Liepaja Jewish Cemetery Book 1909-1941

1905 Through 1914

Death Date                    
(Gregorian)
Last Name Given Names           Father's Name           Jewish Date           Jewish
Year
Notes                         
Original
Last Name
Sex
3 April, 1905 WULFSOHN Salomo R'Schimon 28 Adar Bet 5665     M
1 October, 1905 CHAIMAN Benzion Jehuda Leib 2 Tishrey 5666     M
14 February, 1906 SAKS Schewe Uri 19 Shvat 5666 Mrs.   F
4 August, 1906 RICHTER Noach   13 Av 5666     M
30 August, 1906 CHAITKIN Aschne Mosche 9 Elul 5666 Mrs.   F
25 January, 1909 GUTMANN Hillel   3 Shvat 5669 Drowned on 25 January 1909; buried on 25 May   M
25 January, 1909 IDUDOWITZ Schore-Riewe   3 Shvat 5669 Girl. Drowned 25 Jan 1909. Buried 16 May 1909   F
17 February, 1909 WULFSOHN Meize Jakob 26 Shvat 5669 Mrs.   F
16 April, 1909 HIRSOHN? Hirsch   25 Nisan 5669     M
19 April, 1909 HIRSCHFELDT Riwke   28 Nisan 5669 Girl   F
25 April, 1909 TAUB Mere Pesach 4 Iyar 5669 Mrs.   F
28 April, 1909 KOBRINSKY Srele   7 Iyar 5669 Mrs.   F
30 April, 1909 BEHR Chaie   9 Iyar 5669 Mrs.   F
2 May, 1909 ALPEROWITZ Feige Reisel Mordechov 11 Iyar 5669 Mrs.   F
4 May, 1909 JUDELMARK Moische   13 Iyar 5669     M
4 May, 1909 SIMONSOHN Taube   13 Iyar 5669 Mrs.   F
5 May, 1909 RUBINSTEIN Abram Nochum   14 Iyar 5669     M
7 May, 1909 FALKENHOF Chane   16 Iyar 5669 Child   F
7 May, 1909 FEITELSOHN Zipe Chaie   16 Iyar 5669 Miss, 18   F
7 May, 1909 MENDELSOHN Chaim Wulf   16 Iyar 5669     M
8 May, 1909 BRAUER Karoline   17 Iyar 5669 Mrs.   F
10 May, 1909 EISIKOWITZ Behre   20 Iyar 5669     M
20 May, 1909 KATZIN Nachman   29 Iyar 5669 Boy   M
22 May, 1909 KAGANOWITZ Wulf Eisik   2 Sivan 5669 Young man   M
23 May, 1909 GORDON Herman   Sivan 5669 Boy   M
23 May, 1909 SCHMERESCH Dobe   3 Sivan 5669 Mrs. from Skuodas/LT   F
27 May, 1909 QUINT Rochel       Called Chawe   F
31 May, 1909 SCHUHMACHER Abram   11 Sivan 5669     M
17 June, 1909 JOFFE Malke   28 Sivan 5669 Mrs.   F
20 June, 1909 JUDELSOHN Judel   1 Tamuz 5669     M
21 June, 1909 EIDUSCH Moses   2 Tamuz 5669     M
22 June, 1909 JAKOBSOHN Judesch   4 Tamuz 5669 Mrs.   F
29 June, 1909 JAKOBSOHN Schore Diene   11 Tamuz 5669 Mrs.   F
15 July, 1909 BALKIN Mere   26 Tamuz 5669 Girl, called Chaye   F
25 July, 1909 LEWIUS Nechame   7 Av 5669 Mrs.   F
1 August, 1909 ZINN Blume   14 Av 5669 Mrs., from Skuodas/LT   F
11 August, 1909 KAPLAN Chaie Rochel   24 Av 5669 From Skuodas/LT   F
16 August, 1909 KORKLAN Chane Frume   29 Av 5669 Mrs.   F
29 August, 1909 LICHT Wigder   12 Elul 5669     M
29 August, 1909 WUNSCH Gitte   12 Elul 5669 Miss, 19   F
30 August, 1909 EIDELSOHN Chaim Jossel   13 Elul 5669     M
30 August, 1909 LEWIN Scheitel   13 Elul 5669 Young girl   F
31 August, 1909 GOLDBERG Joseph   14 Elul 5669     M
6 September, 1909 GAMPERT Luis   20 Elul 5669     M
10 September, 1909 SCHILLING Hane   25 Elul 5669 Mrs.   F
17 September, 1909 LEWY Max   2 Tishrey 5670     M
29 September, 1909 BERNHARD Markus   14 Tishrey 5670     M
30 September, 1909 HURWITZ Taube   15 Tishrey 5670 Mrs.   F
15 October, 1909 F†RST Hinde Solomon 30 Tishrey 5670 Mrs.   F
17 October, 1909 LICHT Feiwe   2 Cheshvan 5670 Boy, 6   M
22 October, 1909 TUBIANSKY Leib   7 Cheshvan 5670     M
1 November, 1909 HIRSCHBERG Abram   17 Cheshvan 5670 Young man   M
7 November, 1909 PEISCHACH Behre   23 Cheshvan 5670     M
8 November, 1909 FREIDBERG Naftali   24 Cheshvan 5670     M
9 November, 1909 STIKAN Chasse Kisse(?)   25 Cheshvan 5670 Miss, 40 STIKON F
13 November, 1909 SCHAFIRSTEIN Elje   29 Cheshvan 5670     M
14 November, 1909 ZIEG Benze   1 Kislev 5670 Boy, 13   M
15 November, 1909 ROSTOWSKY Frume   2 Kislev 5670 Mrs.   F
20 November, 1909 SCHAPIRO Schore Peuschech 7 Kislev 5670 Mrs.   F
21 November, 1909 LEIBOWITZ Mariane   9 Kislev 5670 Mrs.   F
22 November, 1909 RABINOWITZ Itzig   9 Kislev 5670 Boy, 6   M
27 November, 1909 SCHAPIRO Nocham   15 Kislev 5670     M
28 November, 1909 SCHAFIR Jossel   15 Kislev 5670   SCHAFIER M
30 November, 1909 JUDELOWITZ Abram Judel   ? Kislev 5669     M
10 December, 1909 SAMUELSOHN Rose   27 Kislev 5670 Mrs.   F
