Liepaja Jewish Cemetery Book 1909-1941

1915 Through 1919

Death Date                    
(Gregorian)
Last Name Given Names           Father's Name           Jewish Date           Jewish
Year
Notes                         
Original
Last Name
Sex
6 January, 1915 SLOBOTKIN Israel   20 Tevet 5675     M
30 January, 1915 SILBERBERG Lotte Aron 15 Shvat 5675 Mrs.   F
2 February, 1915 BERNHEIM Ester Jehuda Leib 18 Shvat 5675 Mrs.   F
8 February, 1915 ARONSTAMM Chaie   24 Shvat 5675 Mrs. ARONSTAM F
13 February, 1915 HERZBACH Jossel   29 Shvat 5675     M
23 February, 1915 LEWY Itzig Elasar 9 Adar 5675     M
24 February, 1915 GOLDBERG Michel Jehuda Leib 10 Adar 5675     M
24 February, 1915 REMM Beile Meier 10 Adar 5675 Mrs.   F
5 March, 1915 MICHELSOHN Moses Abraham 21 Ad(ar?)       M
9 March, 1915 SIDELSKY Jankel Pesach 24 Adar 5675     M
10 March, 1915 LURIE Schimche   25 Adar 5675 Mrs.   F
16 March, 1915 HERZFELD Chane Schameste   30 Adar 5675     F
20 March, 1915 BLUMBERG Taube Gabriel 5 Nisan 5675 Mrs.   F
20 March, 1915 KATZEL Peisse Mosche 5 Nisan 5675     M
25 March, 1915 KLOMPUSS Markus   10 Nisan 5675     M
28 March, 1915 FEINSTEIN Goetzel   13 Nisan 5675 Killed by German aerial bomb   M
28 March, 1915 MARKUSE Itzig Jehuda Leib 14 (?)       M
28 March, 1915 SCHESKO Judesch   13 Nisan 5675 Mrs.   F
9 April, 1915 BEKKA Aron   25 Nisan 5675 7 y   M
9 April, 1915 GUTMAN Sophia   25 Nisan 5675 Miss   F
15 April, 1915 DANNEMANN Chane   1 Iyar 5675 Mrs.   F
16 April, 1915 KATZENELLENBOGEN Schimche Mordechai Josef Michel 2 Iyar 5675     M
19 April, 1915 HERZBACH Beile Abbe 5 Iyar 5675 Mrs.   F
20 April, 1915 KAPLAN Beile Elijahu 6 Iyar 5675 Mrs.   F
22 April, 1915 BRENNER Beile   8 Iyar 5675 Girl, 15   F
24 April, 1915 CHASEN Felix   10 Iyar 5675 Boy   M
29 April, 1915 FEITELSOHN Abram   15 Iyar 5675 Young man   M
2 May, 1915 ALSCHWANG Boruch Schlomo 18 Iyar 5675     M
6 May, 1915 ULLMANN Scholem Meier   22 Iyar 5675 Son [of Leib], 19   M
10 May, 1915 ASCHMIANSKY Meier Mosche 27 Iyar 5675     M
20 May, 1915 BUB Hinde   7 Sivan 5675 Mrs.   F
23 May, 1915 SAMACH Hirsch   10 Sivan 5675     M
25 May, 1915 ABRAMSOHN Leie Beile   12 Sivan 5675 Mrs.   F
4 June, 1915 KATZ Chatzkel   22 Sivan 5675     M
5 June, 1915 BABST Behr   23 Sivan 5675     M
6 June, 1915 BECKER Gittel   24 Sivan 5675 Mrs. BEKKER F
7 June, 1915 STICKAN Abram   25 Sivan 5675     M
8 June, 1915 M†NDEL Rebekka       Mrs.   F
8 June, 1915 SCHMUELOWITZ Rebekka   26 Sivan 5675 13 y   F
23 June, 1915 GLASER Taube Chane Michol 10 Tamuz 5675     F
29 June, 1915 CHONOR Chaie   18 Tamuz 5675     F
4 July, 1915 SCHNITKE Male Abraham 22 Tamuz 5675 Mrs.   F
13 July, 1915 FRIEDBERG Jossel Jehuda Leib 2 Av 5675     M
18 July, 1915 JOELSOHN Batschewa Jehuda Leib 7 Av 5674 Mrs.   F
22 July, 1915 SEIDELMAN Chasse Schore   11 Av 5675 Mrs.   F
29 July, 1915 JAKOBSOHN Behr   18 Av       M
7 August, 1915 HIRSCHTHAL Janke Mendel   26 Av 5675   HIRSCHSTAL M
16 August, 1915 FISCHER Ester   6 Elul 5675 Mrs.   F
16 August, 1915 VOGEL Abram   6 Elul 5675 Boy, 6   M
18 August, 1915 GORDON Schmuel Itzig Salman Jehuda 9 Elul 5675     M
18 August, 1915 LASERSOHN Riewke (Dwore)   8 Elul 5675 Or Dwore - Miss   F
18 August, 1915 SONNENSTRAHL Nechame Zvi 9 Elul 5675 Mrs.   F
23 August, 1915 JERUCHIMOWITZ Dobe   13 ?   Mrs.   F
16 September, 1915 CHAIKIN Schaie   8 Tishrey 5676 6 y   M
17 September, 1915 GITTELSOHN Sara   9 Tishrey 5676 15 y; murdered in Nica   F
18 September, 1915 BLUMENTHAL Ziere Elijahu 10 Tishrey 5676 Mrs.   F
25 September, 1915 KLOMPUS Ester   17 Tishrey 5676 Mrs.   F
28 September, 1915 TURK Jossel   21 Tishrey 5676 19 y, killed by a train   M
29 September, 1915 LEER Nochum   21 Tishrey 5676 Boy   M
29 September, 1915 PERETZ Schlome   22 Tishrey 5676 Boy   M
9 October, 1915 MAU Schmuel Moses Zvi         M
13 October, 1915 KALLMEYER Meier   5 Cheshvan 5676 Drowned   M
14 October, 1915 LOPATO Riwke Dov 6 Cheshvan 5676 Mrs.   F
14 October, 1915 PERLING Schore Josef 6 Cheshvan 5676 Mrs.   F
19 October, 1915 GOLDINGER Hirsch Dov 11 Cheshvan 5676     M
19 October, 1915 KREUTZBURG Rose Efraim 11 Cheshvan 5676 Mrs.   F
24 October, 1915 LEWENSTEIN Schmuel Jakob 16 Cheshvan 5676     M
25 October, 1915 SARIFF Riwke Josef Uri 17 Cheshvan 5676 Girl   F
27 October, 1915 SILBERMAN Wolf Avraham Zeev David 19 Cheshvan 5676     M
2 November, 1915 GR†NSPON Rochel   25 Cheshvan 5676 18 y   F
2 November, 1915 RAWITZER Chaim Nachman 25 Cheshvan 5676     M
