October, 1924 FRANK Judel   27 Tishrey 5685     M
27 October, 1924 ABRAMSOHN Schulem   29 Tishrey 5685     M
1 November, 1924 SIEW Schmuel   4 Cheshvan 5685     M
18 November, 1924 ESTERMAN Leie   22 Cheshvan 5685     F
2 December, 1924 JENTON Feige   7 Kislev 5685 Mrs.   F
5 December, 1924 WEINSTEIN Wulf   8 Kislev 5685     M
10 December, 1924 ESTERMAN Aron Moische   13 Kislev 5685     M
25 December, 1924 SCHMUSKOWITZ Chaim Wulf   28 Kislev 5685     M
28 December, 1924 JAKOBSOHN Naftel   2 Tevet 5685     M

Back To Introduction Page