16 December, 1909 KIWOWITZ Schosche Malke   4 Tevet 5670 Mrs.   F
20 December, 1909 ROSTOWSKY Mendel   8 Tevey 5670     M
21 December, 1909 SCHNEIDER Israel Abbe   9 Tevet 5670     M
26 December, 1909 GITTELSOHN Schaie   14 Tevet 5670     M
28 December, 1909 KAPLAN Jankel   16 Tevet 5670     M
28 December, 1909 RATTNER Behre   17 Tevet 5670     M
1 January, 1910 GR†NFELDT Rochel   20 Tevet 5670 Mrs.   F
7 January, 1910 GUTMAN Aron   27 Tevet 5670     M
11 January, 1910 RABINOWITZ Paul   1 Shvat 5670     M
12 January, 1910 ROSENSTEIN Abram   2 Shvat 5670     M
17 January, 1910 HERZBERG Behre   7 Shvat 5670     M
21 January, 1910 K†RSCHNER Leibe   11 Shvat 5670     M
24 January, 1910 SIEW Zieppe   14 Shvat 5670 Mrs.   F
26 January, 1910 KATZ Freide   16 Shvat 5670 Mrs.   F
26 January, 1910 STORCH Hirsch   16 Shvat 5670     M
27 January, 1910 SCHAKER Chaie Schore   17 Shvat 5670 Mrs.   F
1 February, 1910 HERZBERG Schlome   22 Shvat 5670     M
6 February, 1910 ARONSTAMM Hirsch   27 Shvat 5670   ARONSTAM M
6 February, 1910 WULFSOHN Leie   27 Shvat 5670 Mrs.   F
8 February, 1910 FRADKIN Schlome   29 Shvat 5670     M
8 February, 1910 GERSONY Jankel Dawid   29 Shvat 5670     M
10 February, 1910 KLUGMAN Pesse   2 Adar Alef 5670 Mrs.   F
17 February, 1910 SAND Schime   8 Adar Alef 5670 Mrs.   F
18 February, 1910 ELIASOHN Laser   9 Adar Alef 5670     M
18 February, 1910 MICHELSOHN Max   9 Adar Alef 5670     M
20 February, 1910 SCHEIN Daniel   11 Adar Alef 5670     M
26 February, 1910 GOLDBERG Moses   17 Adar Alef 5670     M
1 March, 1910 DATNOWSKY Jossel Meier   20 Adar Alef 5670     M
5 March, 1910 ABRAMSOHN Abram   24 Adar Alef 5670 Son   M
9 March, 1910 ABRAMSOHN Mottel   28 Adar Alef 5670 Father   M
10 March, 1910 BLUMSTEIN Miere   29 Adar Alef 5670 Mrs.   F
12 March, 1910 ALSCHWANG Salman   2 Adar Bet 5670     M
20 March, 1910 KAHN Simon Solomon   9 Adar Bet 5670 Unmarried, 60   M
22 March, 1910 LEWIN Benzel   11 Adar Bet   80 y   M
27 March, 1910 MICHELSOHN Samuel   16 Adar Bet 5670     M
11 April, 1910 SCHNITKE Hillel   2 Nisan 5670     M
12 April, 1910 KAHN Schepsche   ? Nisan 5670     M
13 April, 1910 LEWIN Gersohn   4 Nisan   Boy, 16   M
13 April, 1910 MANDELKORN Moses   4 Nisan 5670     M
25 April, 1910 BERNSTEIN Hirsch Leiser Schepse 15 Nisan 5670   BEHRENSTEIN M
29 April, 1910 HIRSCHMANN Scheine   19 Nisan 5670 Mrs.   F
2 May, 1910 SCHUHMACHER Ida   22 Nisan 5670 Mrs.   F
10 May, 1910 FLEITLACH Aron Mosche 30 Nisan 5670     M
14 May, 1910 SCHILANSKY Mottel R'Zvi Hirsch 5 Iyar 5670     M
28 May, 1910 GITTELSOHN Scheftel   19 Iyar 5670     M
30 May, 1910 DAWIDOFF Mere   21 Iyar 5670 Young girl, 7 y   F
31 May, 1910 MILLNER Gerschen Mosche 22 Iyar 5670     M
1 June, 1910 KAHN Schore Gittel   23 Iyar 5670 Girl, 15   F
1 June, 1910 LIFSCH†TZ Liebe   23 Iyar 5670 Mrs.   F
7 June, 1910 WEINER Hoschie Feiwe   29 Iyar 5670     M
16 June, 1910 FALK Regiene   9 Sivan 5670 Mrs.   F
20 June, 1910 PALTIE Arje Aron Leib 13 Sivan 5670     M
20 June, 1910 ZWICK Dwore Beile   13 Sivan 5670 Mrs.   F
23 June, 1910 KAGAN Basse   16 Sivan 5670     F
25 June, 1910 KOCH Salman   18 Sivan 5670     M
28 June, 1910 LEFTIN Regine   21 Sivan 5670 Young girl   F
30 June, 1910 RAPPEPORT Leonhard   23 Sivan 5670 Dr.   M
6 July, 1910 MINEMANN Scheftel   29 Sivan 5670     M
15 July, 1910 FISCHEL Lea   5 Tamuz 5670 Mrs., born Kleinberg   F
15 July, 1910 LINDE Schlome   5 Tamuz 5670     M
20 July, 1910 STEIN Basse   13 Tamuz 5670 Mrs.   F
22 July, 1910 BERGER Riwke   15 Tamuz 5670 Mrs.   F
23 July, 1910 ULLMANN Eisik   16 Tamuz 5670     M
25 July, 1910 SAMUEL Samuel   18 Tamuz 5670     M
7 August, 1910 SCHAPIRO Chaie Schore   2 Av 5670 Mrs.   F
17 August, 1910 BRANDENBURG Daniel   12 Av 5670 Young man, 17   M
23 August, 1910 GASSMANN Leib   18 Av 5670 Young man, 25   M
30 August, 1910 GITTELSOHN Line   25 Av 5670 Mrs.   F
31 August, 1910 RICHTER Rahle   26 Av 5670 Mrs.   F
1 September, 1910 HURWITZ Mowscha   27 Av 5670 82 y   M
2 September, 1910 M†NDEL Riewe   28 Av 5670 Miss, 24 y   F
2 September, 1910 TAUBE Judel   28 Av 5670     M
3 September, 1910 LELZUK Ester   29 Av 5670 Girl, 14; Emigrant   F