3 November, 1915 ALSCHWANG Mere Michael 26 Cheshvan 5676 Mrs. ALLSCHWANG F
10 November, 1915 LEBEDEW Leib   4 Kislev 5676 From Jelgava   M
16 November, 1915 HIRSCHBERG Chasse   8 Kislev 5676 Mrs.   F
23 November, 1915 SCHUMACHER Hirsch Itzchak Aisik 16 Kislev 5676     M
1 December, 1915 HIRSCHBERG Jechewed Itzchak 24 Kislev 5676 Mrs.   F
9 December, 1915 SCHEFKIN Freide   2 Tevet 5676 Mrs.   F
18 December, 1915 KNOPPING Chaie Josef 11 Tevet 5676 Mrs.   F
23 December, 1915 LUNTZ Rochel   16 Tevet 5676 Girl, 1 1/2 y   F
23 December, 1915 SCHEFTEL Dow Itzchak 16 Tevet 5676     M
25 December, 1915 LEWENSOHN Schore Mordechai 18 Tevet 5676 Mrs.   F
27 December, 1915 MAISEL Hinde       Mrs. from Ilukste   F
2 January, 1916 PREUS Mendel   26 Tevet 5676     M
13 January, 1916 RABINSOHN Wolf Zeev Mordechai Elasar 8 Shvat 5676     M
19 January, 1916 BRACHMAN Dewoire Josef 14 Shvat 5676 Mrs.   F
21 January, 1916 JUDELOWITZ Aschne       Mrs.   F
22 January, 1916 STEMBER Leib Leopold Schlomo 17 Shvat 5676     M
28 January, 1916 BEHR Abram Israel Menasche Dbd? 23 Shvat 5676 Young man, called Krut.   M
2 February, 1916 HURWITZ Chane   28 Shvat 5676 Mrs., called Alexandrowsky   F
6 February, 1916 R…SLER Mahle Jehuda Leib 2 Adar Alef   Miss, 50   F
6 February, 1916 SCHULMAN Behr Leib       Married, 34 y. Slashed his throat   M
6 February, 1916 TALROSE Jechonon Behr   3 Adar Alef 5676 Young man   M
15 February, 1916 GALANT Gute   11 Adar Alef 5676 Mrs., from Skuodas/LT   F
2 March, 1916 KAMINSKY Beines Schlomo El'azar 27 Adar Alef 5676     M
2 March, 1916 LEW Rosalie David 27 Adar Alef 5676     F
5 March, 1916 KAPLAN Meier   30 Adar Alef 5676 18 y   M
5 March, 1916 NEU Abram Meier   30 Adar Alef 5676     M
12 March, 1916 EDELSTEIN Taube Abe 7 Adar Bet 5676 Mrs.   F
13 March, 1916 SCHMULGORSKY Itzig Mane         SCHMUELGOWSKY M
16 March, 1916 WEINBERG Rose Leie   13 Adar Bet 5676 Mrs.   F
18 March, 1916 GLASER Chaim   13 Adar Bet 5676     M
19 March, 1916 JAKUBOWITZ Abe       12 y   M
21 March, 1916 AWRACH Basse Schmuel 16 Adar Bet 5676 Mrs.   F
26 March, 1916 GR†NFELD Lippe   21 Adar Bet 5676 8 y   M
26 March, 1916 KANDLER Basse Mosche 21 Adar Bet 5676 Mrs.   F
27 March, 1916 BLUMBERG Behr   22 Adar Bet 5676 2 y   M
27 March, 1916 GOLDBERG Helene   22 Adar Bet 5676 Mrs.   F
27 March, 1916 SCHERMAN Leibe   22 Adar Bet 5676     M
28 March, 1916 BLUMBERG Judel Leib Mordechai 23 Adar Bet 5676 Murdered   M
1 April, 1916 RAIWITT Behr Abraham         M
6 April, 1916 GALKOWITZ Wulf   3 Nisan 5676     M
6 April, 1916 WESTERMANN Mendel Jehuda Leib 3 Nisan 5676     M
7 April, 1916 LUTRING Behr Meier 4 Nisan 5676     M
8 April, 1916 JOSSELOWITZ Leib           M
13 April, 1916 VOGEL Jossel Mordechai 10 Nisan 5676     M
14 April, 1916 SPERLING Rahle       Mrs.   F
19 April, 1916 KATZEN Schore   16 Nisan 5676 Mrs., nŽe Alterman   F
20 April, 1916 TUBIANSKY Mottel Benjamin 17 Nisan 5676     M
30 April, 1916 BERNHARD Tewje   28 Nisan 5676     M
5 May, 1916 KATZENELLENSOHN Moses   2 Iyar 5676     M
6 May, 1916 BRENNER Abram Jakob 3 Iyar 5676     M
25 May, 1916 HEIMANSOHN Ette   22 Iyar 5676 Mrs.   F
25 May, 1916 RABINOWITZ Elke       Mrs.   F
26 May, 1916 PAGAILISS Schmuel   23 Iyar 5676     M
27 May, 1916 ESTERMAN Chaie Aron 24 Iyar 5676 Mrs.   F
2 June, 1916 ELTERMAN Basse   1 Sivan 5676 Mrs.   F
6 June, 1916 GRUSSLAWSKY Sara   5 Sivan 5676 Mrs.   F
7 June, 1916 SAMUEL Leie Gitte   6 Sivan 5676 Mrs.   F
8 June, 1916 AWRACH Elje   7 Sivan 5676     M
8 June, 1916 GAMSA Ette   7 Sivan 5676 Mrs.   F
8 June, 1916 SALMANSOHN Eide (Ida)   7 Sivan 5676 Mrs.   F
9 June, 1916 MANUCHOWITZ Ella       Miss MONUCHOWITZ F
12 June, 1916 THALROSE Moses   11 Sivan 5676     M
13 June, 1916 HERZBERG Schore David 12 Sivan 5676 Mrs.   F
18 June, 1916 BLUMBERG Lewin Abraham 17 Sivan 5676     M
25 June, 1916 DAMJE Hanne   24 Sivan 5676 Mrs.   F
26 June, 1916 MEIERSOHN Itte   25 Sivan 5676 Mrs.   F
27 June, 1916 LEWENSOHN Scheine   26 Sivan 5676 Mrs.   F
7 July, 1916 KARMEL Abe   6 Tamuz 5676     M
9 July, 1916 BLECHMAN Chaim Hertz   8 Tamuz 5676     M
16 July, 1916 BLUMBERG Mina   15 Tamuz 5676 Mrs.   F
18 July, 1916 SCHNEIDEROWITZ Ruwen   17 Tamuz 5676 Boy   M
19 July, 1916 SCHNEIDERMAN Scheine Beile   18 Tamuz 5676 Mrs.   F
24 July, 1916 PASER Freide   23 Tamuz 5676 Mrs.   F
27 July, 1916 SAMUEL Esriel   26 Tamuz 5676     M
30 July, 1916 BLOCH Mire   29 Tamuz 5676 Mrs.   F
3 August, 1916 KRUTH Abram   4 Av 5676     M
5 August, 1916 SCHMUELOWITZ Ester   6 Av 5676 Mrs.   F
7 August, 1916 LIPPERT Scheine   8 Av 5676 Mrs.   F
7 August, 1916 PURWE Michle   8 Av 5676 Mrs.   F
7 August, 1916 STERN Chaie   8 Av 5676 Mrs.   F
9 August, 1916 LUBAN Leib   10 Av 5676     M
10 August, 1916 BURNSTEIN Rochel Zvi 11 Av 5676 Mrs.   F
15 August, 1916 FREIDBERG Freide   16 Av 5676 Miss   F
18 August, 1916 ISRAELSOHN Samuel Salomo   19 Av 5676 18 y   M
26 August, 1916 BECKER Ette Jehuda Leib 26 Av 5676 Mrs. BEKKER F
1 September, 1916 LEWENSTEIN Jakob   3 Elul 5676 Young man   M
6 September, 1916 BRICK Golde   8 Elul 5676 Mrs.   F
7 September, 1916 BLUMBERG Abram Meier 9 Elul 5676     M
13 September, 1916 BERNHARD Ziele   15 Elul 5676 Girl, 13   F
14 September, 1916 KIFFEL Mina   16 Elul 5676 Miss   F
15 September, 1916 KASSEL Solomon   17 Elul 5676 Boy   M
18 September, 1916 LEWENSOHN Mendel   20 Elul 5676     M
19 September, 1916 FEINSTEIN Sara Rebekka Israel 21 Elul 5676 Mrs.   F
26 September, 1916 NOWOSCHELSKY Sara   28 Elul 5676 Mrs.   F
27 September, 1916 KRAWITZ Markus Zvi 1 Tishrey 5677     M
30 September, 1916 SCHUR Israel Zvi 3 Tishrey 5677     M
9 October, 1916 BRUNNER Eisig Jehuda Leib 13 Tishrey 5677     M
28 October, 1916 HELLERSTEIN Mendel   2 Cheshvan 5677 Young man, 21   M
29 October, 1916 KAHN Mariane   2 Cheshvan 5677 Mrs.   F
29 October, 1916 WULFSOHN Cise Cile   2 Cheshvan 5677 Mrs.   F
31 October, 1916 BARKAN Jossel Hertz Mordechai 5 Cheshvan 5677     M
3 November, 1916 HERMER Jankel Chanoch Zundel 7 Cheshvan 5677     M
27 November, 1916 AXELROD Mendel   2 Kislev 5677     M
27 November, 1916 BORTZ Hode-Mere   2 Kislev 5677 Mrs.   F
28 November, 1916 MENDELSOHN Pauline   3 Kislev 5677 Mrs.   F
4 December, 1916 GR†NMAN Sonja   9 Kislev 5677 Girl, 4   F
5 December, 1916 BRENNER Dobre   11 Kislev 5677 Mrs.   F
7 December, 1916 KAHN Leie   12 Kislev 5677 Girl, 15   F
9 December, 1916 JAKUBOWITZ Rasche Schlomo Salman 15 Kislev 5677 Mrs.   F
9 December, 1916 LEWENTHAL Jakob Jankel   15 Kislev 5677     M
13 December, 1916 K†RSCHNER Fany   18 Kislev 5677 Mrs.   F
14 December, 1916 WASSERMAN Hirsch   19 Kislev 5677     M
15 December, 1916 LEWTIN Hillel   21 Kislev 5677     M
16 December, 1916 MAU Feige   22 Kislev 5677 Mrs.   F
17 December, 1916 K†RSCHNER Benno   22 Kislev 5677 Boy   M
21 December, 1916 KANTOR Ida   26 Kislev 5677 Mrs.   F
22 December, 1916 MICHELSOHN Simon   27 Kislev 5677     M
26 December, 1916 DAWID Scheine   1 Tevet 5677 Girl, 3 months   F
27 December, 1916 ROSSEIN Sophie       20 y   F
28 December, 1916 BLUMBERG Wulf   3 Tevet 5677     M
28 December, 1916 KATZ Schmere   3 Tevet 5677     M
31 December, 1916 HEIDEN Chaim   7 Tevet 5677 Called HEIDEMAN   M
1 January, 1917 JAKOBSOHN Jankel   7 Tevet 5677     M
1 January, 1917 PLUZESS Abram   8 Tevet 5677     M
3 January, 1917 MEYEROWITZ Minna   9 Tevet 5677 Mrs.   F
9 January, 1917 SELIGMAN Abram Elias   16 Tevet 5677     M
13 January, 1917 JUDELSOHN Chaim   19 Tevet 5677     M
13 January, 1917 SHURNIK Isak   19 Tevet 5677 Forced laborer   M
15 January, 1917 LEIBOWITZ Jossel   21 Tevet 5677     M
18 January, 1917 GOLDBERG Moses   24 Tevet 5677 Forced laborer   M
19 January, 1917 CHAIKIN Leibe   25 Tevet 5677     M
19 January, 1917 FRIEDMAN Scheine   26 Tevet 5677 Mrs.   F
22 January, 1917 GLASER Mariane(?)   28 Tevet 5677 Mrs.   F
22 January, 1917 GOLDKORN Roche Leie   28 Tevet 5677 Mrs.   F
22 January, 1917 LEIBOWITZ Golde   28 Tevet 5677 Mrs.   F
23 January, 1917 ROSTOWSKY Ester Malke   29 Tevet 5677 Mrs.   F
24 January, 1917 FEINSTEIN Channe   1 Shvat 5677 Mrs.   F
25 January, 1917 GUTMACHER Abram   2 Shvat 5677 Forced laborer   M
26 January, 1917 KALON Chaie Shai__(?)           F
28 January, 1917 HIRSCHMAN Mottel   5 Shvat 5677     M
28 January, 1917 STEMBER Rosalie   6 Shvat 5677 Mrs.   F
30 January, 1917 GR†NFELD Leopold   7 Shvat 5677 Young man, 16   M
31 January, 1917 JUDELSOHN Roche   8 Shvat 5677 Mrs.   F
31 January, 1917 PENTEL Behr   8 Shvat 5677     M
2 February, 1917 DOBRINSKY Masche   10 Shvat 5677 Mrs.   F
2 February, 1917 FLEISCHER Nachman   11 Shvat 5677     M
2 February, 1917 LEWIUS Behr   11 Shvat 5677     M
5 February, 1917 PLUTZES Elle   13 Shvat 5677 Girl   F
5 February, 1917 SACK Liebe   13 Shvat 5677     F
6 February, 1917 BEHRMAN Eide-Rose   14 Shvat 5677 Mrs.   F
6 February, 1917 LEWIUS Bernhard   14 Shvat 5677 Young man   M
7 February, 1917 GINSBURG Judel   15 Shvat 5677 Young man. 24 GINTZBURG M