17 September, 1910 SCHILLING Golde   13 Elul 5670 Mrs.   F
17 September, 1910 TREMBE Jette   13 Elul 5670 Mrs.   F
18 September, 1910 HESSELSOHN Malke   14 Elul 5671 Mrs., 90 y   F
28 September, 1910 BRILL Schore   24 Elul 5670 Mrs.   F
9 October, 1910 NOSNITZKY Scholem   6 Tishrey 5671     M
10 October, 1910 WOLPE Chawe   7 Tishrey 5671 Or Chasse, Mrs.   F
13 October, 1910 LEWIN Hirsch   11 Tishrey 5671     M
16 October, 1910 LEWENBERG Beile   13 Tishrey 5671 Mrs.   F
17 October, 1910 LEWENBERG Judel   14 Tishrey 5671     M
23 October, 1910 KAPLAN Chaim   20 Tishrey 5671 Synagogue servant   M
24 October, 1910 JOSEPHSOHN Behre   21 Tishrey 5671     M
24 October, 1910 SALZMANN Itte   21 Tishrey 5671 Mrs.   F
25 October, 1910 GEELHAAR Scholem   22 Tishrey 5671   GELHAAR M
27 October, 1910 KRAMNIK Benzel   24 Tishrey 5671     M
28 October, 1910 LIPSCH†TZ Perez   25 Tishrey 5671     M
29 October, 1910 STEIN Mottel   26 Tishrey 5671     M
3 November, 1910 FALKSOHN Chane   1 Cheshvan 5671 Mrs.   F
13 November, 1910 SARCHI Itzchok   11 Cheshvan 5671     M
25 November, 1910 PEKER Roche Slate   23 Cheshvan 5671 Mrs., 87 y   F
28 November, 1910 LAPIDUSS Chaim Schlome   26 Cheshvan 5671 23 y   M
6 December, 1910 PATZ Moses   5 Kislev 5671     M
7 December, 1910 LEWENSOHN Chaie Schore   6 Kislev 5671 Mrs.   F
8 December, 1910 RUBINSTEIN Markus   7 Kislev 5671 From Jelgava   M
9 December, 1910 KOCH Abram   8 Kislev 5671     M
9 December, 1910 LEWY Eide   8 Kislev 5671 Mrs.   F
14 December, 1910 SEGAL Jachne   13 Kislev 5671 Mrs.   F
15 December, 1910 RUBINSTEIN Eisik   14 Kislev 5671 From Skuodas/LT   M
27 December, 1910 BECKER Judel David 26 Kislev 5671     M
28 December, 1910 SCHACHNOWITZ Riwke Jehuda 27 Kislev 5671 Mrs.   F
11 January, 1911 PERETZ Salman-Peuschach R'David 11 Tevet 5671     M
13 January, 1911 BEININ Wulf   13 Tevet 5671 Young man, 23   M
23 January, 1911 JUDELSOHN Beile Betty   23 Tevet 5671 Miss, 34   F
25 January, 1911 ROSENBERG Mendel Hosiasch   25 Tevet 5671 Young man, 22   M
25 January, 1911 SCHUEL Jankel   25 Tevet       M
1 February, 1911 CHADEKEL Ruwen Salman 3 Shvat 5671     M
2 February, 1911 JAKOBSOHN Taube Mordechai 4 Shvat 5671 Mrs.   F
5 February, 1911 TOKKER Schiemen R'Zvi 7 Shvat 5671     M
8 February, 1911 RABINOWITZ Chaim Jochiel Jakob 10 Shvat 5671     M
9 February, 1911 KOMEZ Moses Abraham 11 Shvat 5671 Soldier   M
13 February, 1911 JAKOBSOHN Moses   15 Shvat 5671     M
25 February, 1911 SIBALSKY Taube Mosche     Mrs., ??   F
4 March, 1911 SALOMOWITZ Freide       Mrs., in asylum   F
13 March, 1911 ZWICK Miere   13 Adar 5671 Mrs.   F
18 March, 1911 DUCHIN Schimche   18 Adar 5671 Mrs.   F
15 April, 1911 LEWENSOHN Kreine Meier 17 Nisan   Mrs.   F
20 April, 1911 EIDUS Schore Dweire   22 Nisan 5671 Mrs.   F
21 April, 1911 RAWITZER Nachman   23 Nisan 5671     M
28 April, 1911 GINSBURG Reuse   1 Iyar   Mrs.   F
1 May, 1911 GR†NSPOHN Chaim Zvi 3 Iyar 5671 Called Rubinstein   M
4 May, 1911 HERMER Mina Jehuda Leib 6 Iyar 5671     F
7 May, 1911 PENTEL Lipe R'Jehuda 9 Iyar 5671     M
8 May, 1911 BRAND Basse   10 Iyar 5671 Mrs.   F
14 May, 1911 FREIDMAN Chaim Michael 16 Iyar 5671     M
16 May, 1911 GINSBURG Basse   18 Iyar 5671 Mrs.   F
21 May, 1911 KAGAN Jossel Jitzchak 23 Iyar 5671     M
24 May, 1911 FRANK Ette Itzchak 26 Iyar 5671 Mrs.   F
25 May, 1911 MICHELSOHN Chaie   27 Iyar 5671 Mrs.   F
25 May, 1911 SCHOR Jossel       From Illukste   M
9 June, 1911 MARSCHAK Chane Josef 10 Sivan 5671 Mrs.   F
20 June, 1911 KROLL Feige S(ch)ender 24 Sivan 5671 Mrs.   F
21 June, 1911 LEWIT Abram   25 Sivan 5671 Boy, 14   M
24 June, 1911 ARONS Schore Elasar 28 Sivan 5671 Miss, 27   F
28 June, 1911 CHAIT Feiwe Boruch   2 Tamuz 5671     M
8 July, 1911 FLORENZ Efraim Mosche 12 Tamuz 5671 From Luscha   M
13 July, 1911 SCHALMINIS Chaie       Mrs. SCHOLEMINUS F
15 July, 1911 GRINKER Feiwe Itzchak Hakohen 19 Tamuz 5671     M
21 July, 1911 KUTISCHKER Leib   25 Tamuz 5671     M
24 July, 1911 PIWNEK Schore   28 Tamuz 5671 Girl 7y, Emigrant   F
28 July, 1911 BEHRMAN Hirsch   3 Av 5671 Called Heinrich   M
28 July, 1911 DESSLER Ruwen   3 Av 5671     M
28 July, 1911 KAPLAN Abram Mosche 3 Av 5671     M
29 July, 1911 LEWENSTEIN Jossel Abraham 4 Av 5671     M
30 July, 1911 ISAKSOHN Dawid   5 Av 5671     M
1 August, 1911 SCHEER Itzig           M
2 August, 1911 THAL Eide   9 Av 5671 Mrs.   F
8 August, 1911 SCHAFIR Chesse       Mrs.   F
23 August, 1911 POEN Schmarje   29 Av 5671     M
8 September, 1911 CHAIT Chawe Mosche 15 Elul 5671 Mrs.   F
8 September, 1911 HURWITZ Dawid Reuwen 15 Elul 5671     M
24 September, 1911 BEHRMAN Jakob Leib   2 Tishrey 5672     M
25 September, 1911 LEWENSTEIN Gittel Mosche 3 Tishrey 5672 Mrs.   F
30 September, 1911 SCH…N Chine Boruch 8 Tishrey   Mrs.   F
7 October, 1911 SCHATTENSTEIN Jankel Nissen Dov 15 Tishrey 5672 Young man, 19   M
10 October, 1911 STEIN Schlowe   18 Tishrey 5672 Young girl, 15   F
15 October, 1911 GUTMAN Nottel   23 Tishrey 5672     M
19 October, 1911 FELDHUHN Sara   27 Tishrey 5672 Mrs.   F
25 October, 1911 HIRSCHHORN Kalman Jakob 3 Cheshvan 5672     M
27 October, 1911 SEEL Hirsch   5 Cheshvan 5672     M
28 October, 1911 FRIEDBERG Joel Josef 6 Cheshvan 5672     M
31 October, 1911 MEIEROWITZ Abram Ablei(?) Schraga 9 Cheshvan 5672     M
4 November, 1911 HERZBERG Leie   13 Cheshvan 5672 Mrs.   F
13 November, 1911 SALMANSOHN Riwke   22 Cheshvan 5672 Mrs.   F
20 November, 1911 HURWITZ Chane   29 Cheshvan 5672 Mrs.   F
21 November, 1911 KATZ Itte Dweire   30 Cheshvan 5672 Mrs.   F
21 November, 1911 LEW Moses   30 Cheshvan 5672     M
21 November, 1911 SACHS Jankel Itzig Israel 30 Cheshvan 5672     M
23 November, 1911 FRIEDBERG Jette Jehuda 2 Kislev 5672 Mrs.   F
29 November, 1911 JOSEFART Leie   8 Kislev 5672 Girl, 13   F
29 November, 1911 KAPLAN Hosias Josef Hachn? 8 Kislev 5672     M
30 November, 1911 KLATZKO Moische Mordechai 9 Kislev 5672     M
3 December, 1911 DORBJAN Riwke Menachem 12 Kislev 5672 Mrs. DORBAN F
6 December, 1911 LAPIDUSCH Feige   15 Kislev 5672 Girl, 14   F
8 December, 1911 HODES Notte   17 Kislev 5672 Mrs. HODESCH M
9 December, 1911 LEWIUS Mendel   18 Kislev 5672 90 y   M
12 December, 1911 HODES Masche   21 Kislev 5672 4 y HODESCH F
13 December, 1911 ELIASOHN Itte Schore   22 Kislev 5672 Mrs.   F
16 December, 1911 FLACHS Jankel Chaim   26 Kislev 5672     M
16 December, 1911 MATUSCHEWITZ Chaie Ester   25 Kislev 5672 Mrs.   F
18 December, 1911 WIRBLER Benzel   26 Kislev 5672     M
19 December, 1911 ARONSTAMM Israel Schaie   28 Kislev 5672   ARONSTAM M
24 December, 1911 LASERSOHN Karolina   3 Tevet 5672 Miss, 56   F
5 January, 1912 KALLMEYER Sophie   Tevet 5672 Miss, 53   F
13 January, 1912 ALPEROWITZ Mendel David 23 Tevet 5672 Dentist   M
18 January, 1912 OLKSNANSKY Itzig Jakob 28 Tevet 5672     M
20 January, 1912 LEWIN Schore Schlomo 1 Shvat 5672 Mrs.   F
21 January, 1912 RABINOWITZ Chane Basse   2 Shvat 5672 Synagogue cantor's wife.   F
22 January, 1912 BRAUER Ziere Natan 3 Shvat 5672 Mrs.   F
22 January, 1912 LUNZ Markus Jecheskel 4 Shvat 5672     M
22 January, 1912 SCHAMACH Gittel Zvi 3 Shvat 5672 Mrs.   F
25 January, 1912 GORDON Sara Benjamin 6 Shvat 5672 Mrs.   F
25 January, 1912 HERMER Schmuel Mordechai 6 Shvat 5672     M
28 January, 1912 HEYMANSOHN Basse Schmaria 9 Shvat 5672 Mrs.   F
30 January, 1912 MICHELSOHN Jeannot Yechezkel Schlomo Salman 11 Shvat 5672     M
6 February, 1912 MOWSCHOWITZ Schmuel R'Josef 18 Shvat 5672     M
10 February, 1912 SICK Mendel R'Meier 22 Shvat 5672     M
29 February, 1912 LINDE Lewit Schlomo Zvi 11 Adar 5672 Or Leopold   M
1 March, 1912 SCHWARZ Freide   12 Adar 5672 Mrs.   F
14 March, 1912 EPSTEIN Malke Zvi 25 Adar 5672 Mrs.   F
14 March, 1912 NELSOHN Chaim Moische   25 Adar 5672     M
18 March, 1912 KAHN Hosias   (-) Adar 5672     M
25 March, 1912 GALKOWITZ Michle Benjamin 7 Nisan 5672 Mrs.   F
26 March, 1912 ISRAELOWITZ Boruch Menachem 8 Nisan 5672 96 y   M
30 March, 1912 RUTHSTEIN Scheine   12 Nisan 5672 Mrs.   F
9 April, 1912 WULFSOHN Wittel   22 Nisan 5672 Mrs.   F
10 April, 1912 RUBINSTEIN Lenzel   22 Nisan 5672 A mute    
14 April, 1912 KNOPPING Abram   (Ni)san 5672     M
16 April, 1912 KROK Leie Zvi 30 (?) 5672 Mrs.   F
19 April, 1912 TUWJE Meier Jakob 2 Iyar 5672     M