7 February, 1917 HODES Abram   15 Shvat 5677 8 y   M
8 February, 1917 JUDELSOHN Schore   17 Shvat 5677 Girl   F
8 February, 1917 WACHTEL Moische   16 Shvat 5677     M
9 February, 1917 LEW Paula   17 Shvat 5677 Mrs.   F
9 February, 1917 TUWJE Gute Feige   17 Shvat 5677     F
15 February, 1917 GOLDBERG Rebekka Mosche 23 Shvat 5677 49 y   F
15 February, 1917 KANORLIN Dobbe   23 Shvat 5677 Married to Ruben Rosenberg   F
16 February, 1917 KOCH Taube   25 Shvat 5677 Mrs.   F
20 February, 1917 HELLERMAN Roche   29 Shvat 5677 Mrs.   F
22 February, 1917 KLEIN Behr   1 Adar 5677     M
24 February, 1917 HERZBACH Basse   3 Adar 5677 Mrs.   F
24 February, 1917 KATZNO (?) Hane   2 Adar 5677 Mrs.   F
27 February, 1917 MAU Dore Abraham 5 Adar 5677 Mrs.   F
28 February, 1917 SCHIFFMANOWITZ Samuel Jakob 6 Adar 5677     M
1 March, 1917 PREISAMT Simon       Forced laborer   M
2 March, 1917 HODES Keile   9 Adar 5677 Girl, 4   F
5 March, 1917 EFROIKA Raphael   11 Adar 5677     M
5 March, 1917 JAKOBSOHN Hene   11 Adar 5677 Mrs., called Maren   F
5 March, 1917 KRUK Leib   12 Adar 5677     M
5 March, 1917 PINCHASOWITZ Debore       Mrs.   F
6 March, 1917 FELDBLUHM Hillel   13 Adar 5677 Forced laborer   M
9 March, 1917 KAPLAN Aron   16 Adar 5677 Forced laborer   M
11 March, 1917 JUDIE Ziere   17 Adar 5677 Mrs.   F
16 March, 1917 JOSSELOWITZ Moses   22 Adar 5677     M
16 March, 1917 STEMBER Scheine   22 Adar 5677 Mrs.   F
16 March, 1917 SUSSMANOWITZ Abram   22 Adar 5677     M
21 March, 1917 STEIN Moses   27 Adar 5677     M
21 March, 1917 WACHS Aron   28 Adar 5677     M
23 March, 1917 WACHTEL Riwke   29 Adar 5677 Mrs.   F
27 March, 1917 FEITELSOHN Daniel Abraham 4 Nisan 5677     M
28 March, 1917 KIRSCHNER Hirsch   5 Nisan 5677     M
29 March, 1917 LEWY Laser Mosche 7 Nisan 5677     M
1 April, 1917 ARONSTAMM Judel   10 Nisan 5677   ARONSTAM M
2 April, 1917 FRANK Rochel   10 Nisan 5677 Mrs.   F
4 April, 1917 RIEHL Meier   12 Nisan 5677     M
6 April, 1917 SCHALMINIS Abram   14 Nisan 5677 Mrs. SCHOLEMINES M
11 April, 1917 STEMBER Leie   19 Nisan 5677 Mrs.   F
14 April, 1917 JOELOWITZ Rochel   23 Nisan 5677 Mrs.   F
25 April, 1917 PEISACH Israel         PEUSCHACH M
29 April, 1917 FRIEDMAN Bernhard   8 Iyar 5677     M
30 April, 1917 `? Abram   8 Iyar 5677 Synagogue water carrier   M
2 May, 1917 LIEBERMAN Abram   10 Iyar 5677 Young man   M
13 May, 1917 LIBAUER Mottel   21 Iyar 5677     M
13 May, 1917 SMIRNOW Sara   21 Iyar 5677 Mrs.   F
14 May, 1917 GORDIN Chasse   22 Iyar 5677 Mrs.   F
22 May, 1917 GOLDINGER Frumme Mosche 1 Sivan 5677 Mrs.   F
23 May, 1917 HEYMANSOHN Hinde   2 Sivan 5677 Mrs.   F
26 May, 1917 STEINFELDT Tamurkin(?)   5 Sivan 5677 Young man   M
27 May, 1917 LANGE Chaim Chatze   6 Sivan 5677     M
30 May, 1917 KATZENELLENSOHN Dwaure   9 Sivan 5677 Mrs.   F
30 May, 1917 SCHALMINIS Dawid   9 Sivan 5677   SCHALEMINIS M
2 June, 1917 SCHNITTKE Lipsche   12 Sivan 5677 Girl, 4   F
5 June, 1917 HASE Taube   15 Sivan 5677 Girl, 10   F
8 June, 1917 GR†NBERG Dawid Judel   18 Sivan 5677     M
12 June, 1917 GORDON Schmuel   22 Sivan 5677     M
15 June, 1917 ELTERMAN Schepsche   25 Sivan 5677     M
19 June, 1917 MENDEL Dawid Michel   29 Sivan 5677 7 y   M
24 June, 1917 KALLMEYER Rebekka   3 Tamuz 5677 10 months   F
25 June, 1917 ARONSTAMM Chaze [Chatze]   5 Tamuz 5677 Boy ARONSTAM M
29 June, 1917 BLUMBERG Abram Jehuda 9 Tamuz 5677     M
7 July, 1917 BARKAN Chaie Eide   17 Tamuz 5677 Girl   F
8 July, 1917 FREIDBERG Dwaure   18 Tamuz 5677 Miss   F
11 July, 1917 GOLDINGER Chane   21 Tamuz 5677 Miss   F
17 July, 1917 DEIWS Schule   27 Tamuz 5677 Mrs.   F
21 July, 1917 ROSENBERG Rosa   1 Av 5677 Miss   F
22 July, 1917 SILBERBERG Minna   2 Av 5677 Mrs.   F
24 July, 1917 SCHEER Menuche   2 Av 5677 Mrs.   F
25 July, 1917 FELDTMAN Schlome   6 Av 5677     M
11 August, 1917 ZWICK Feiwe   23 Av 5677     M
12 August, 1917 STEIN Mendel   24 Av 5677     M
28 August, 1917 KREITZSTEIN Moses   10 Elul 5677     M
28 August, 1917 LATTER Ester   10 Elul 5677 Girl, 4   F
29 August, 1917 BASKIND Rochel   11 Elul 5677 Mrs.   F
31 August, 1917 JAKOBSOHN Moses   13 Eiul 5677     M
6 September, 1917 IMMERMANN Mottel   20 Elul 5677     M
11 September, 1917 BERNHARD Mina   24 Elul 5677 16 y   F
12 September, 1917 LEIBOWITZ Rosa   25 Elul 5677 Girl, 5   F
15 September, 1917 PLOTKIN Leibe   28 Elul 5677 5 y   M
18 September, 1917 GR†NSTEIN Selik   2 Tishrey 5678     M
18 September, 1917 JAKOBSOHN Leiser   2 Tishrey 5678     M
18 September, 1917 KATZ Rochel   2 Tishrey 5678 Mrs.   F
18 September, 1917 MARTINSOHN Joseph   2 Tishrey 5678     M
18 September, 1917 ROGALIN Leib   2 Tishrey 5678 Boy, 12   M
23 September, 1917 SCHUMACHER Hirsch   7 Tishrey 5678 Brothers, boys   M
23 September, 1917 SCHUMACHER Meier   7 Tishrey 5678 Brothers, boys   M
26 September, 1917 DRUJ Itte Rochel   11 Tishrey 5678 Mrs.   F
29 September, 1917 JAKOBSOHN Philip-Feiwe   13 Tishrey 5678     M
7 October, 1917 BASKIN Joel David 21 Tishrey 5678     M
8 October, 1917 ELTERMAN Boruch   22 Tishrey 5678     M
8 October, 1917 HENSOHN Mordchai Leib   22 Tishrey 5678     M
10 October, 1917 FLEISCHMAN Berl   24 Tishrey 5678 Boy   M
10 October, 1917 PAPIERMEISTER Moses   24 Tishrey 5678     M
14 October, 1917 KAHN Bernhard   28 Tishrey 5678 German soldier, buried 17.10.   M
14 October, 1917 ZIWJAN Nochum   29 Tishrey 5678     M
17 October, 1917 LEWINOWITZ Frieda   1 Cheshvan 5678 Miss, 21   F
19 October, 1917 JANKELSOHN Schlaume   4 Cheshvan 5678     M
24 October, 1917 LEWENSTEIN Itte Zelik 8 Cheshvan 5678 Mrs.   F
26 October, 1917 SIBALSKY Joseph   10 Cheshvan 5678     M
4 November, 1917 STUSSER Rosa   19 Cheshvan 5678 Miss, 21   F
10 November, 1917 MEREINO Salomon   25 Cheshvan 5678     M
18 November, 1917 HIRSCHFELD Frume   3 Kislev 5678 Mrs.   F
18 November, 1917 WEIDE Samuel   4 Kislev 5678     M
22 November, 1917 TALKOWITZ Behre   7 Kislev 5678     M
1 December, 1917 KAHN Sara   16 Kislev 5678 Miss, 30   F
8 December, 1917 LEWENSOHN Jakob   23 Kislev 5678 15 y   M
14 December, 1917 STUSSER Jankel   30 Kislev 5678     M
16 December, 1917 DWOR Schachne   2 Tevet 5678     M
17 December, 1917 KABATSNIK Rosa   2 Tevet 5678 Girl, 11   F
24 December, 1917 DANNEMAN Moses   9 Tevet 5678     M
28 December, 1917 MAU Hosias   13 Tevet 5678     M
1 January, 1918 KARMEL Chasse Mere   18 Tevet 5678 Mrs.   F
1 January, 1918 LEMKIN Jakob   18 Tevet 5678     M
1 January, 1918 MALKINSOHN Braine   18 Tevet 5678 Mrs.   F
23 January, 1918 BLUMBERG Liebe   10 Shvat 5678 A bride   F
23 January, 1918 GR†NMANN Koppel Feiwel   10 Shvat 5678     M
25 January, 1918 ALBER Abram Itzig   12 Shvat 5678     M
25 January, 1918 SCHMUELOWITZ Gerschen   12 Shvat 5678     M
2 February, 1918 ROSENBERG Ruwen   20 Shvat 5678     M
4 February, 1918 GR†NFELDT Elke   22 Shvat 5678 Mrs.   F
11 February, 1918 BARKAN Chaie   28 Shvat 5678 Mrs.   F
16 February, 1918 APFELBAUM Roche   4 Adar 5678 Girl   F
25 February, 1918 MEIEROWITZ Itzig   13 Adar 5678     M
27 February, 1918 BESKIN Samuel   15 Adar 5678     M
27 February, 1918 GL†CK Kalman   15 Adar 5678     M
2 March, 1918 JOSEFART Feiwe   18 Adar 5678     M
3 March, 1918 BRAUN Ester   20 Adar 5678 Miss   F
3 March, 1918 WULFSOHN Falk   19 Adar 5678     M
13 March, 1918 HIRSCHBERG Thekla Taube   1 Nisan 5678 Miss, murdered   F
13 March, 1918 KAPELOWITZ Mere Broche   1 Nisan 5678 Mrs., murdered   F
17 March, 1918 KAHN Pesse   4 Nisan 5678 Mrs.   F
19 March, 1918 L…WENBERG Abram Chaim   6 Nisan 5678     M
1 April, 1918 FRIEDMAN Jette   19 Nisan 5678 Mrs.   F
6 April, 1918 WERBLINSKY Rochel   24 Nisan 5678 Mrs.   F
11 April, 1918 WULF Riewe Ester Ari? Leib 29 Nisan 5678 Mrs.   F
12 April, 1918 BORKUM Riwke   30 Nisan 5678 Mrs.   F
12 April, 1918 GALKOWITZ Mottel   30 Nisan 5678     M
12 April, 1918 GELTIS Roche   ? Nisan 5678 Mrs.   F
12 April, 1918 PEKKER Samuel   1 Iyar 5678     M
14 April, 1918 MENDELSOHN Jette   2 Iyar 5678 Miss   F
15 April, 1918 EDELBERG Scholem   3 Iyar 5678     M
16 April, 1918 JAKOBSOHN Joel   4 Iyar 5678     M
17 April, 1918 HERMER Zwia   5 Iyar 5678 Girl, 10   F
19 April, 1918 LEIBOWITZ Feiwe   7 Iyar 5678     M
20 April, 1918 ISRAELSOHN Betty (Basse)   8 Iyar 5678 Miss   F
20 April, 1918 TOBIANSKY Ette   8 Iyar 5678 Mrs.   F
20 April, 1918 TROTZKY Feige Chawe   8 Iyar 5678 Mrs.   F
26 April, 1918 GOLANSKY Chaie   15 Iyar 5678 Called Ani, Miss   F
28 April, 1918 WERBALOWSKY Gerson   16 Iyar 5678     M
3 May, 1918 F†RST Basse   22 Iyar 5678 Mrs.   F
4 May, 1918 FRIEDLANSKY Liebe   23 Iyar 5678 Miss   F
14 May, 1918 NEROSCHLAWSKY Blume   3 Sivan 5678 Mrs.   F
22 May, 1918 ELJASCHEWITZ Benzion   11 Sivan 5678     M
28 May, 1918 JAKOBSOHN Mariasche   17 Sivan 5678 Suicide   F
29 May, 1918 CHAIT Itzig   18 Sivan 5678     M
29 May, 1918 HIRSCHFELDT Zezielie   18 Sivan 5678 Miss   F
2 June, 1918 PERES Jakob   22 Sivan 5678 Prisoner of war   M
12 June, 1918 KNOPPING Charlotte   2 Tamuz 5678 Mrs.   F
12 June, 1918 TAGRIN Meier   2 Tamuz 5678     M