2 May, 1912 OCHOTNIK Ester Schmuel 15 Iyar 5672 Miss   F
2 May, 1912 SCHIMCHOWITZ Chaie Selde   15 Iyar 5672 Mrs.   F
8 May, 1912 GUTMAN Judel   21 Iyar 5672     M
11 May, 1912 MENDELSOHN Hirsch   24 Iyar 5672     M
12 May, 1912 WOLPE Boruch Mosche 25 Iyar 5672     M
13 May, 1912 SCHAPIRO Eide Chane   26 Iyar 5672 Mrs.   F
19 May, 1912 JAKOBSOHN Jankel Chaim 3 Sivan 5672     M
19 May, 1912 KRAUT Leie   3 (?)   Girl, 4   F
20 May, 1912 FELDHUHN Sara   4 Sivan 5672 Mrs.   F
23 May, 1912 STEIN Schore   8 Sivan 5672 Mrs.   F
24 May, 1912 WULFSOHN Hanne   8 Sivan 5672 Miss, 21   F
26 May, 1912 LEWENSOHN Markus   10 Sivan 5672 15 y   M
30 May, 1912 SWONKIN Adelberg Georg   15 Sivan 5672 Boy, 7   M
31 May, 1912 ZERN Nissen   15 Sivan 5672     M
1 June, 1912 MAU Meier   16 Sivan 5672 6 y   M
3 June, 1912 MITAUER Elje Leib Joel 18 Sivan 5672     M
7 June, 1912 DAWIDOFF Sterne David 22 Sivan 5672 Mrs.   F
19 June, 1912 BLUMSTEIN Schlome Oscher   4 Tamuz 5672     M
19 June, 1912 SCHUHMACHER Ephraim   4 Tamuz 5672 21 y   M
22 June, 1912 HOFFMAN Zippe Itzchak 7 Tamuz 5672 Mrs.   F
30 June, 1912 HODES Chasse David 15 Tamuz 5672 Mrs. HODDESCH F
6 July, 1912 WALLACH Moische Aron   21 Tamuz 5672     M
12 July, 1912 HALOHN Benzel B'R Zvi 26 Tamuz 5672     M
14 July, 1912 ELIASTAM Klara   29 Tamuz 5672 Mrs.   F
17 July, 1912 KATZ Beile Mosche 2 Av   Mrs.   F
17 July, 1912 PODKOWIK Jochewed   2 Av 5672 Young girl   F
18 July, 1912 PLUTZEN Jehoschua   4 Av 5672     M
18 July, 1912 SELZOWSKY Sissel   3 Av 5673     M
20 July, 1912 FRIEDBERG Rosa Abraham David 6 Av 5672 Mrs.   F
22 July, 1912 LAPIDUSCH Binjamin   8 Av       M
24 July, 1912 SALOMONOWITZ Schulem   10 Av 5672     M
28 July, 1912 DANZIGER Salomon Gertzeh 14 Av 5672     M
30 July, 1912 HEIDENREICH Hirsch Itzchak 17 Av 5672     M
30 July, 1912 KATZ Fani Elijahu     Mrs.   F
6 August, 1912 FRIEDKIN Moische Nachum 23 Av 5672     M
10 August, 1912 SEBBA Lina Israel 27 Av 5672 Mrs.   F
14 August, 1912 WEISBERG Ette   1 Elul 5672 Mrs.   F
22 August, 1912 LIPMAN Mausche Schmuel           M
6 September, 1912 SCHAAF Riwke   24 Elul 5672 Mrs. from Skuodas/LT   F
6 September, 1912 WASSERMANN Markusch   24 Elul 5672 Boy, 12   M
14 September, 1912 SIMSOHN Sara   3 Tishrey 5673 Mrs.   F
19 September, 1912 SCHEINDLING Lina Itzchak 8 Tishrey 5673 Mrs.   F
22 September, 1912 JAKOBSOHN Moses R' Menachem Mendel 11 Tishrey 5673     M
22 September, 1912 SCHAAF Chaie Elieser 11 Tishrey 5673 Mrs.   F
28 September, 1912 FRIEDMAN David   17 Tishrey 5673 Died in Riga   M
28 September, 1912 KAHN Elka Mosche     Mrs.   F
29 September, 1912 SACHARIN Schender Zvi 19 Tishrey 5673     M
2 October, 1912 BLUMBERG Chaie   21 Tishrey 5673 Child, 3   F
3 October, 1912 DANNEMANN Schimen   22 Tishrey 5673     M
5 October, 1912 LEWENSOHN Eisik           M
7 October, 1912 CHATZKELSOHN Dobe Josef 26 Tishrey 5673 Miss, 34   F
14 October, 1912 GERSCHENOWITZ Mottel   2 Cheshvan 5673 Boy, 7   M
15 October, 1912 JAKOBSOHN Elke   3 Cheshvan 5673 Mrs.   F
15 October, 1912 SCHAMACH Rochel Zvi 2 Cheshvan 5673     F
29 October, 1912 BLOCH Itzig   19 Cheshvan 5673 From Pikeliai/LT   M
17 November, 1912 GOLDST†CK Dawid Zvi 8 Kislev 5673     M
19 November, 1912 URDANG Janke Welwe Mosche 9 Kislev 5673     M
20 November, 1912 LIPSCH†TZ Schmuel Israel 10 Kislev 5673 Emigrant   M
28 November, 1912 TODDER Hane   19 Kislev 5673 Miss, 21   F
7 December, 1912 KANTER Schore Baruch 27 Kislev 5673 Mrs.   F
10 December, 1912 ZERN Abram   30 Kislev 5673     M
11 December, 1912 SCHLACHTER Schlaume   1 Tevet 5673 Young man, 17   M
16 December, 1912 DANIN Jankel Abraham 6 Tevet 5673     M
16 December, 1912 ROSTOWSKY Laser Josef 7 Tevet 5673     M
21 December, 1912 EIDUSCH Liebe   11 Tevet 5673 Mrs.   F
21 December, 1912 KAPLINSKY Olga Meier 11 Tevet 5673 Mrs.   F
21 December, 1912 KRIM Salman Itzchak 12 Tevet 5673     M
29 December, 1912 SOLOWEITSCHIK Itzig   20 Tevet 5673 Young man, hanged himself SCHOLOWEIZIG M
7 January, 1913 RIEGEL Pesse   29 Tevet 5673 Mrs.   F
9 January, 1913 ZIEG Breine   1 Shvat 5673 Miss, 18   F
13 January, 1913 PINNES Noach   5 Shvat 5673     M