22 June, 1918 BLUMBERG Ziela   12 Tamuz 5678 Mrs.   F
22 June, 1918 ROSENBERG Dwore   12 Tamuz 5678 Mrs.   F
4 July, 1918 BLUMBERG Rahel   24 Tamuz 5678 Girl   F
8 July, 1918 BENJAMINSOHN Jakob   28 Tamuz 5678     M
9 July, 1918 LEWENSTEIN Elke   1 Av 5678 Mrs.   F
10 July, 1918 ULLMANN Leiser   1 Av 5678 Murdered   M
11 July, 1918 RUBEL Moische   2 Av 5678 Murdered   M
14 July, 1918 BRAND Heny   5 Av 5678 Girl, 4 1/2   F
15 July, 1918 FLEISCHMAN Itzig Hirsch   6 Av 5678     M
16 July, 1918 JANOWITZ Dwore   7 Av 5678 Mrs.   F
19 July, 1918 JAKOBSOHN Taube   10 Av 5678 Mrs.   F
21 July, 1918 FEITELSOHN Wulf   12 Av 5678     M
29 July, 1918 GR†NKER Nochum   20 Av 5678     M
30 July, 1918 ABRAMSOHN Masche   21 Av   19 y   F
1 August, 1918 DAWIDOF Dwosche   23 Av 5678 Mrs.   F
1 August, 1918 FAIT Schore Rifke   23 Av 5678 Child   F
1 August, 1918 KATZ Sundel     5678     M
4 August, 1918 SCHIFF Mottel   26 Av 5678 From Pikeliai/LT   M
10 August, 1918 JERUCHOMOWITZ Isak   2 Elul 5678 17 y   M
10 August, 1918 KIRSTEIN Hirsch           M
12 August, 1918 URIJE Jette   4 Elul 5678 Mrs.   F
25 August, 1918 SCHNEIDER Nochum   17 Elul 5678 16 y   M
29 August, 1918 LANGE Chane   21 Elul 5678 Mrs.   F
29 August, 1918 PALATIK Herschel   21 Elul 5678 Prisoner of war   M
30 August, 1918 LEMPERT Abram Mendel   22 Elul 5678     M
4 September, 1918 WESTERMANN Dina   27 Elul 5678 Mrs.   F
10 September, 1918 JOSEFOWITZ Isak   5 Tishrey 5679     M
14 September, 1918 KAHN Dobe   8 Tishrey 5679 Mrs.   F
17 September, 1918 KAHN Chasse   11 Tishrey 5679 Mrs.   F
20 September, 1918 GEELHAAR Henriette   14 Tishrey 5679 Mrs.   F
21 September, 1918 LEIBOWITZ Sara   15 Tishrey 5679 3 1/2 y   F
21 September, 1918 TRAUB Hinde   15 Tishrey 5679 Mrs.   F
2 October, 1918 LEWINOWITZ Kalman   26 Tishrey 5679     M
3 October, 1918 SCHLESINGER Julius   27 Tishrey 5679 German soldier   M
5 October, 1918 ISRAELOWITZ Schore Pere   29 Tishrey 5679 Mrs.   F
8 October, 1918 MANSFELDT Moses   2 Cheshvan 5679     M
9 October, 1918 LITWIN Jachne   3 Cheshvan 5679 Mrs.   F
9 October, 1918 ROSENGARTEN Eide   3 Cheshvan 5679 Mrs.   F
11 October, 1918 MANSFELDT Elje   5 Cheshvan 5679     M
12 October, 1918 KRUTH Leibe   7 Cheshvan 5679 Young man, 24   F
12 October, 1918 MANSFELDT Rahle   6 Cheshvan 5679 Mrs.   F
15 October, 1918 KRUTH Itte   9 Cheshvan 5679 Mrs.   F
16 October, 1918 SCHWAB Bernhard   10 Cheshvan 5679     M
17 October, 1918 SEIF Leie   12 Cheshvan 5679 Mrs.   F
18 October, 1918 LEWENSTEIN Mendel Max   12 Cheshvan 5679     M
19 October, 1918 SIMSOHN Moses   13 Cheshvan 5679     M
21 October, 1918 ITZIGSOHN Chaie   15 Cheshvan 5679 Mrs., from Palanga/LT   F
22 October, 1918 MISROCHIE Frieda   17 Cheshvan 5679 2 1/2 y   F
24 October, 1918 LEWITAN Julius   18 Cheshvan 5679     M
24 October, 1918 PERLING Nochum   18 Cheshvan 5679 1 y   M
24 October, 1918 WALT Frume     5679 Mrs.   F
28 October, 1918 HURWITZ Rochel   21 Cheshvan 5679 Mrs.   F
29 October, 1918 BRAUER Hirsch   22 Cheshvan 5679     M
31 October, 1918 HUNAN Meere   25 Cheshvan 5679 Miss   F
31 October, 1918 LUTRIN Ruwen   25 Cheshvan 5679     M
31 October, 1918 WEINER Anna       Miss   F
1 November, 1918 FAKTOR Meere   26 Cheshvan 5679 Mrs.   F
2 November, 1918 BLUMBERG Thekla   28 Cheshvan 5679 Mrs.   F
2 November, 1918 GAMSA Sara   27 Cheshvan 5679 Miss. 18   F
2 November, 1918 WEINER Selda     5679 Miss   F
7 November, 1918 ULLMANN Schlowe   4 Kislev 5679 Miss   F
12 November, 1918 GR†NFELDT Abe   7 Kislev 5679 13 y   M
14 November, 1918 MESCHOLAM Aron   1(?) Kislev       M
15 November, 1918 BONS Chaie Liebe   12 Kislev 5679 3 y   F
16 November, 1918 ROTHBARTH Schore   13 Kislev 5679 Mrs.   F
22 November, 1918 MISROCHIE Jakob   18 Kislev 5679 20 y   M
2 December, 1918 LIPPMAN Michle   28 Kislev 5679 Mrs.   F
4 December, 1918 RIWKIN Benjamin   1 Tevet 5679 Prisoner of war   M
8 December, 1918 KASRELEWITZ Moses   5 Tevet 5679     M
11 December, 1918 BRAUN Selde   8 Tevet 5679 Mrs.   F
14 December, 1918 BLECHMAN Emma   11 Tevet 5679 Miss   F
14 December, 1918 BLECHMAN Rebekka   11 Tevet 5679 Mrs.   F
15 December, 1918 BLECHMAN Itzig   12 Tevet 5679     M
15 December, 1918 THALBERG Bertha   12 Tevet 5679 Mrs.   F
18 December, 1918 HODES Anna   16 Tevet 5679 8 y   F
18 December, 1918 ISRAELSOHN Ester   15 Tevet 5679 Miss   F
18 December, 1918 LANGE Meier     5679     M
21 December, 1918 BLECHMAN Hinde   19 Tevet 5679 Mrs.   F
22 December, 1918 BRAKER Chaim   19 Tevet 5679     M
23 December, 1918 LIEBERMAN Lieber Matityahu B'R Israel 20 Tevet 5679     M
25 December, 1918 STEINBERG Ester   23 Tevet 5679 Mrs.   F
29 December, 1918 SCHUREITZ Moses   26 Tevet 5679     M
30 December, 1918 KRAWITZ Hana   27 Tevet 5679 Mrs.   F
3 January, 1919 FRIEDMAN Abram   2 Shvat 5679     M
3 January, 1919 LANKIN Abram       Prisoner of war   M
3 January, 1919 SCHAMET Rose   2 Shvat 5679 Mrs.   F
5 January, 1919 GR†NBERG Simon   5 Shvat 5679 Prisoner of war   M
7 January, 1919 KAHN Joseph   6 Shvat 5679     M
12 January, 1919 SAMUNOW Gersohn Mendel   10 Shvat 5679     M
14 January, 1919 MEDALJE Meier   13 Shvat 5679     M
17 January, 1919 DANNEMANN Male   16 Shvat 5679 Mrs.   F
18 January, 1919 ISRAELSOHN Olga   17 Shvat 5679 Mrs.   F
24 January, 1919 LEMKE Herman   24 Shvat 5679 Young man, 25   M
24 January, 1919 ROSCHALL Oskar   24 Shvat 5679 Shot   M
26 January, 1919 LEIBSTEIN Elje   26 Shvat 5679 18 y   M
29 January, 1919 WEITZ Scheine   28 Shvat 5679 Mrs.   F
31 January, 1919 ROTTERMUND Behr   30 Shvat 5679     M
2 February, 1919 BEHRMAN Leib   2 Adar Alef 5679     M
2 February, 1919 L†LOFF Jecheskel   2 Adar Alef 5679     M
3 February, 1919 MAU Gitte   3 Adar Alef 5679 Mrs.   F
4 February, 1919 FIRKSER Dora   4 Adar Alef 5679 Miss   F
14 February, 1919 ALSCHWANG Abram   14 Adar Alef 5679     M
16 February, 1919 KIRSCHNER Bernhard   17 Adar Alef 5679 18 y   M
17 February, 1919 ABRAMOWITZ Abram   17 Adar Alef 5679     M
18 February, 1919 KAHN Moses   19 Adar Alef 5679     M
19 February, 1919 GLAGO Leib   20 Adar Alef 5679     M
19 February, 1919 HEYMANSOHN Betty   19 Adar Alef 5679 Mrs.   F
20 February, 1919 KAPLAN Simon   21 Adar Alef 5679     M
24 February, 1919 RABINOWITZ Schaie Leib   24 Adar Alef 5679     M
26 February, 1919 MOSERITZKY Itzig Seelig   26 Adar Alef 5679     M
27 February, 1919 LURIE Moses   27 Adar Alef 5679 20 y   M
5 March, 1919 MARKUSE Sprintze Leie   3 Adar Bet 5679     F
10 March, 1919 HEYMANSOHN Masche   9 Adar Bet 5679 17 y   F
11 March, 1919 BLUMENTHAL Feige   10 Adar Bet 5679 Mrs.   F
14 March, 1919 KAHN Schore   12 Adar Bet 5679 Mrs.   F
14 March, 1919 KORDOWER Roche Keile   12 Adar Bet 5679 Mrs.   F
14 March, 1919 MINUS Samuel   11 Adar Bet 5679 24 y   M
15 March, 1919 WELS Mottel   14 Adar Bet 5679     M
18 March, 1919 GODIN Chaie   16 Adar Bet 5679 Mrs.   F
18 March, 1919 ROSTOWSKY Reisel   16 Adar Bet 5679 Mrs.   F
18 March, 1919 SIEW Tuwje   16 Adar Bet 5679 Hebrew teacher   M
22 March, 1919 HASE Leie   21 Adar Bet 5679 Mrs.   F
24 March, 1919 PINKOWITZ Moses   22 Adar Bet 5679     M
25 March, 1919 STEIN Jakob   23 Adar Bet 5679 Young man   M
1 April, 1919 HERZENBERG Ester   29 Adar Bet 5679     F
4 April, 1919 MAU Elke   3 Nisan 5679 Mrs.   F
10 April, 1919 LISCHAUER Elias   10 Nisan 5679     M
12 April, 1919 KASEROWITZ Bertha   12 Nisan 5679 Mrs.   F
14 April, 1919 FLEISCHMAN Elje   14 Nisan 5679 Young man   M
14 April, 1919 SARIFF Leib   13 Nisan 5679 Or Luis   M
18 April, 1919 GETTLER Zessne   17 Nisan 5679 Mrs.   F
18 April, 1919 LASEREF Betty Zessne   17 Nisan (?)   Young girl   F
18 April, 1919 LEIBOWITZ Chesse   17 Nisan 5679 Mrs.   F
19 April, 1919 SEIER Samuel   19 Nisan 5679     M
22 April, 1919 JOSEFART Johana   22 Nisan 5679 Mrs.   F
25 April, 1919 BEDAK Sara   25 Nisan 5679 Young girl   F
25 April, 1919 TODEROWITZ Toder   25 Nisan 5679     M
26 April, 1919 WEINERT Chawe(?)   26 Nisan 5679 Mrs.   F
27 April, 1919 GR†NFELD Ruwen   27 Nisan   Murdered   M
4 May, 1919 SAWITZKY Samuel   4 Iyar 5679 19 y   M
7 May, 1919 DENISOHN Jankel   4 Iyar?   Rabbi   M
18 May, 1919 SAMUEL Isidor   18 Iyar 5679 Murdered   M
22 May, 1919 AXELROD Zelde Leie Schore   22 Iyar 5679 Mrs.   F
29 May, 1919 JAKOB Schore Jehuda 29 Iyar 5679 Mrs.   F
1 June, 1919 SACHS Michle   3 Sivan 5679 Mrs.   F
4 June, 1919 KAGAN Simon   6 Sivan 5679     M
5 June, 1919 THAL Feige   7 Sivan 5679 Mrs.   F
9 June, 1919 LEIBOWITZ Schore   12 Sivan 5679 Mrs.   F
9 June, 1919 LIFSCH†TZ Zallel Itzchak Aisik 11 Sivan 5679     M
15 June, 1919 `? "Die STUMME" Gette   17 Sivan 5679 Mute Gette, a fruit vendor   F
24 June, 1919 ABRAMSOHN Abram   26 Sivan 5679     M
27 June, 1919 KURSCHNER Sara   29 Sivan 5679 Mrs.   F
8 July, 1919 KEILMAN Chatze   10 Tamuz 5679      
23 July, 1919 ROSTOWSKY Hirsch   25 Tamuz 5679     M
26 July, 1919 KUSMIR ?   28 Tamuz 5679     M
29 July, 1919 BLACH Rochel Riwke   2 Av 5679 Mrs.   F