18 January, 1913 ISRAELSOHN Jankel   10 Shvat 5673 Pharmacist   M
22 January, 1913 HIRSCHHORN Michel   14 Shvat 5673 Boy, 11   M
22 January, 1913 MILLNER Chaim Pinches   13 Shvat 5673 Boy, 12   M
25 January, 1913 DAWIDOFF Hirsch David 17 Shvat 5673     M
26 January, 1913 LEWENSTEIN Cheni   18 Shvat 5673 Mrs.   F
29 January, 1913 FRIEDMAN Hirsch Mordechai 21 Shvat 5673     M
29 January, 1913 KATZENELLENBOGEN Keile Pesse Jakob 20 Shvat 5673 Mrs.   F
31 January, 1913 KAPLAN Hene Rochel Zvi 23 Shvat 5673 Mrs.   F
31 January, 1913 KATZENELLENSOHN Hene Rafael Itzchak 23 Shvat 5673 Mrs.   F
2 February, 1913 AWRACH Ester   25 Shvat 5673 Mrs. divorced Kramnik   F
2 February, 1913 JOELSOHN Riwke   25 Shvat 5673 Mrs.   F
10 February, 1913 HEIDENREICH Henne Itte   3 Adar Alef 5673 Mrs.   F
10 February, 1913 HURWITZ Schiemen Reuwen 3 Adar Alef 5673     M
15 February, 1913 SELMAN Chane Zvi 8 Adar Alef 5673 Mrs.   F
17 February, 1913 PEIMER Feige   10 Adar Alef 5673 Mrs.   F
18 February, 1913 ALSCHWANG Chaie Josef 11 Adar Alef 5673 Mrs.   F
19 February, 1913 LEWY Freide Zvi 12 Adar Alef 5673 Mrs., called Frideriika   F
24 February, 1913 BARKAN Scheine   18 Adar Alef 5673 Mrs.   F
25 February, 1913 SCHIEMON Behr Zvi 18 Adar Alef 5673     M
26 February, 1913 ABRAMOWITZ Peische   19 Adar Alef 5673     F
1 March, 1913 TAMBURER Laure Dov 22 Adar Alef 5673 Miss   F
4 March, 1913 GATTOW Wulf Itzchak 25 Adar Alef 5673     M
4 March, 1913 ROTTERMUND Leie Dov 25 Adar Alef 5673 Young girl   F
6 March, 1913 SCHWARZ Markus (Mordechai) Mosche 27 Adar Alef 5673     M
9 March, 1913 ABRAMOWITZ Leie   30 Adar Alef 5673 Mrs.   F
10 March, 1913 LEWENSTEIN Leie Zvi 1 Adar Bet 5673     F
10 March, 1913 MALKINSOHN Rafael   1 Adar Bet 5673     M
19 March, 1913 BASSEL Chaie Schmuel 10 Adar Bet 5673 Mrs.   F
20 March, 1913 LEW Mariane   11 Adar Bet 5673 Mrs.   F
28 March, 1913 FLEISCHMAN Chane   20 Adar Bet 5673 Mrs.   F
31 March, 1913 SCHUHMACHER Sara Mosche 22 Adar Bet 5673     F
4 April, 1913 LIEBERMAN Schmuel Mosche 26 Adar Bet 5673     M
8 April, 1913 ZIDON Riwe Schimon 1 Nisan 5673 Mrs.   F
10 April, 1913 LANGE Abram   3 Nisan 5673     M
16 April, 1913 PANZ Abram Jehuda Leib 9 Nisan 5673     M
22 April, 1913 FEINSTEIN Joel Mosche 15 Nisan 5673 Young man   M
22 April, 1913 GOLANSKY Jerachmiel   15 Nisan 5673     M
23 April, 1913 MENDELSTAMM Judel Itzchak 16 Nisan 5673     M
25 April, 1913 KAHN Adolph   17 Nisan 5673     M
30 April, 1913 SCHOTZ Markus Mordechai Itzchak 23 Nisan 5673     M
3 May, 1913 FRIEDL€NDER Itzig   26 Nisan 5673     M
8 May, 1913 GEELHAAR Eisik   2 Iyar 5673     M
10 May, 1913 JAKOBSOHN Dawid David 3 Iyar 5673     M
13 May, 1913 BERNHARD MŸndel? Zvi 6 Iyar 5673   BERNARD F
25 May, 1913 RUDEK Leie Zeev 18 Iyar 5673     F
25 May, 1913 SEMANOWITZ Moses   18 Iyar 5673 Emigrant   M
27 May, 1913 ROSENBERG Liebe Zerne   20 Iyar 5673 Mrs.   F
28 May, 1913 CHAIKIN Ester   21 Iyar 5673 Girl, 17   F
6 June, 1913 FIRKSER Braine   1 Sivan 5673 Mrs.   F
9 June, 1913 JAKOBSOHN Liebe   4 Sivan 5673 Miss, 24   F
24 June, 1913 ACKERMANN Diene   19 Sivan 5673 High school student, 14 AKKERMAN F
28 June, 1913 LICHTSTEIN Itzig   23 Sivan 5673 Young man, drowned   M
30 June, 1913 HERZENBERG Therese   25 Sivan   Mrs.   F
6 July, 1913 FEINSTEIN Mine Jecheskel 1 Tamuz 5673     F
8 July, 1913 PAGIERSKY Chaim   2 Tamuz 5673     M
13 July, 1913 SCHEWELOW Meier   8 Tamuz 5673     M
16 July, 1913 REISNER Judisch Natan Elijahu 11 Tamuz 5673 Mrs.   F
19 July, 1913 HESSELBERG Hessel Jakob 14 Tamuz 5673     M
23 July, 1913 SCHLOMOWITZ Marcus Aron Menachem 19 Tamuz 5673     M
27 July, 1913 BERLSOHN Dobe-Beile Itzchak 22 Tamuz 5673 Mrs.   F
11 August, 1913 JUDELSOHN Zippe Benjamin 8 Av 5673 Mrs.   F
11 August, 1913 MULLNER Hinde   8 Av 5673 Mrs.   F
15 August, 1913 MICHELSOHN Jechiel   12 Av 5673     M
30 August, 1913 KRAWITZ Abram Itzchok Mosche 28 Av 5673     M
15 September, 1913 SCHNEIDERICH Beile Leie Zvi 13 Elul 5673 Mrs.   F
30 September, 1913 LINDE Sacharie   28 Elul 5673 Young man   M
2 October, 1913 HELLERMAN Elias Jankel   1 Tishrey 5674     M
3 October, 1913 PRISSMAN Sara   2 Tishrey 5674 Girl, 14   F