3 August, 1919 LIMAN Sara   8 Av 5679 Mrs.   F
4 August, 1919 ISRETZ Chawe   8 Av 5679 Mrs.   F
5 August, 1919 FRIEDL€NDER Minna   9 Av 5679 Miss   F
6 August, 1919 FRIEDL€NDER Leopold   10 Av 5679     M
8 August, 1919 JERUCHMANOWITZ Wulf   12 Av 5679     M
9 August, 1919 FRIEDMANN Moses   13 Av 5679     M
12 August, 1919 KATZEN Joseph   16 Av 5679 20 y   M
12 August, 1919 WEINERT Bina   17 Av 5679 10 y   F
14 August, 1919 EISIKOWITZ Freide   18 Av 5679 Mrs.   F
14 August, 1919 FRIEDL€NDER Isak   18 Av 5679 Boy   M
17 August, 1919 SKUTELSKY Laser   21 Av 5679 13 y, murdered   M
20 August, 1919 BERNHARD Jechiel   25 Av 5679 16 y   M
20 August, 1919 LEWENSTEIN Itte   24 Av 5679 Mrs.   F
24 August, 1919 SEEGAL Roche   28 Av 5679 Mrs.   F
27 August, 1919 RUDNICKI Moses   1 Elul 5679 4 1/2 y   M
30 August, 1919 LEWINOWITZ Schore   4 Elul 5679 Mrs.   F
11 September, 1919 JAKOBSOHN Aron   16 Elul 5679 11 y   M
17 September, 1919 LASOWIK Binjomin   23 Elul 5679     M
21 September, 1919 WEIDE Moses Henoch   28 Elul 5679 10 y   M
26 September, 1919 FELDMAN Jettchen   1 Tishrey 5680 8 y   F
26 September, 1919 ISAKSOHN Abram   2 Tishrey 5680     M
3 October, 1919 KATZ Lotti   9 Tishrey 5680 Girl, 4   F
3 October, 1919 KATZ Rita   9 Tishrey 5680 Girl, 8   F
4 October, 1919 GUTMANN Scholem   10 Tishrey 5680     M
6 October, 1919 POPPENMACHER Scheine   12 Tishrey 5680 Mrs.   F
7 October, 1919 BLUM Herman   13 Tishrey 5680     M
7 October, 1919 GOLDMAN Elias   13 Tishrey 5680     M
7 October, 1919 MOREINO Debora   13 Tishrey 5680 7 y   F
7 October, 1919 PALIN Wulf   13 Tishrey 5680 6 months   M
8 October, 1919 BRAND Moses   14 Tishrey 5680     M
8 October, 1919 MENDELSOHN Scheine   14 Tishrey 5680 Mrs.   F
9 October, 1919 ALASEROW Reise   15 Tishrey 5680 Mrs.   F
11 October, 1919 ROSENBERG Ester   17 Tishrey 5680 8 y   F
12 October, 1919 MAUERER Rebeka   18 Tishrey 5680 12 y   F
16 October, 1919 FREIDBERG Mirjam   24 Tishrey 5680 Mrs.   F
17 October, 1919 BLUMBERG Jakob   24 Tishrey 5680 15 y   M
17 October, 1919 MEISEL Debora   24 Tishrey 5680 3 y   F
22 October, 1919 MEISEL Selma   28 Tishrey 5680 3/4 y   F
25 October, 1919 MILNER Philip(?)   1 Cheshvan 5680 12 y   M
27 October, 1919 HERZENBERG Hirsch   4 Cheshvan 5680     M
31 October, 1919 HELLERMAN Chaim Mendel   7 Cheshvan 5680 11 y   M
5 November, 1919 KALLMEYER Sara   12 Cheshvan 5680 Mrs.   F
8 November, 1919 DOBRIN Schonja   15 Cheshvan 5680 Girl, 5 y   F
8 November, 1919 JAKOBSOHN Jankel Behr Israel 16 Cheshvan 5680     M
11 November, 1919 LEWY Leie   18 Cheshvan 5680 Mrs.   F
14 November, 1919 ALTSCHULER Bertha   21 Cheshvan 5680 Mrs.   F
14 November, 1919 BAUM Henech   21 Cheshvan 5680 Fell in battle near Libau   M
14 November, 1919 BONKS Chaim   21 Cheshvan 5680 Fell in battle near Libau   M
14 November, 1919 FRIEDMAN Elias   21 Cheshvan 5680 Young man, 20, fell in battle near Libau   M
14 November, 1919 WAINER Jossel   21 Cheshvan 5680 Died on battlefield near Libau   M
15 November, 1919 URDANG Dina   22 Cheshvan 5680 Mrs., murdered   F
17 November, 1919 LEWY Kune   24 Cheshvan 5680 Mrs.   F
18 November, 1919 HERZBERG Scheine   25 Cheshvan 5680 Mrs.   F
18 November, 1919 KAPLAN Jente   25 Cheshvan 5680 Mrs.   F
22 November, 1919 DAMJE Moses   29 Cheshvan 5680     M
23 November, 1919 MICHELSOHN Ida   2 Kislev 5680 Mrs.   F
26 November, 1919 FRIEDMAN Nese   4 Kislev 5680 Mrs.   F
26 November, 1919 LATTER Robert   5 Kislev 5680 Married   M
10 December, 1919 FRIEDL€NDER Selde   18 Kislev 5680 Mrs., from Riga   F
10 December, 1919 RABINOWITZ Ewa   19 Kislev 5680 Miss, 21   F
14 December, 1919 MICHELSOHN Michel   22 Kislev 5680     M
16 December, 1919 ALSCHWANG Schifre   24 Kislev 5680 Mrs.   F
17 December, 1919 MICHELSOHN Mere?   25 Kislev 5680 Mrs.   F
18 December, 1919 HERMER Heny   27 Kislev 5680 Mrs.   F
23 December, 1919 DENISOHN Mirjam   1 Tevet 5680 Mrs.   F
23 December, 1919 SCHUAL Pauline   1 Tevet 5680 Miss, 17   F
23 December, 1919 WHAIT Ephraim   1 Tevet 5680 4 1/2 y   M
25 December, 1919 ZURICK Itzig   3 Tevet 5680     M
26 December, 1919 RABINOWITZ Elias   4 Tevet 5680     M
26 December, 1919 SCHAMACK Meier   4 Tevet 5680 Boy, 8   M
27 December, 1919 TARK Waldemar   5 Tevet 5680 Boy   M
28 December, 1919 GRINKER Israel   7 Tevet 5680     M
30 December, 1919 DEMBO Zemach   8 Tevet 5680     M
31 December, 1919 KAHN Hinde   10 Tevet 5680 Mrs.   F
31 December, 1919 SCHATTENSTEIN Mottel   9 Tevet 5680     M

Back To Introduction Page