4 October, 1913 MUNITZ Schlome Ruwen   3 Tishrey 5674 Boy, 9   M
8 October, 1913 FEITELSOHN Schore   7 Tishrey 5674 17 y   F
12 October, 1913 WEINBERG Beile Abraham 12 Tishrey 5674 Mrs.   F
31 October, 1913 EIDELSOHN Feige Basse   30 Tishrey 5674 Mrs.   F
8 November, 1913 BAUTZER Rebekka   8 Cheshvan 5674 Girl, 18   F
10 November, 1913 MEIERSOHN Rafael Abraham 10 Cheshvan 5674     M
15 November, 1913 BR†CK Morek Leib Jecheskel 16 Cheshvan 5674     M
15 November, 1913 NATANSOHN Israel Schimon 16 Cheshvan 5674     M
22 November, 1913 TACKER Lesse Simcha 22 Cheshvan 5674 Mrs.   F
25 November, 1913 SCHLOSSBERG Chaim Nossen Kalman 25 Cheshvan 5674     M
26 November, 1913 BEKMAN Samuel Schlomo 26 Cheshvan 5674     M
26 November, 1913 HERZBERG Mendel Lipman 26 Cheshvan 5674     M
26 November, 1913 KLAWANSKY Eisik Fischel Mosche 26 Cheshvan 5674     M
29 November, 1913 KAHN Abram Jehuda Leib 29 Cheshvan 5674 From Telshiai/LT   M
2 December, 1913 PARADIES Moses Josef 4 Kislev 5674     M
7 December, 1913 ARIAN? Malke Chloinem 9 Kislev 5674 Mrs.   F
8 December, 1913 FLEISCHMAN Moses   10 Kislev 5674 Young man   M
10 December, 1913 GR†NFELDT Itzig Schmaria 11 Kislev 5674     M
12 December, 1913 GIEBERT Feiwe Gerschon 13 Kislev 5674     M
14 December, 1913 LEWENSTEIN Mottel Zvi 15 Kislev 5674     M
19 December, 1913 STRAIMANN(?) David Gerschon? Iser 20 Kislev 5674 Emigrant   M
23 December, 1913 LEIBOWITZ Ziepe (Masche)   24 Kislev 5674 Mrs., called Masche   F
25 December, 1913 GR†NFELDT Rochel   26 Kislev 5674 Mrs.   F
25 December, 1913 LEHNHOF Leie   26 Kislev 5674 Mrs.   F
12 January, 1914 HODES Bessewa   14 Tevet 5674 Mrs.   F
13 January, 1914 BERG Michel Jossel   15 Tevet 5674     M
15 January, 1914 GALKOWITZ Beile Schewe Mosche     Mrs.   F
16 January, 1914 FELDTMAN Lina   18 Tevet 5674 Mrs.   F
17 January, 1914 HERMER Schewe   19 Tevet 5674 Mrs.   F
19 January, 1914 KARMEL Chaie Schore   21 Tevet 5674 Young girl   F
20 January, 1914 BLUMBERG Eide Jakob 22 Tevet 5674 Mrs.   F
20 January, 1914 JAKOBSOHN Braine Aron 22 Tevet 5674 Mrs.   F
21 January, 1914 LEIBOWITZ Joseph   23 Tevet 5674 17 y   M
22 January, 1914 GITTELSOHN Masche Elieser     Mrs.   F
23 January, 1914 HERZBERG Nachman   25 Tevet 5674 Boy, 3   M
27 January, 1914 KALMAN Elje   29 Tevet 5674 Young man from Skuodas/LT   M
30 January, 1914 HELLMAN Laser Itzchak         M
10 February, 1914 HOSIAS Salman       16 y   M
16 February, 1914 KAHN Oscher Aron Hachn? 20 Shvat 5674     M
22 February, 1914 WERBALOWSKA Rebekka   26 Shvat 5674 Mrs.   F
24 February, 1914 GUTMAN Jankel Moische       Young man   M
28 February, 1914 LONDONER Chinke Jakob Elieser 2 Adar 5674 Mrs.   F
11 March, 1914 KAHN Moses   13 Adar 5674 Called Moritz   M
17 March, 1914 ABELMANN Ette Israel 19 Adar 5674 Mrs.   F
23 March, 1914 GUTMANN(?) Chane(?)       Mrs.   F
23 March, 1914 SALLGALER Sara   25 Adar 5674 Girl, 7, hit by streetcar   F
26 March, 1914 RAFAELSOHN Jossel Abraham 28 Adar 5674 Young man   M
26 March, 1914 WEINBERG Rocha Leie   28 Adar 5674 Young woman, poisoned herself   F
28 March, 1914 SCHATZ Raine   1 Nisan 5674 Mrs.   F
30 March, 1914 PRUCHNO Abram   3 Nisan 5674     M
2 April, 1914 KRUCK Rochel Gittel   6 Nisan 5674 Mrs.   F
2 April, 1914 STUSSER Chane Hodde   6 Nisan 5674     F
9 April, 1914 L…WENBERG Dawid   13 Nisan 5674     M
13 April, 1914 FLEITLING Chaie   17 Nisan 5674 Miss   F
18 April, 1914 JAKOBSOHN Meitze   23 Nisan 5674 Mrs.   F
18 April, 1914 SARCHIE Riwke Malke   22 Nisan 5674 Mrs.   F
19 April, 1914 BLOCH Beile   23 Nisan 5674 Mrs.   F
22 April, 1914 ZICH Mina   26 Nisan 5674 Miss, 27   F
30 April, 1914 HERZBERG Betty Zvi 4 Iyar 5674 Mrs.   F
12 May, 1914 HERZENBERG Joseph   16 Iyar 5674     M
14 May, 1914 MANSFELDT Rosa   18 Iyar 5674     F
22 May, 1914 SCHLESS Zipe   26 Iyar 5674 Mrs.   F
23 May, 1914 JESSEL Feinne??   27 Iyar 5674 Girl, 4   F
23 May, 1914 OLKENITZKY Chaie Schore   27 Iyar 5674 Girl, 17   F
24 May, 1914 KABALKIN Nossen   28 Iyar 5674     M
24 May, 1914 SALKOW Reiche   28 Iyar 5674 Mrs.   F
29 May, 1914 GOTTSCHALK Hirsch   4 Sivan 5674     M
1 June, 1914 GR†NFELDT Riwke Zvi 7 Sivan 5674 Mrs.   F
7 June, 1914 THAL Moses Jakob 13 Sivan 5674     M
16 June, 1914 KAPLAN Blume   22 Sivan 5674 Miss, 19   F
17 June, 1914 GOLDMAN Leie Simche Josef 24 Sivan 5674 Mrs.   F
21 June, 1914 BEHRMAN Dawid Dov 27 Sivan 5674     M
21 June, 1914 PANTZ Abram Ruwen   27 Sivan 5674 Drowned in Perkone   M
23 June, 1914 SCHAFIRSTEIN Raine Miere   29 Sivan 5674 Mrs.   F
26 June, 1914 LIPPERT Jeannot   2 Tamuz 5674   LIEPPERT M
27 June, 1914 MENSCHESKA Elke   3 Tamuz 5674     F
27 June, 1914 PLOTKIN Scheine Rochel   3 Tamuz 5674 4 y   F
2 July, 1914 KANDLER Abe   8 Tamuz 5674 Boy, 2   M
3 July, 1914 RUBINSTEIN Schore Riewe   9 Tamuz 5674 Mrs.   F
7 July, 1914 GERSONI Simon Jakob David 13 Tamuz 5674     M
8 July, 1914 DAWIDSOHN Gitte Schraga 14 Tamuz 5674 Mrs.   F
14 July, 1914 ITZIGSOHN Elke Malke Elijahu 20 Tamuz 5674     F
17 July, 1914 WESTERMAN Jakob   23 Tamuz 5674     M
18 July, 1914 BEILISCH Elias   24 Tamuz 5674     M
21 July, 1914 KAGAN Riwke   27 Tamuz 5674 Mrs.   F
24 July, 1914 TUBIANSKY Roche David 1 Av 5674 Mrs.   F
26 July, 1914 ELIASOHN Dawid   3 Av 5674     M
29 July, 1914 KAHN Israel Jehoschua 7 Av 5674     M
29 July, 1914 SUSSMAN Eide   6 Av 5674 Mrs.   F
31 July, 1914 LIPPERT Schewe   8 Av 5674 Mrs.   F
2 August, 1914 FAINGOLD Chane   10 Av 5674 Girl, 6   F
2 August, 1914 WECHSLER Frume   10 Av 5674 Mrs.   F
10 August, 1914 KAHN Dawid   18 Av 5674     M
14 August, 1914 HALLON Hillel   22 Av 5674     M
14 August, 1914 JOFFE Wulf   22 Av 5674     M
15 August, 1914 FELDHUN Kalman Abraham 23 Av 5674     M
15 August, 1914 KATZ Chane Schore   23 Av 5674 Mrs.   F
15 August, 1914 POLLAK Eisik Jehuda Leib 23 Av 5674     M
19 August, 1914 BEHRMAN Liebe   26 Av 5674 Mrs.   F
11 September, 1914 GUTMAN Benjomin Aron Jakob 20 Elul 5674     M
13 September, 1914 HIRSCHBERG Moses   22 Elul 5674     M
15 September, 1914 HOFFMAN Wulf   24 Elul 5674     M
15 September, 1914 K†RSCHNER Bene   24 Elul 5674     F
16 September, 1914 GLASER Abram   25 Elul 5674     M
16 September, 1914 GOTTSCHALK Aron   25 Elul 5674 Boy, 14 months   M
19 September, 1914 FELDHUN Tamara       Mrs.   F
26 September, 1914 AFRANOWITZ Chaie Braine Itzchak 7 Tishrey 5675 Mrs.   F
26 September, 1914 LEWITAS Rebekka   7 Tishrey 5675 Girl, 13   F
26 September, 1914 LIPPMAN Meier Getzel   6 Tishrey 5675     M
27 September, 1914 KRIMM Itzig Pesach 8 Tishrey 5675     M
5 October, 1914 HEIDENREICH Salomon Schimon Faitel 15 Tishrey 5675     M
7 October, 1914 GOTTLIEB Moses Mosche Jehuda 16 Tishrey 5675     M
13 October, 1914 MAUERMAN Chone Zvi 23 Tishrey 5675     M
13 October, 1914 SCHOLOMIR Abram Jakob 23 Tishrey 5675     M
14 October, 1914 BRAND Chinke   24 Tishrey 5675 16 y   F
17 October, 1914 KAHN Chaim David Hacohen 27 Tishrey 5675     M
25 October, 1914 LEWIN Samuel David 5 Cheshvan 5675 Cantor   M
29 October, 1914 THAL Jankel Nechemia 9 Cheshvan 5675     M
7 November, 1914 EPSTEIN Gittel   18 Cheshvan 5675 Mrs.   F
13 November, 1914 MARGASCHAK Jossel   24 Cheshvan 5675 16 y   M
14 November, 1914 SCHANDLER Esriel Schlomo 25 Cheshvan 5675 20 y   M
23 November, 1914 FRIEDBERG Moses Jehuda Leib 5 Kislev 5675     M
24 November, 1914 MEIERSOHN Reisel Schifre Itzchak 6 Kislev 5675     F
27 November, 1914 RISSMANN Israel   9 Kislev 5675     M
28 November, 1914 MEIEROWITZ Sorach   10 Kislev 5675     M
30 November, 1914 BRAUDE Wulf   12 Kislev 5675     M
1 December, 1914 GODIN Dawid   13 Kislev 5675 Boy, 11   M
1 December, 1914 PERLING Nochum   13 Kislev 5675     M
1 December, 1914 STEINBERG Schore   13 Kislev 5675 12 y   F
3 December, 1914 TAUBER Boruch   15 Kislev 5675     M
4 December, 1914 KR†GER Chaim   16 Kislev 5675     M
6 December, 1914 BRINKENHOF Chane Mosche   5675     F
7 December, 1914 DORFMAN Chaim Mosche 19 Kislev 5675 From Skuodas/LT   M
18 December, 1914 ULLMANN Leib   1 Tevet 5675 Father [of Scholem Meier]   M
20 December, 1914 PINKOWITZ Malke   3 Tevet 5675 Mrs.   F
22 December, 1914 HIRSCHBERG Chane   5 Tevet 5675 Mrs.   F
  KAHN Abram Jakob 22 Kislev   Year unknown, probably before 1914   M

Back To Introduction Page